Ray Romano
Ray Romano

Manny (voice)

John Leguizamo
John Leguizamo

Sid (voice)

Denis Leary
Denis Leary

Diego (voice)

Queen Latifah
Queen Latifah

Ellie (voice)

Seann William Scott
Seann William Scott

Crash (voice)

Josh Peck
Josh Peck

Eddie (voice)

Jay Leno
Jay Leno

Fast Tony (voice)

Will Arnett
Will Arnett

Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)

Chris Wedge
Chris Wedge

Scrat (voice)

Peter Ackerman
Peter Ackerman

Dung Beetle Dad (voice)

Caitlin Rose Anderson
Caitlin Rose Anderson

Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)

Connor Anderson
Connor Anderson

Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)

Joseph Bologna
Joseph Bologna

Mr. Start (voice)

Jack Crocicchia
Jack Crocicchia

Elk Boy (voice)

Peter DeSève
Peter DeSève

Condor Chick (voice)

Ariel Winter
Ariel Winter

(voice)

Clea Lewis
Clea Lewis

Female Mini Sloth (voice)

Stephen Root
Stephen Root

Aardvark Dad (voice)

Nicole DeFelice
Nicole DeFelice

Start Girl (voice)

Debi Derryberry
Debi Derryberry

Diatryma Mom (voice)

Marshall Efron
Marshall Efron

Start Dad (voice)

Tom Fahn
Tom Fahn

Stu / Male Ox (voice)

Jason Fricchione
Jason Fricchione

Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)

James Edmund Godwin
James Edmund Godwin

Traffic Vulture (voice)

George Jacobs
George Jacobs

Beaver Dad (voice)

Brian Scott McFadden
Brian Scott McFadden

Glyptodon (voice)

Jansen Panettiere
Jansen Panettiere

Shovelmouth Boy (voice)

Gregory Romano
Gregory Romano

Start Boy 1 (voice)

Matt Romano
Matt Romano

Start Boy 2 (voice)

Carlos Saldanha
Carlos Saldanha

Dodo (voice)

Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha

Molehog Kid 1 (voice)

Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha

Molehog Kid 2 (voice)

Reyna Shaskan
Reyna Shaskan

Diego's Bird Girl (voice)

James Sie
James Sie

Freaky Male (voice)

Cindy Slattery
Cindy Slattery

Aardvark Mom (voice)

Mindy Sterling
Mindy Sterling

Female Ox (voice)

Alex Sullivan
Alex Sullivan

James (voice)

Renée Taylor
Renée Taylor

Mrs. Start (voice)

Alan Tudyk
Alan Tudyk

Cholly (voice)

Claudia Besso
Claudia Besso

(voice)

Madeleine Martin
Madeleine Martin

(voice)

Sherry Lynn
Sherry Lynn

(voice)

Mickie McGowan
Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Emily Anderson
Emily Anderson

(voice)

Jack Angel
Jack Angel

(voice)

Shane Baumel
Shane Baumel

(voice)

Bob Bergen
Bob Bergen

(voice)

Kyle J. Bogert
Kyle J. Bogert

(voice)

Rodger Bumpass
Rodger Bumpass

(voice)

Paul Butcher
Paul Butcher

(voice)

Blanca Camacho
Blanca Camacho

(voice)

John Cygan
John Cygan

(voice)

Jennifer Darling
Jennifer Darling

(voice)

Olivia DeLaurentis
Olivia DeLaurentis

(voice)

Harrison Fahn
Harrison Fahn

(voice)

Bill Farmer
Bill Farmer

(voice)

Crispin Freeman
Crispin Freeman

Additional Voices (voice)

Tim Kirkpatrick
Tim Kirkpatrick

(voice)

David H. Kramer
David H. Kramer

(voice)

Danny Mann
Danny Mann

(voice)

Laura Marano
Laura Marano

(voice)

Matt McCarthy
Matt McCarthy

(voice)

Laraine Newman
Laraine Newman

(voice)

Jan Rabson
Jan Rabson

(voice)

Zack Shada
Zack Shada

(voice)

Thomas Sharkey
Thomas Sharkey

(voice)

Ross Simanteris
Ross Simanteris

(voice)

Rachel Stand
Rachel Stand

(voice)

Spencer Lacey Ganus
Spencer Lacey Ganus

(voice)

Jess Harnell
Jess Harnell

(voice) (uncredited)

Chris Wedge
Chris Wedge

Production

Executive Producer

Carlos Saldanha
Carlos Saldanha

Directing

Director

Lori Forte
Lori Forte

Production

Producer

Christopher Meledandri
Christopher Meledandri

Production

Executive Producer

Peter DeSève
Peter DeSève

Visual Effects

Character Designer

Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe

Sound

Foley

Jana Vance
Jana Vance

Sound

Foley

Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer

Sound

Foley Artist

John Powell
John Powell

Sound

Original Music Composer

Jim Passon
Jim Passon

Editing

Color Timer

Tim Nordquist
Tim Nordquist

Editing

Co-Editor

Jon Vitti
Jon Vitti

Writing

Screenplay

Yujin Ito
Yujin Ito

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Christian Kaplan
Christian Kaplan

