Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston

Colonel William Mortamus

David Oyelowo
David Oyelowo

Joe 'Lightning' Little

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Cuba Gooding Jr.

Major Emanuelle Stance

Daniela Ruah
Daniela Ruah

Sofia

Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard

Col. A.J. Bullard

Andre Royo
Andre Royo

Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman

Robert Kazinsky
Robert Kazinsky

Chester

Lee Tergesen
Lee Tergesen

Colonel Jack Tomlinson

Matthew Leitch
Matthew Leitch

Lt. David Long

Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan

Maurice Wilson

Method Man
Method Man

Sticks

Gerald McRaney
Gerald McRaney

Lieutenant General Luntz

Matthew Marsh
Matthew Marsh

Brigadier General Hauser

Barnaby Kay
Barnaby Kay

Commanding General Westlake

Chris Riedell
Chris Riedell

Bomber Navigator

Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr.

Declan 'Winky' Hall

Nate Parker
Nate Parker

Marty Julian

Marcus T. Paulk
Marcus T. Paulk

David 'Deke' Watkins

Kevin Phillips
Kevin Phillips

Leon 'Neon' Edwards

Paul Fox
Paul Fox

Miller

Lars van Riesen
Lars van Riesen

Pretty Boy

David Gyasi
David Gyasi

Corporal

Josh Dallas
Josh Dallas

Ryan

Okezie Morro
Okezie Morro

Jammer

Aml Ameen
Aml Ameen

Bag 'O Bones

Nathaniel Martello-White
Nathaniel Martello-White

Command Officer

Anthony Welsh
Anthony Welsh

St. Lou

Rick Otto
Rick Otto

Flynt

Rupert Penry-Jones
Rupert Penry-Jones

Campbell

Ryan Early
Ryan Early

Bryce

Brian Gross
Brian Gross

Lt. White

Ciarán McMenamin
Ciarán McMenamin

Lowe

Matthew Alan
Matthew Alan

Pool Player

Michael Dixon
Michael Dixon

Lead Bomber Gunner

Paul Hampshire
Paul Hampshire

German Ground Soldier

Leon Ockenden
Leon Ockenden

Co-Pilot

Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst

German Ground Soldier

Mark Doerr
Mark Doerr

German POW Camp Commander

Richard Conti
Richard Conti

German Guard

Philip Bulcock
Philip Bulcock

Mission Captain

Dave Power
Dave Power

Prisoner 1

Sam Daly
Sam Daly

Prisoner 2

Justin Irving
Justin Irving

Air Controller

Tina D'Marco
Tina D'Marco

Sofia's Mother

Jaime King
Jaime King

Axis Mary (voice)

Sam Kennard
Sam Kennard

Pilot Ben

Tristan Mack Wilds
Tristan Mack Wilds

Ray Gannon

Ne-Yo
Ne-Yo

Andrew 'Smokey' Salem

George Lucas
George Lucas

Production

Executive Producer

Rick McCallum
Rick McCallum

Production

Producer

Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt

Editing

Editor

Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt

Sound

Sound Designer

Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard

Sound

Original Music Composer

Margery Simkin
Margery Simkin

Production

Casting

Nick Palmer
Nick Palmer

Art

Production Design

Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe

Sound

Foley

Jana Vance
Jana Vance

Sound

Foley

Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí

Art

Supervising Art Director

John W. Micheletos
John W. Micheletos

Art

Leadman

Valerie White
Valerie White

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Sean House
Sean House

Art

Property Master

Tina Jones
Tina Jones

Art

Set Decoration

Michael Carlin
Michael Carlin

Art

Production Design

Sharon Martin
Sharon Martin

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Supervisor

Ivo Hušnjak
Ivo Hušnjak

Art

Construction Manager

Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop

Production

Casting

Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns

Art

Concept Artist

John Ridley
John Ridley

Writing

Screenplay

John Ridley
John Ridley

Writing

Story

Alan Collis
Alan Collis

Production

Production Executive

Alexa L. Fogel
Alexa L. Fogel

Production

Casting

Rod Park
Rod Park

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Alison Mitchell
Alison Mitchell

