Mason Thames
Mason Thames

Finney Shaw

Madeleine McGraw
Madeleine McGraw

Gwen Shaw

Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke

The Grabber

Jeremy Davies
Jeremy Davies

Terrence Shaw

E. Roger Mitchell
E. Roger Mitchell

Detective Wright

Troy Rudeseal
Troy Rudeseal

Detective Miller

James Ransone
James Ransone

Max

Miguel Cazarez Mora
Miguel Cazarez Mora

Robin

Rebecca Clarke
Rebecca Clarke

Donna

J. Gaven Wilde
J. Gaven Wilde

Moose

Spencer Fitzgerald
Spencer Fitzgerald

Buzz

Jordan Isaiah White
Jordan Isaiah White

Matty

Brady Ryan
Brady Ryan

Matt

Tristan Pravong
Tristan Pravong

Bruce

Jacob Moran
Jacob Moran

Billy

Brady Hepner
Brady Hepner

Vance Hopper

Michael Banks Repeta
Michael Banks Repeta

Griffin

Kristina Arjona
Kristina Arjona

Ms. Fulgrim

Sheila M. O'Rear
Sheila M. O'Rear

Principal Keller

Rocco Poveromo
Rocco Poveromo

Chief of Police

Kellan Rhude
Kellan Rhude

Patrolman

Gina Jun
Gina Jun

Bruce's Mother

Ryan Cronan
Ryan Cronan

Young Bruce

Braxton Alexander
Braxton Alexander

Jackass #2

Andrew Farmer
Andrew Farmer

Teammate #1

T. Maxwell Martin
T. Maxwell Martin

Teammate #2

Ron Blake
Ron Blake

EMT

Robert Fortunato
Robert Fortunato

Patrolman #2

Chris TC Edge
Chris TC Edge

Fireman

Mark Riccardi
Mark Riccardi

Umpire

Megan Petersen
Megan Petersen

Math Teacher

Bay Allebach
Bay Allebach

Teen Girl #2

Mike Bailey
Mike Bailey

Bruce's Father

Christine Connelly
Christine Connelly

School Office Lady

Matthew Simmons
Matthew Simmons

Adult Volunteer

Parrish Stikeleather
Parrish Stikeleather

Mr. Hopkins

Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor

Production

Casting

Patti Podesta
Patti Podesta

Art

Production Design

Mark Korven
Mark Korven

Sound

Original Music Composer

Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson

Writing

Screenplay

Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson

Directing

Director

Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson

Production

Producer

Frédéric Thoraval
Frédéric Thoraval

Editing

Editor

Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford

Sound

ADR Mixer

Jason Blum
Jason Blum

Production

Executive Producer

Eliza Pollack Zebert
Eliza Pollack Zebert

Sound

ADR Editor

Mark Riccardi
Mark Riccardi

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

C. Robert Cargill
C. Robert Cargill

Writing

Screenplay

C. Robert Cargill
C. Robert Cargill

Production

Producer

Brett Jutkiewicz
Brett Jutkiewicz

Camera

Director of Photography

Richard Bucher
Richard Bucher

Crew

Stunt Double

Patty Toy
Patty Toy

Crew

Stunt Double

Joe Hill
Joe Hill

Production

Executive Producer

Joe Hill
Joe Hill

Writing

Story

Patrick Stephenson
Patrick Stephenson

Crew

Driver

Jason Blumenfeld
Jason Blumenfeld

Directing

First Assistant Director

Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael S. Martin
Michael S. Martin

Art

Property Master

D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith

Sound

Sound Designer

D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith

Sound

Foley Editor

Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore

Sound

Foley Artist

Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner

Sound

Sound Designer

Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Maggie Levin
Maggie Levin

Directing

Second Unit Director

Jason Willis
Jason Willis

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Jason Willis
Jason Willis

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Charlie Wright
Charlie Wright

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Amy Andrews
Amy Andrews

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Rick Pour
Rick Pour

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Rick Pour
Rick Pour

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

James Morioka
James Morioka

Sound

Dialogue Editor

James Morioka
James Morioka

Sound

ADR Editor

Jeff Goodwin
Jeff Goodwin

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Joseph Feld
Joseph Feld

Art

Set Designer

Jessie Pariseau
Jessie Pariseau

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney

Sound

First Assistant Sound Editor

Ryan Turek
Ryan Turek

Production

Executive Producer

Antonio Gallardo
Antonio Gallardo

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Jan Ruona
Jan Ruona

Camera

Camera Operator

Kelli Barksdale
Kelli Barksdale

Crew

Stunt Double

Sarah Domeier Lindo
Sarah Domeier Lindo

Production

Casting

Doug Cordonier
Doug Cordonier

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Drew Sacks
Drew Sacks

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Susan Boyajian
Susan Boyajian

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Kent Johnson
Kent Johnson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer McCollom
Jennifer McCollom

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Mike Gentilini Jr.
Mike Gentilini Jr.

