Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis

Harry S. Stamper

Billy Bob Thornton
Billy Bob Thornton

Dan Truman

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck

A.J. Frost

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler

Grace Stamper

Will Patton
Will Patton

Chick

Steve Buscemi
Steve Buscemi

Rockhound

William Fichtner
William Fichtner

Colonel Willie Sharp

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson

Oscar

Michael Clarke Duncan
Michael Clarke Duncan

Bear

Peter Stormare
Peter Stormare

Lev Andropov

Ken Hudson Campbell
Ken Hudson Campbell

Max

Jessica Steen
Jessica Steen

Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts

Keith David
Keith David

General Kimsey

Chris Ellis
Chris Ellis

Flight Director Clark

Jason Isaacs
Jason Isaacs

Ronald Quincy

Grayson McCouch
Grayson McCouch

Gruber

Clark Heathcliffe Brolly
Clark Heathcliffe Brolly

Noonan

Marshall R. Teague
Marshall R. Teague

Colonel Davis

Anthony Guidera
Anthony Guidera

Co-Pilot Tucker

Greg Collins
Greg Collins

Halsey

J. Patrick McCormack
J. Patrick McCormack

General Boffer

Ian Quinn
Ian Quinn

Astronaut Pete Shelby

Christopher J. Worret
Christopher J. Worret

Operator #1

Adam Smith
Adam Smith

Operator #2

John Mahon
John Mahon

Karl

Grace Zabriskie
Grace Zabriskie

Dottie

K.C. Leomiti
K.C. Leomiti

Samoan

Eddie Griffin
Eddie Griffin

Bike Messenger

Deborah Nishimura
Deborah Nishimura

Client #1

Albert Wong
Albert Wong

Client #2

Jim Ishida
Jim Ishida

Client #3

Stanley Anderson
Stanley Anderson

President

James Harper
James Harper

Admiral Kelso

Ellen Cleghorne
Ellen Cleghorne

Helga the Nurse

Udo Kier
Udo Kier

Psychologist

John Aylward
John Aylward

Dr. Banks

Mark Curry
Mark Curry

Stu the Cabbie

Seiko Matsuda
Seiko Matsuda

Asian Tourist - Female

Harry Humphries
Harry Humphries

Chuck Jr.

