Will Smith
Will Smith

Jay

Tommy Lee Jones
Tommy Lee Jones

Kay

Lara Flynn Boyle
Lara Flynn Boyle

Serleena

Rosario Dawson
Rosario Dawson

Laura Vasquez

Johnny Knoxville
Johnny Knoxville

Scrad / Charlie

Rip Torn
Rip Torn

Zed

Tony Shalhoub
Tony Shalhoub

Jeebs

Patrick Warburton
Patrick Warburton

Agent Tee

Jack Kehler
Jack Kehler

Ben

David Cross
David Cross

Newton

Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine

Hailey

Peter Spellos
Peter Spellos

Motorman

Michael Rivkin
Michael Rivkin

Man with Dog

Michael Bailey Smith
Michael Bailey Smith

Creepy

Lenny Venito
Lenny Venito

New York Guy

Howard Spiegel
Howard Spiegel

New York Guy

Alpheus Merchant
Alpheus Merchant

MIB Guard

Jay Johnston
Jay Johnston

Agent

Joel McKinnon Miller
Joel McKinnon Miller

Agent

Derek Cecil
Derek Cecil

Repairman Agent

Sean Rouse
Sean Rouse

MIB Agent

Peter Spruyt
Peter Spruyt

MIB Customs Agent

Kevin Cotteleer
Kevin Cotteleer

MIB Customs Agent

Marty Belafsky
Marty Belafsky

MIB Customs Agent

Rick Baker
Rick Baker

MIB Passport Control Agent

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart

Self

Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson

Agent M

Sid Hillman
Sid Hillman

Agent Gee

Tom Whitenight
Tom Whitenight

Agent C

Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon

MIB Autopsy Agent

Andre Blair
Andre Blair

Central Park Agent

Jeremy Howard
Jeremy Howard

Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien

Mary Stein
Mary Stein

Bird Lady Alien

Martin Klebba
Martin Klebba

Family Child Alien

John Alexander
John Alexander

Jarra / Family Dad Alien

Denise Cheshire
Denise Cheshire

Family Mom / Locker Alien

Ernie Grunwald
Ernie Grunwald

Young Postal Employee

Chloe Sonnenfeld
Chloe Sonnenfeld

Young Girl at the Post Office

John Andrew Berton Jr.
John Andrew Berton Jr.

Split Alien Guy

William E. Jackson
William E. Jackson

Eye Guy

Doug Jones
Doug Jones

Joey

Biz Markie
Biz Markie

Rapping Alien

Peter Graves
Peter Graves

Peter Graves

Linda Kim
Linda Kim

Ambassador Lauranna

Paige Brooks
Paige Brooks

'Mysteries in History' Lauranna

Stephanie Kemp
Stephanie Kemp

Neuralyzed Mother

Barry Sonnenfeld
Barry Sonnenfeld

Neuralyzed Father

Victoria Jones
Victoria Jones

Neuralyzed Daughter

Michael Garvey
Michael Garvey

Corn Face

Michael Dahlen
Michael Dahlen

Flesh Balls

Kevin Grevioux
Kevin Grevioux

Pineal Eye

Derek Mears
Derek Mears

Mosh Tendrils

Sonny Tipton
Sonny Tipton

Dog Poop

John Richardson
John Richardson

Postman

Philip Goodwin
Philip Goodwin

Diner Guy

Tim Blaney
Tim Blaney

Frank the Pug (voice)

Greg Ballora
Greg Ballora

Sleeble (voice)

Carl J. Johnson
Carl J. Johnson

Gleeble (voice)

Thom Fountain
Thom Fountain

Neeble (voice)

Brad Abrell
Brad Abrell

Mannix (voice)

Richard Pearson
Richard Pearson

Gordy (voice)

Rick Avery
Rick Avery

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

John D. Bair
John D. Bair

Alien Attack Victim (uncredited

Michael Beardsley
Michael Beardsley

Suspicious Video Store Patron (uncredited)

Michael Buonomo
Michael Buonomo

College Student (uncredited)

Kristin Charney
Kristin Charney

Family Mom (uncredited)

Ty Copeman
Ty Copeman

Car and Driver (uncredited)

Patrick Coleman Duncan
Patrick Coleman Duncan

'History's Mysteries' Alien (uncredited)

Darrell Foster
Darrell Foster

MIB Autopsy Agent (uncredited)

Ned Gorman
Ned Gorman

Cockroach on Sidewalk (voice) (uncredited)

Gene LeBell
Gene LeBell

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

Pete Macnamara
Pete Macnamara

Man in Black (uncredited)

Drew Massey
Drew Massey

Worm Guy (uncredited)

Matthew McGrory
Matthew McGrory

Tall Alien (uncredited)

Christopher Metas
Christopher Metas

Alien Accountant (uncredited)

Bart Mixon
Bart Mixon

Alien Puppeteer (uncredited)

Alexandra O'Hara
Alexandra O'Hara

Diner Waitress (uncredited)

David Patykewich
David Patykewich

Bald Kid Alien (uncredited)

Martin Pfefferkorn
Martin Pfefferkorn

Homeless Alien Collaborater (uncredited)

David C. Roehm Sr.
David C. Roehm Sr.