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Chris Baker
Chris Baker

Art

Storyboard Artist

Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Dale Wyatt
Dale Wyatt

Crew

Dialogue Coach

Miro Gábor
Miro Gábor

Camera

Camera Operator

Martin Šácha
Martin Šácha

Camera

Helicopter Camera

Emil Linka
Emil Linka

Production

Extras Casting

Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka

Art

Swing

Jan Malíř
Jan Malíř

Camera

Helicopter Camera

Suzanne Crowley
Suzanne Crowley

Production

Casting

Jakub Dvorský
Jakub Dvorský

Camera

Camera Operator

Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney

Camera

Camera Operator

Věra Mírová
Věra Mírová

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Anthony Hemingway
Anthony Hemingway

Directing

Director

Chas. Floyd Johnson
Chas. Floyd Johnson

Production

Producer

Aaron McGruder
Aaron McGruder

Writing

Screenplay

David Acord
David Acord

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Daulton
Peter Daulton

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

John B. Aronson
John B. Aronson

Camera

Director of Photography

Christine Kromer
Christine Kromer

Production

Casting

Hana Kučerová
Hana Kučerová

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Gilly Poole
Gilly Poole

Production

Casting

Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková

Art

Art Direction

Martina Ter-Akopowá
Martina Ter-Akopowá

Art

Art Direction

Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren

Directing

Script Supervisor

Charlie Iturriaga
Charlie Iturriaga

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

René Stejskal
René Stejskal

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi

Editing

Dialogue Editor

Richard Quinn
Richard Quinn

Sound

ADR & Dubbing

Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Vít Komrzý
Vít Komrzý

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Petr Konrád
Petr Konrád

Lighting

Gaffer

Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian

Editing

Digital Intermediate

Jim Milton
Jim Milton

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Jaroslav Vaculík
Jaroslav Vaculík

Production

Location Manager

Stuart Howell
Stuart Howell

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Lori Wyant
Lori Wyant

Directing

Script Supervisor

Alisa Buckley
Alisa Buckley

Crew

Unit Publicist

Patricie Šoptenková
Patricie Šoptenková

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Michael Dillon
Michael Dillon

Editing

Digital Intermediate

Scott R. Lewis
Scott R. Lewis

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

E. Larry Oatfield
E. Larry Oatfield

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Victor Lizarraga
Victor Lizarraga

Crew

CG Supervisor

Jiří Hanzl
Jiří Hanzl

Camera

Still Photographer

Ivana Němcová
Ivana Němcová

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Tomáš Kučera
Tomáš Kučera

Production

Production Runner

Václav Čermák
Václav Čermák

Lighting

Gaffer

Anna Lau
Anna Lau

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Coordinator

Sue Westwood
Sue Westwood

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Stephen Buckingham
Stephen Buckingham

Camera

Camera Operator

Rod M. Janusch
Rod M. Janusch

Lighting

Gaffer

Kristijan Danilovski
Kristijan Danilovski

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Boris T. Duepré
Boris T. Duepré

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Petr Vecernik
Petr Vecernik

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Jörn Großhans
Jörn Großhans

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Rizzo
Anthony Rizzo

Visual Effects

Animation

Janez Štucin
Janez Štucin

Art

Assistant Art Director

David Weitzberg
David Weitzberg

Crew

CG Supervisor

Andrea McDonald
Andrea McDonald

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Pavel Bezděk
Pavel Bezděk

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Kazi Kopecká
Kazi Kopecká

Directing

Script Supervisor

Jiří Macke
Jiří Macke

Crew

Property Master

Petr Forejt
Petr Forejt

Crew

Sound Recordist

Michael Jesmer
Michael Jesmer

Crew

Sound Recordist

Dustin Cawood
Dustin Cawood

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Hilmar Koch
Hilmar Koch

Crew

CG Supervisor

Paul Taylor
Paul Taylor

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Sebastian Butenberg
Sebastian Butenberg

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Tara Conley
Tara Conley

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Ian Cope
Ian Cope

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Maura Hogan
Maura Hogan

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Jill E. Hughes
Jill E. Hughes

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Guo-Feng Tang
Guo-Feng Tang

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Juri Stanossek
Juri Stanossek

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Boris B. Schmidt
Boris B. Schmidt

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Dennis Jones
Dennis Jones

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig Hammack
Craig Hammack

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tony Slater-Ling
Tony Slater-Ling