Dyllan Christopher
Dyllan Christopher

Tommy

Judith Hoag
Judith Hoag

Denise

Sage Allen
Sage Allen

Max's Mom

Steven Ford
Steven Ford

Nuke Tech

Christian Clemenson
Christian Clemenson

Droning Guy

Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan

Greenpeace Guy

Duke Valenti
Duke Valenti

Roughneck #1

Michael Taliferro
Michael Taliferro

Roughneck #2

Billy Devlin
Billy Devlin

Roughneck #3

Kathleen Matthews
Kathleen Matthews

Newscaster #2

J.C. Hayward
J.C. Hayward

Newscaster #3

Andrew Glassman
Andrew Glassman

Newscaster #4

Shawnee Smith
Shawnee Smith

Redhead

Dwight Hicks
Dwight Hicks

FBI Agent #1

Odile Corso
Odile Corso

Geo Tech #1

Vic Manni
Vic Manni

Loanshark

Jim Maniaci
Jim Maniaci

Biker Customer

Layla Roberts
Layla Roberts

Molly Mounds

Joe Allen
Joe Allen

Kennedy Launch

Bodhi Elfman
Bodhi Elfman

Math Guy

Alexander Johnson
Alexander Johnson

Newscaster

Kathy Neff
Kathy Neff

Reporter #1

Victor Vinson
Victor Vinson

Sector Director

Joseph Patrick Kelly
Joseph Patrick Kelly

Marine #1

Peter White
Peter White

Secretary of Defense

Rudy Mettia
Rudy Mettia

G-Man

Frank Van Keeken
Frank Van Keeken

NASA Planner #1

Frederick Weller
Frederick Weller

NASA Tech

Jeff Austin
Jeff Austin

NASA Tech

Googy Gress
Googy Gress

NASA Tech

Matt Malloy
Matt Malloy

NASA Tech

H. Richard Greene
H. Richard Greene

NASA Tech

Brian Brophy
Brian Brophy

NASA Tech

Peter Murnik
Peter Murnik

NASA Tech

Brian Hayes Currie
Brian Hayes Currie

NASA Tech

Andy Milder
Andy Milder

NASA Tech

Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan

NASA Tech

Patrick Richwood
Patrick Richwood

Dr. Nerd

Brian Mulligan
Brian Mulligan

Dr. Nerd

John H. Johnson
John H. Johnson

Pad Director

Charles Stewart
Charles Stewart

Vacuum Chamber Tech

Scarlet Forge
Scarlet Forge

Young Grace

Michael Tuck
Michael Tuck

American Newscaster

Patrick Lander
Patrick Lander

British Newscaster

Anne Varèze
Anne Varèze

French Newscaster

Fritz Mashimo
Fritz Mashimo

Japanese Newscaster

Dina Morrone
Dina Morrone

Italian Newscaster

Ruben Olague
Ruben Olague

Spanish Newscaster

Wolfgang Muser
Wolfgang Muser

German Newscaster

Jim Fitzpatrick
Jim Fitzpatrick

NORAD Technician

Franky
Franky

Dog / Little Richard

Charlton Heston
Charlton Heston

Narration (voice)

Michael Bay
Michael Bay

NASA Scientist (uncredited)

Lawrence Tierney
Lawrence Tierney

Eddie 'Gramp' Stamper (uncredited)

Mark Boone Junior
Mark Boone Junior

New Yorker (uncredited)

Crys Forsyth-Smith
Crys Forsyth-Smith

Production

Production Manager

Jerry Bruckheimer
Jerry Bruckheimer

Production

Producer

Fred C. Blau Jr.
Fred C. Blau Jr.

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Doug J. Meerdink
Doug J. Meerdink

Art

Assistant Art Director

Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon

Editing

Editor

Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Bonnie Timmermann
Bonnie Timmermann

Production

Casting

Michael Bay
Michael Bay

Directing

Director

Michael Bay
Michael Bay

Production

Producer

Gale Anne Hurd
Gale Anne Hurd

Production

Producer

Robert Roy Pool
Robert Roy Pool

Writing

Screenplay

Jonathan Hensleigh
Jonathan Hensleigh

Writing

Screenplay

John Schwartzman
John Schwartzman

Camera

Director of Photography

Trevor Rabin
Trevor Rabin

Sound

Original Music Composer

Michael White
Michael White

Art

Production Design

Mark Goldblatt
Mark Goldblatt

Editing

Editor

Glen Scantlebury
Glen Scantlebury

Editing

Editor

Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes

Sound

Sound Designer

Lawrence A. Hubbs
Lawrence A. Hubbs

Art

Art Direction

Bruton Jones
Bruton Jones

Art

Art Direction

Rick Simpson
Rick Simpson

Art

Set Decoration

Magali Guidasci
Magali Guidasci

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

David Farmer
David Farmer

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Michael R. Miller
Michael R. Miller

Editing

Additional Editor

John Frazier
John Frazier

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

K.C. Hodenfield
K.C. Hodenfield

Directing

First Assistant Director

Shane Salerno
Shane Salerno

Writing

Screenplay

Kevin Ishioka
Kevin Ishioka

Art

Set Designer

Rhona Meyers
Rhona Meyers

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Steve Boeddeker
Steve Boeddeker

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Roger Barton
Roger Barton

Editing

Associate Editor

Mike Higelmire
Mike Higelmire

Art

Leadman

Rick Stratton
Rick Stratton

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Joel Negron
Joel Negron

Editing

Assistant Editor

Tom Myers
Tom Myers

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams

Writing

Screenplay

Denise Horta
Denise Horta

Sound

ADR Editor

Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy

Writing

Screenplay

Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen

Camera

Camera Operator

Larry Blanford
Larry Blanford

Camera

Aerial Director of Photography

John P. Bruce
John P. Bruce

Art

Set Designer

Tom Fraser
Tom Fraser

Camera

Camera Operator

Geoff Hubbard
Geoff Hubbard

Art

Supervising Art Director

Domenic Silvestri
Domenic Silvestri

Art

Set Designer

Mark Plummer
Mark Plummer

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Gloria D'Alessandro
Gloria D'Alessandro