Production

Casting

Randy Thom
Randy Thom

Sound

Sound Designer

Randy Thom
Randy Thom

Sound

Sound Mixer

Randy Thom
Randy Thom

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Harry Hitner
Harry Hitner

Editing

Editor

Mark McKenzie
Mark McKenzie

Sound

Orchestrator

Bob Gordon
Bob Gordon

Production

Line Producer

Peter Gaulke
Peter Gaulke

Writing

Screenplay

Peter Gaulke
Peter Gaulke

Writing

Story

Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Galen T. Chu
Galen T. Chu

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Troy Porter
Troy Porter

Sound

ADR Mixer

Pete Paquette
Pete Paquette

Visual Effects

Animation

Mike Thurmeier
Mike Thurmeier

Crew

Supervising Animator

Brett Hoffman
Brett Hoffman

Directing

Script Coordinator

Bruce Anderson
Bruce Anderson

Production

Production Manager

Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler

Sound

Orchestrator

Gerry Swallow
Gerry Swallow

Writing

Screenplay

Gerry Swallow
Gerry Swallow

Writing

Story

George Doering
George Doering

Sound

Musician

Alan Rogers
Alan Rogers

Visual Effects

Animation

Michael Knapp
Michael Knapp

Visual Effects

Visual Development

Jason Fricchione
Jason Fricchione

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Bob Camp
Bob Camp

Writing

Story Artist

David Acord
David Acord

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Craig Paulsen
Craig Paulsen

Editing

Associate Editor

Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg

Sound

Sound Mixer

Sean England
Sean England

Sound

Foley Recordist

Brandon Proctor
Brandon Proctor

Sound

Sound Mix Technician

Morten Folmer Nielsen
Morten Folmer Nielsen

Sound

ADR Editor

Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn

Sound

ADR Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Sound

Supervising ADR Editor

Will Files
Will Files

Sound

Assistant Sound Designer

Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

David C. Hughes
David C. Hughes

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski

Editing

Digital Intermediate Editor

Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio

Sound

Sound Mixer

Thomas A. Carlson
Thomas A. Carlson

Sound

Music Editor

Sue Fox
Sue Fox

Sound

Foley Editor

Al Nelson
Al Nelson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Jim Hecht
Jim Hecht

Writing

Screenplay

Derek Casari
Derek Casari

Sound

ADR Engineer

Stuart McCowan
Stuart McCowan

Sound

ADR Editor

Jeannine Berger
Jeannine Berger

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Ilyssa Katz
Ilyssa Katz

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Arun Ram-Mohan
Arun Ram-Mohan

Lighting

Lighting Artist

Nash Dunnigan
Nash Dunnigan

Directing

Layout

Royce Wesley
Royce Wesley

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

James Willingham III
James Willingham III

Art

Set Dresser

Brad Dechter
Brad Dechter

Sound

Orchestrator

Randy Kerber
Randy Kerber

Sound

Orchestrator

Randy Trager
Randy Trager

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Michael J. Travers
Michael J. Travers

Crew

CG Supervisor

Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony

Sound

Conductor

Frank Rinella
Frank Rinella

Sound

Foley Mixer

James McKee Smith
James McKee Smith

Crew

Additional Music

Andrea Blasich
Andrea Blasich

Art

Sculptor

James Bresnahan
James Bresnahan

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Mike Defeo
Mike Defeo

Art

Sculptor

Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Natasha Leonnet
Natasha Leonnet

Editing

Digital Intermediate

James Campbell
James Campbell

Visual Effects

Animation

Luke Martorelli
Luke Martorelli

Lighting

Master Lighting Artist

Aaron Hartline
Aaron Hartline

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

Thomas Cardone
Thomas Cardone

Art

Art Direction

Samuel H. Hinckley
Samuel H. Hinckley

Sound

Foley Editor

Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt

Editing

Negative Cutter

James Thatcher
James Thatcher

Sound

Musician

Kevin Chesnos
Kevin Chesnos

Visual Effects

Animation

David Esneault
David Esneault

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor

Anthony Nisi
Anthony Nisi

Production

Production Supervisor

John A. Patterson
John A. Patterson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Steve Moore
Steve Moore