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Frank Helbig
Frank Helbig

Lighting

Gaffer

Tina Mills
Tina Mills

Camera

Still Photographer

Jaroslav Hromádka
Jaroslav Hromádka

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Petra Svarinská
Petra Svarinská

Production

Casting

Melissa Lawson
Melissa Lawson

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Marvin R. Morris
Marvin R. Morris

Sound

Music Editor

Vladislav Jary
Vladislav Jary

Crew

Picture Car Coordinator

Kristin Lee Calabrese
Kristin Lee Calabrese

Directing

Script Supervisor

Kristin Lee Calabrese
Kristin Lee Calabrese

Directing

Script Coordinator

Dušan Pelech
Dušan Pelech

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jon Baker
Jon Baker

Crew

Supervising Armorer

Larisa Šrámková
Larisa Šrámková

Costume & Make-Up

Seamstress

Michal Svoboda
Michal Svoboda

Art

Assistant Property Master

David Russell
David Russell

Art

Storyboard Artist

Jitka Švecová
Jitka Švecová

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Michael O'Halloran
Michael O'Halloran

Editing

Editor

Renata Ryšavá
Renata Ryšavá

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Justine Hempe
Justine Hempe

Production

Casting

Kateřina Silná
Kateřina Silná

Production

Production Manager

Robert Capan
Robert Capan

Crew

Animal Wrangler

Mirna Kapetanović
Mirna Kapetanović

Production

Production Coordinator

Rob Davies
Rob Davies

Crew

Pilot

Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Tomáš Richter
Tomáš Richter

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Mike Woodley
Mike Woodley

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Tom Morris
Tom Morris

Crew

Pilot

Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Kathryn Zamora-Benson

Production

Casting Assistant

Aleš Komárek
Aleš Komárek

Production

Executive Producer

Chris Rosewarne
Chris Rosewarne

Art

Concept Artist

Chris Lunney
Chris Lunney

Art

Graphic Designer

Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Jiřina Eisenhamerová

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Jirí Havlicek
Jirí Havlicek

Art

Construction Foreman

Jaroslav David
Jaroslav David

Art

Construction Manager

Petr Marousek
Petr Marousek

Art

Leadman

Milos Cerný
Milos Cerný

Art

Standby Painter

Jana Smetanová
Jana Smetanová

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Helena Vitoulová
Helena Vitoulová

Costume & Make-Up

Seamstress

Tomáš Sýkora
Tomáš Sýkora

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Miroslav Fantyš
Miroslav Fantyš

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Marie Charvátová
Marie Charvátová

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Nick D'Abo
Nick D'Abo

Art

Construction Coordinator

Jirí Hrudka
Jirí Hrudka

Art

Construction Foreman

Mikhail Carlinito
Mikhail Carlinito

Art

Greensman

Arsen Pletenac
Arsen Pletenac

Art

Painter

Martin Svandrlik
Martin Svandrlik

Art

Set Dresser

Roman Illovsky
Roman Illovsky

Art

Standby Art Director

Svatopluk Jelinek
Svatopluk Jelinek

Art

Standby Painter

Richard Poulain
Richard Poulain

Art

Storyboard Artist

Jan Krticka
Jan Krticka

Art

Swing

Borek Zvolanek
Borek Zvolanek

Art

Swing

Michal Abraham
Michal Abraham

Art

Swing

John Lister
John Lister

Art

Swing

Wesley Hodge
Wesley Hodge

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Daniel Moses
Daniel Moses

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Kwane Greenidge
Kwane Greenidge

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Marta Camer
Marta Camer

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Nicole Sofios
Nicole Sofios

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Theresa Benavidez
Theresa Benavidez

Production

Casting

Zuzana Milková
Zuzana Milková

Production

Casting Assistant

Briony Barnett
Briony Barnett

Production

Casting Assistant

Matt Kane
Matt Kane

Production

Casting Associate

Iva Tkalec
Iva Tkalec

Production

Extras Casting

Storm Bohemia
Storm Bohemia

Production

Extras Casting

Ilenka Jelowicki
Ilenka Jelowicki

Production

Extras Casting

Tyler Slade
Tyler Slade

Production

Extras Casting

Tinka Kalajžić
Tinka Kalajžić

Production

Extras Casting Assistant

Andrew Fletcher
Andrew Fletcher

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Kerry Spring
Kerry Spring

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Martin Slaboch
Martin Slaboch