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Lisa Fields
Lisa Fields

Production

Casting Associate

Todd E. Miller
Todd E. Miller

Editing

Associate Editor

Juno J. Ellis
Juno J. Ellis

Sound

Supervising ADR Editor

Monica Anderson
Monica Anderson

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Hoyt Yeatman
Hoyt Yeatman

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Karen E. Etcoff
Karen E. Etcoff

Production

Extras Casting

Mary Andrews
Mary Andrews

Sound

ADR Editor

Paul M. Wagner
Paul M. Wagner

Editing

Assistant Editor

Ali Akdeniz
Ali Akdeniz

Production

Production Manager

Ali Salim Yaşar
Ali Salim Yaşar

Lighting

Gaffer

Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky

Art

Set Designer

Liz Keigley
Liz Keigley

Production

Extras Casting

Lizz Wolf
Lizz Wolf

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Ken Kokka
Ken Kokka

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Nancy Ceo
Nancy Ceo

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Sue Moore
Sue Moore

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell

Sound

Foley Artist

Gregory H. Watkins
Gregory H. Watkins

Sound

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carin Rogers
Carin Rogers

Sound

Dialogue Editor

William S. Maxwell III
William S. Maxwell III

Art

Set Dresser

John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci

Sound

Foley Artist

Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan

Lighting

Gaffer

Richard E. Hollander
Richard E. Hollander

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Karen Spangenberg
Karen Spangenberg

Sound

Dialogue Editor

George Watters II
George Watters II

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin O’Connell
Kevin O’Connell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Frank Masi
Frank Masi

Camera

Still Photographer

Patricia Klawonn
Patricia Klawonn

Art

Set Designer

Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan

Sound

Music Editor

Bill Taliaferro
Bill Taliaferro

Art

Set Designer

Bill W. Benton
Bill W. Benton

Sound

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Karin Anderson
Karin Anderson

Directing

Script Coordinator

Val Drake
Val Drake

Art

Sculptor

Blair Clark
Blair Clark

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Craig Barron
Craig Barron

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Linda Lew
Linda Lew

Sound

Foley Recordist

David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs

Camera

Camera Operator

David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Pete Romano
Pete Romano

Camera

Underwater Camera

Rob Hodgson
Rob Hodgson

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Chad Rivetti
Chad Rivetti

Camera

Libra Head Technician

Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Debra Wolff
Debra Wolff

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Nancy Jane King
Nancy Jane King

Production

Production Supervisor

Diane L. Sabatini
Diane L. Sabatini

Production

Production Supervisor

Stacey Byers
Stacey Byers

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Byron K. Autrey
Byron K. Autrey

Art

Construction Coordinator

Greg John Callas
Greg John Callas

Art

Construction Coordinator

Ron Mendell
Ron Mendell

Art

Assistant Art Director

Yarek Alfer
Yarek Alfer

Art

Sculptor

Grey Hill
Grey Hill

Art

Sculptor

John A. Scott III
John A. Scott III

Art

Leadman

Steven M. Saylor
Steven M. Saylor

Art

Set Designer

Mindy R. Toback
Mindy R. Toback

Art

Set Designer

George Lee
George Lee

Art

Set Designer

Ed Callahan
Ed Callahan

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Midge Costin
Midge Costin

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Robert L. Sephton
Robert L. Sephton

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

David Bartholomew
David Bartholomew

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Erik Nash
Erik Nash

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Nicholson
Bruce Nicholson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mary E. Walter
Mary E. Walter

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Cari Thomas
Cari Thomas

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Josh R. Jaggars
Josh R. Jaggars