Crew

Drone Operator

Stephen F. Newnam
Stephen F. Newnam

Production

Finishing Producer

Daniel Williams
Daniel Williams

Camera

Grip

Daniel Locicero
Daniel Locicero

Crew

Fight Choreographer

Noah Schultz
Noah Schultz

Crew

Stunt Double

Jeff Hinton
Jeff Hinton

Sound

ADR Mixer

Harrison Huffman
Harrison Huffman

Production

Production Supervisor

Harrison Palmer
Harrison Palmer

Lighting

Key Rigging Grip

Aidan Dykes
Aidan Dykes

Sound

ADR Mixer

Ally Conover
Ally Conover

Production

Casting Associate

Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann

Sound

Foley Mixer

Kellen Bloomer
Kellen Bloomer

Sound

Boom Operator

Priscilla Green
Priscilla Green

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Kevin Strahm
Kevin Strahm

Sound

Sound Mixer

Danny Brazen
Danny Brazen

Camera

Key Grip

Rob Young
Rob Young

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dan Turek
Dan Turek

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Christopher H. Warner
Christopher H. Warner

Production

Executive Producer

Christopher H. Warner
Christopher H. Warner

Production

Unit Production Manager

Elanor Rimassa
Elanor Rimassa

Sound

Utility Sound

Devan Key
Devan Key

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Designer

Matt Barrett
Matt Barrett

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Jennifer Scudder Trent
Jennifer Scudder Trent

Production

Co-Producer

Aliyah Baynes
Aliyah Baynes

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Geraldo Gutierrez
Geraldo Gutierrez

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ferenc Lukács
Ferenc Lukács

Sound

ADR Recordist

Beth Giles
Beth Giles

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Tracy Breyfogle
Tracy Breyfogle

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Sebastien Lacheray
Sebastien Lacheray

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Renee Minasian
Renee Minasian

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Demitria Lyles
Demitria Lyles

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

David Brian Martin
David Brian Martin

Crew

Stunt Double

Ashley Clements
Ashley Clements

Art

Assistant Property Master

Lilly Tyson
Lilly Tyson

Production

Casting Assistant

Bennett Todd
Bennett Todd

Camera

Grip

Jon Romano
Jon Romano

Production

Head of Production

Jason Johnson
Jason Johnson

Camera

Digital Imaging Technician

Scott Oberholzer
Scott Oberholzer

Directing

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Chris Schmidt Jr.
Chris Schmidt Jr.

Crew

Stunt Double

Alex Meglei
Alex Meglei

Crew

Stunt Double

Jamison Rabbe
Jamison Rabbe

Sound

ADR Mixer

Zach Edwards
Zach Edwards

Production

Location Assistant

Rene Coronado
Rene Coronado

Sound

ADR Recordist

Benjamin Hinnant
Benjamin Hinnant

Crew

Stunt Double

Dallas Clarke Thomas
Dallas Clarke Thomas

Art

Graphic Designer

Wes Simpkins
Wes Simpkins

Art

Storyboard Artist

Kara McGee
Kara McGee

Directing

Script Supervisor

Ted Teske
Ted Teske

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Delanie Gilliss
Delanie Gilliss

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Makeup Artist

Weldon Steinke
Weldon Steinke

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Alex Beaver
Alex Beaver

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Shane Forbes Bates
Shane Forbes Bates

Costume & Make-Up

On Set Dresser

Kristen Crouch
Kristen Crouch

Art

Props

Jeremy Lee
Jeremy Lee

Art

Set Dresser

Elliott Elsey
Elliott Elsey

Sound

ADR Recordist

Jacob Bridges
Jacob Bridges

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Kate T.C. Lin
Kate T.C. Lin

Crew

Compositor

Ben Tardif
Ben Tardif

Crew

Stunt Double

Samantha Keener
Samantha Keener

Camera

Grip

Anthony Riggi
Anthony Riggi

Lighting

Electrician

Jacob Aller
Jacob Aller

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Steven Witkowski
Steven Witkowski

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Jesse Stratford
Jesse Stratford

Production

Location Assistant

Stephen Glawson
Stephen Glawson

Directing

Script Coordinator

Tracy Oliver
Tracy Oliver

Crew

Animal Coordinator

Christina Maher Holland
Christina Maher Holland

Costume & Make-Up

Additional Hairstylist

Cooper Booth
Cooper Booth

Art

Greensman

Diane Heard
Diane Heard

Crew

Scenic Artist

Brian McGuire
Brian McGuire

Art

Sculptor

Levi Simpson
Levi Simpson

Art

Concept Artist

Budget

$18,800,000.00

Revenue

$148,000,000.00

Production

Keywords

sibling relationshipchild abusesadistic1970ssmall towndreamkidnappingcoloradomaskcellarsupernaturalbullyingbasementserial killerbased on short storyalcoholic fatherchild kidnapping

Similar Movies

Recommendations