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Elene Trojanová
Elene Trojanová

Costume & Make-Up

Seamstress

Filip Sobor
Filip Sobor

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Marek Sobor
Marek Sobor

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Sanjin Krapinec
Sanjin Krapinec

Production

Location Manager

Simon O'Connell
Simon O'Connell

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Vlado Peroutka
Vlado Peroutka

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Petar Benčić
Petar Benčić

Crew

Animal Wrangler

Maja Slatensek
Maja Slatensek

Production

Assistant Accountant

Markéta Porubová
Markéta Porubová

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Vanja Sepec
Vanja Sepec

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Emilia Porro
Emilia Porro

Crew

Dialogue Coach

Kamil Kolisek
Kamil Kolisek

Crew

Pilot

Mikulas Ürge
Mikulas Ürge

Crew

Legal Services

Billy Hinshelwood
Billy Hinshelwood

Crew

Legal Services

Lynn Bartsch
Lynn Bartsch

Crew

Legal Services

Kristina Zapletalová
Kristina Zapletalová

Production

Payroll Accountant

Steve Atkin
Steve Atkin

Crew

Pilot

Jean Beaucourt
Jean Beaucourt

Crew

Pilot

Willy Benoist
Willy Benoist

Crew

Pilot

Michel Bézy
Michel Bézy

Crew

Pilot

Andrew Dixon
Andrew Dixon

Crew

Pilot

André Dominé
André Dominé

Crew

Pilot

Clive Edwards
Clive Edwards

Crew

Pilot

Carl Gunnestad
Carl Gunnestad

Crew

Pilot

Peter Houghton
Peter Houghton

Crew

Pilot

Marc Mathis
Marc Mathis

Crew

Pilot

Shawn Mulligan
Shawn Mulligan

Crew

Pilot

Jacques Noble
Jacques Noble

Crew

Pilot

George Perez
George Perez

Crew

Pilot

Marcel Pierre
Marcel Pierre

Crew

Pilot

Christopher Prevost
Christopher Prevost

Crew

Pilot

Leon Rook
Leon Rook

Crew

Pilot

Anders Saether
Anders Saether

Crew

Pilot

Bernard Staub
Bernard Staub

Crew

Pilot

Peter Teichman
Peter Teichman

Crew

Pilot

Bill Tollett
Bill Tollett

Crew

Pilot

Bernard Vurpillot
Bernard Vurpillot

Crew

Pilot

Rajeshree Patel
Rajeshree Patel

Production

Production Accountant

Hannibal Deiz
Hannibal Deiz

Production

Production Assistant

Erin C. Smith
Erin C. Smith

Production

Production Assistant

Darren C. Wong
Darren C. Wong

Production

Production Assistant

Siyun Yi
Siyun Yi

Production

Production Assistant

Libor Vich
Libor Vich

Production

Production Assistant

Veronika Nastoupilová
Veronika Nastoupilová

Production

Production Assistant

Kathryn Farrar
Kathryn Farrar

Crew

Production Controller

Veronika Lencová
Veronika Lencová

Production

Production Coordinator

Veronika Němečková
Veronika Němečková

Production

Production Secretary

Jo Donaldson
Jo Donaldson

Production

Researcher

Justin Pollard
Justin Pollard

Production

Researcher

Robyn Stanley
Robyn Stanley

Production

Researcher

Carol Moen Wing
Carol Moen Wing

Production

Researcher

James Parker
James Parker

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Helena Safarikova
Helena Safarikova

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Jakub Strangmuller
Jakub Strangmuller

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Antonín Zoubek
Antonín Zoubek

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Aleksandar Vojnovic
Aleksandar Vojnovic

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Zoran Vujic
Zoran Vujic

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Jason Maynard
Jason Maynard

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Budget

$58,000,000.00

Revenue

$50,365,377.00

Production

  • Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • 20th Century Fox

Keywords

world war iifighter pilotu.s. air forcefighter airplanetuskegee airmen1940safrican american history

Similar Movies

Recommendations