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Rae Griffith
Rae Griffith

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Krystyna Demkowicz
Krystyna Demkowicz

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Kurt E. Soderling
Kurt E. Soderling

Camera

Aerial Director of Photography

Beau Desmond
Beau Desmond

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Marci R. Johnson
Marci R. Johnson

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Bryce Guy Williams
Bryce Guy Williams

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Joe D. Anderson
Joe D. Anderson

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Karen Golden
Karen Golden

Directing

Script Supervisor

Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag

Crew

Unit Publicist

Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag

Production

Publicist

Richard Klotz
Richard Klotz

Production

Location Manager

Yolanda Toussieng
Yolanda Toussieng

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Jennifer Long
Jennifer Long

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Christopher Marino
Christopher Marino

Editing

Assistant Editor

Guy Williams
Guy Williams

Crew

Technical Supervisor

Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bill O'Leary
Bill O'Leary

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell

Camera

Aerial Director of Photography

Daniel Dirks
Daniel Dirks

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Nathan R. Fitzgerald

Editing

Assistant Editor

Bunny Parker
Bunny Parker

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Heather Page
Heather Page

Camera

First Assistant "B" Camera

Teri E. Dorman
Teri E. Dorman

Sound

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Alison Fisher
Alison Fisher

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden

Camera

Camera Loader

William Dawson
William Dawson

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Bob Mercier
Bob Mercier

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Andrea Horta
Andrea Horta

Sound

ADR Editor

Sean Dever
Sean Dever

Crew

CG Supervisor

Joshua I. Kolden
Joshua I. Kolden

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Nicholas Korda
Nicholas Korda

Sound

ADR Editor

Patrick Hoeschen
Patrick Hoeschen

Lighting

Electrician

Brett Paton
Brett Paton

Visual Effects

Animation

Robert Consing
Robert Consing

Art

Storyboard Artist

Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita

Camera

Key Grip

Kathy Jeung
Kathy Jeung

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Kevin Wasner
Kevin Wasner

Crew

Prop Maker

Cagri Aydin
Cagri Aydin

Art

Props

Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison

Sound

Foley Editor

Richard R. Hoover
Richard R. Hoover

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alison E. McBryde
Alison E. McBryde

Production

Casting Associate

Lee Ann Brittenham
Lee Ann Brittenham

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Kevin Cooper
Kevin Cooper

Directing

Script Coordinator

Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Jeffrey P. Soderberg

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

William T. Jones
William T. Jones

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Susan Lichtman
Susan Lichtman

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas

Sound

Foley Editor

Bob Kaiser
Bob Kaiser

Editing

Color Timer

Harry Humphries
Harry Humphries

Crew

Technical Advisor

James Ashwill
James Ashwill

Sound

Foley Mixer

Richard Mosier
Richard Mosier

Camera

First Assistant "A" Camera

Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Camera

Key Grip

Robert Chase
Robert Chase

Costume & Make-Up

Key Costumer

Dan DeLeeuw
Dan DeLeeuw

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Carlos Arguello
Carlos Arguello

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Campbell
Jennifer Campbell

Production

Production Coordinator

Leslie Stevens
Leslie Stevens

Production

Production Coordinator

Robert Dawson
Robert Dawson

Art

Title Designer

Brandon K. McLaughlin
Brandon K. McLaughlin

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Patrick Murray
Patrick Murray

Lighting

Underwater Gaffer

Jeff Case
Jeff Case

Camera

Dolly Grip

James M. McEwen
James M. McEwen

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Jason Bogard
Jason Bogard

Production

Production Accountant

Karen Dimmig
Karen Dimmig

Editing

Assistant Editor

Jonathan Klein
Jonathan Klein

Sound

Foley Editor

Josh Levy
Josh Levy

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Frédéric North
Frédéric North

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Mary Beth Smith
Mary Beth Smith

Editing

Negative Cutter

Charlie Marroquin
Charlie Marroquin

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Brad Rea
Brad Rea

Camera

Dolly Grip

Jim Likowski
Jim Likowski

Sound

Foley Editor

Audie Aragon
Audie Aragon

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Richard Scarpone
Richard Scarpone