Writing

Storyboard

Moonsung Lee
Moonsung Lee

Visual Effects

Animation

Erin Crackel
Erin Crackel

Editing

Assistant Editor

Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Daniel Lopez Muñoz

Visual Effects

Visual Development

Jeff Gabor
Jeff Gabor

Visual Effects

Animation

Jason Davies
Jason Davies

Visual Effects

Creature Technical Director

Mark Piretti
Mark Piretti

Lighting

Rigging Supervisor

Andreas Procopiou
Andreas Procopiou

Visual Effects

Animation

Edward Robbins
Edward Robbins

Visual Effects

Modeling

Nickolas Rosario
Nickolas Rosario

Visual Effects

Animation

Amber Rudolph
Amber Rudolph

Visual Effects

Animation

Chad Sellers
Chad Sellers

Visual Effects

Animation

Patrick Danaher
Patrick Danaher

Visual Effects

Animation

Monique Donnelly
Monique Donnelly

Sound

Vocals

Brien Hindman
Brien Hindman

Visual Effects

Modeling

David Torres
David Torres

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

Roy Latham
Roy Latham

Sound

ADR Recordist

Leif Jeffers
Leif Jeffers

Visual Effects

Animation

Antonin Plante
Antonin Plante

Visual Effects

Animation

Stephen L. Wong
Stephen L. Wong

Visual Effects

Animation

David Couchariere
David Couchariere

Visual Effects

Animation

Hans Dastrup
Hans Dastrup

Visual Effects

Senior Animator

Haji Uesato
Haji Uesato

Crew

Sequence Leads

Samantha Berg
Samantha Berg

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Mika Ripatti
Mika Ripatti

Visual Effects

Animation

Rich McKain
Rich McKain

Visual Effects

Animation

Jonathen Collins
Jonathen Collins

Visual Effects

Animation

Will Edwards
Will Edwards

Sound

Original Music Composer

Will Edwards
Will Edwards

Sound

Sound Recordist

Craig Grasso
Craig Grasso

Camera

Director of Photography

Angela Macias
Angela Macias

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Meredith McIvor
Meredith McIvor

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Sean M. Murphy
Sean M. Murphy

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Peter Clarke
Peter Clarke

Art

Conceptual Design

Robert MacKenzie
Robert MacKenzie

Visual Effects

Color Designer

Kane Lee
Kane Lee

Crew

Schedule Coordinator

Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Daniel Patrick O'Brien

Crew

Sequence Leads

Scott Carroll
Scott Carroll

Visual Effects

Animation

Shaun Cusick
Shaun Cusick

Art

Sculptor

Eldar Cholich
Eldar Cholich

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Dann Tarmy
Dann Tarmy

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Ari Rubenstein
Ari Rubenstein

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Monika Sawyer
Monika Sawyer

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Technical Director

Brian P. Dean
Brian P. Dean

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Jinyi Baird
Jinyi Baird

Lighting

Lighting Coordinator

Gareth Porter
Gareth Porter

Art

Lead Set Dresser

James Parente
James Parente

Art

Set Dresser

Joe Bonomo
Joe Bonomo

Crew

Systems Administrators & Support

Jayme Wilkinson
Jayme Wilkinson

Crew

Technical Supervisor

Greg Farrell
Greg Farrell

Sound

Sound Recordist

Nick Bruno
Nick Bruno

Visual Effects

Animation

Raul Chavez
Raul Chavez

Visual Effects

Animation

Jerod Chirico
Jerod Chirico

Visual Effects

Animation

Ryan Denniston
Ryan Denniston

Visual Effects

Animation

Paul Downs
Paul Downs

Visual Effects

Animation

David Gallagher
David Gallagher

Visual Effects

Animation

Eddie Kim
Eddie Kim

Visual Effects

Animation

Jean Lin
Jean Lin

Visual Effects

Animation

Chip Lotierzo
Chip Lotierzo

Visual Effects

Animation

Robin Luera
Robin Luera

Visual Effects

Animation

Jason Martinsen
Jason Martinsen

Visual Effects

Animation

P. Jeep Naarkom
P. Jeep Naarkom

Visual Effects

Animation

David S. Peng
David S. Peng

Visual Effects

Animation

Robyne Powell
Robyne Powell

Visual Effects

Animation

Derek Rozmes
Derek Rozmes

Visual Effects

Animation

Jeremy Shaw
Jeremy Shaw

Visual Effects

Animation

Ian M. Burkard
Ian M. Burkard

Visual Effects

Modeling

Motoko Wada
Motoko Wada

Visual Effects

Modeling

Daniel Williams
Daniel Williams

Visual Effects

Modeling

Jon Campbell
Jon Campbell

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Baaron Schulte
Baaron Schulte

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Bryan Useo
Bryan Useo

Visual Effects

Modeling

Robert V. Cavaleri
Robert V. Cavaleri

Visual Effects

Effects Supervisor

Jamie Williams
Jamie Williams

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Technical Director

Moroni Taylor
Moroni Taylor

Art

Storyboard Artist

Tamir Sammy Diab
Tamir Sammy Diab

Crew

Compositor

Robert Cardone
Robert Cardone

Visual Effects

Layout Supervisor

Christopher Kappler
Christopher Kappler

Production

Human Resources

Justin Mandel
Justin Mandel

Production

Production Assistant

Allen Dam
Allen Dam

Production

Production Consultant

Christi Bertelsen
Christi Bertelsen

Art

Storyboard Assistant

Brian A. Keane
Brian A. Keane

Production

General Manager

Budget

$80,000,000.00

Revenue

$660,998,756.00

Production

  • 20th Century Fox Animation
  • Blue Sky Studios
  • 20th Century Fox

Keywords

mammothslothice agebarrier iceice meltingicebergfloodingloversdelugesaber-toothed tiger

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Ice Age Filmreihe

Ice Age Filmreihe

Die Filme handeln von den Abenteuern einer skur­rilen Tiergruppe (bestehend aus dem Mammut Manni, dem Säbelzahntiger Diego und dem Riesenfaultier Sid) zu Zeiten der Eiszeit.