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Sandra K. Jantzen
Sandra K. Jantzen

Production

Production Coordinator

Stephen Janisz
Stephen Janisz

Sound

ADR Editor

Luigi Mugavero
Luigi Mugavero

Art

Set Dresser

Denise Whiting
Denise Whiting

Sound

ADR Editor

Darin Hollings
Darin Hollings

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Greg Thompson
Greg Thompson

Editing

Assistant Editor

Michael T. Travers
Michael T. Travers

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound

ADR Mixer

Zoe Peck-Eyler
Zoe Peck-Eyler

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Greg Nestor
Greg Nestor

Art

Set Dresser

Morgan Trotter
Morgan Trotter

Visual Effects

3D Artist

Tomás Rosenfeldt
Tomás Rosenfeldt

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.

Camera

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Steve Austin
Steve Austin

Crew

Special Effects Technician

George W. Borthwick
George W. Borthwick

Camera

Key Grip

Lonnie Kandel
Lonnie Kandel

Production

Production Coordinator

Ken Mieding
Ken Mieding

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Mark Alan Loso
Mark Alan Loso

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Compositor

Ed Nyerick
Ed Nyerick

Crew

Marine Coordinator

Cynthia Feyrer
Cynthia Feyrer

Editing

Negative Cutter

Brigitte Bourque
Brigitte Bourque

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Compositor

Peter Sternlicht
Peter Sternlicht

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Stacy Foot
Stacy Foot

Production

Production Secretary

Mark J. Weitzman
Mark J. Weitzman

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Molly Lynch
Molly Lynch

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matt Furginson
Matt Furginson

Art

Set Dresser

Brian Evans
Brian Evans

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Charles B. Katz
Charles B. Katz

Camera

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Jennine Rimer
Jennine Rimer

Art

Assistant Property Master

David Hopkins
David Hopkins

Art

Assistant Property Master

Selmer Kora
Selmer Kora

Art

Assistant Property Master

J.D. Smith
J.D. Smith

Art

Set Dresser

Benton E. Tedlie
Benton E. Tedlie

Art

Set Dresser

Bill Dietrich
Bill Dietrich

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Robert Chapin
Robert Chapin

Visual Effects

CG Animator

George Trimmer
George Trimmer

Crew

Visual Effects Art Director

Michael Stuart
Michael Stuart

Crew

Visual Effects Art Director

Richard Kaylor
Richard Kaylor

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jennifer Califano
Jennifer Califano

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kevin Clark
Kevin Clark

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Karo Vartanian
Karo Vartanian

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Kathleen A. Wildman
Kathleen A. Wildman

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Marie Kaperbeck
Marie Kaperbeck

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Annalisa Strickland
Annalisa Strickland

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Suzanne Pettit
Suzanne Pettit

Costume & Make-Up

Wardrobe Supervisor

Greg Farley
Greg Farley

Production

Extras Casting

Chris Hutchins
Chris Hutchins

Production

Extras Casting

Patricia Robinson
Patricia Robinson

Production

Extras Casting

Elisa Cohen
Elisa Cohen

Editing

Assistant Editor

Tucker Stilley
Tucker Stilley

Editing

Assistant Editor

Miles Strassner
Miles Strassner

Camera

Dolly Grip

Julie Jones
Julie Jones

Crew

Production Controller

Cecily Gambrell
Cecily Gambrell

Production

Production Secretary

Budget

$140,000,000.00

Revenue

$553,799,566.00

Production

  • Jerry Bruckheimer Films
  • Touchstone Pictures
  • Valhalla Motion Pictures

Keywords

saving the worldparis, francemoonwashington dc, usaloss of loved onecataclysmasteroidself sacrificenasaspace marineu.s. air forcerace against timenatural disasterdaughterspaceend of the worlddisasterweddingastronautduringcreditsstingerdisaster movieheroic missionspace centredaring rescues

Similar Movies

Recommendations