Alien (uncredited)

Leo Rogstad
Leo Rogstad

New Yorker on His Cell (uncredited)

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Thomas Rosales Jr.

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

Brandee Sanders
Brandee Sanders

Subway Business Woman (uncredited)

Hannah Sim
Hannah Sim

Head-Bobbing Alien (uncredited)

Peter Siragusa
Peter Siragusa

Mayor of Grand Central Terminal Locker Aliens (voice) (uncredited)

Daniel Browning Smith
Daniel Browning Smith

Aquarium Boy (uncredited)

Brian Steele
Brian Steele

Sharkmouth (uncredited)

Mark Steger
Mark Steger

Quadraped Alien (uncredited)

Alan Tuskes
Alan Tuskes

Lobsterhead Alien (uncredited)

Shannon Watson
Shannon Watson

70's MIB Agent (uncredited)

Bo Welch
Bo Welch

Astronaut (uncredited)

Crys Forsyth-Smith
Crys Forsyth-Smith

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress

Production

Casting

Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg

Production

Executive Producer

Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman

Sound

Original Music Composer

Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott

Sound

Music Editor

Eugene Gearty
Eugene Gearty

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Walter F. Parkes
Walter F. Parkes

Production

Producer

Cheryl Carasik
Cheryl Carasik

Art

Set Decoration

Florian Ballhaus
Florian Ballhaus

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Bo Welch
Bo Welch

Art

Production Design

Barry Sonnenfeld
Barry Sonnenfeld

Directing

Director

Kevin Ishioka
Kevin Ishioka

Art

Set Designer

Laurie MacDonald
Laurie MacDonald

Production

Producer

Lowell Cunningham
Lowell Cunningham

Writing

Comic Book

Mary E. Vogt
Mary E. Vogt

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth

Art

Art Direction

Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Barry Fanaro
Barry Fanaro

Writing

Screenplay

Greg Gardiner
Greg Gardiner

Camera

Director of Photography

Richard Pearson
Richard Pearson

Editing

Editor

Steven Weisberg
Steven Weisberg

Editing

Editor

Alec Hammond
Alec Hammond

Art

Art Direction

Thomas P. Wilkins
Thomas P. Wilkins

Art

Art Direction

Chad Waters
Chad Waters

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Jim Beinke
Jim Beinke

Crew

Special Effects

Charles Croughwell
Charles Croughwell

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Tim Collins
Tim Collins

Camera

Grip

Jim Berney
Jim Berney

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jim Passon
Jim Passon

Editing

Color Timer

Andy Potvin
Andy Potvin

Sound

Dolby Consultant

Rick Baker
Rick Baker

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Thomas L. Fisher
Thomas L. Fisher

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Denise Horta
Denise Horta

Sound

ADR Editor

Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Phillip V. Caruso
Phillip V. Caruso

Camera

Still Photographer

Graham Place
Graham Place

Production

Unit Production Manager

Graham Place
Graham Place

Production

Co-Producer

Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Debbie Denise
Debbie Denise

Crew

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Ken Ralston
Ken Ralston

Visual Effects

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Maya Shimoguchi
Maya Shimoguchi

Art

Assistant Art Director

Fred Arbegast
Fred Arbegast

Art

Sculptor

François Audouy
François Audouy

Art

Assistant Art Director

Steve Bartek
Steve Bartek

Sound

Orchestrator

Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon

Writing

Screenplay

Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon

Writing

Story

Steve Reinhardt
Steve Reinhardt

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Christian P. Della Penna
Christian P. Della Penna

Directing

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Mark Kamine
Mark Kamine

Production

Location Manager

William Hawkins
William Hawkins

Art

Set Designer

Pierce Austin
Pierce Austin

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Joe Gareri
Joe Gareri

Crew

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Ellen Christiansen
Ellen Christiansen

Art

Set Decoration

Paul A. Levin
Paul A. Levin

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Artist W. Robinson
Artist W. Robinson

Directing

First Assistant Director

Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Makeup Artist

Marko Costanzo
Marko Costanzo

Sound

Foley Artist

Juno J. Ellis
Juno J. Ellis

Sound

Supervising ADR Editor

Jay Peck
Jay Peck

Sound

Foley Artist

Artie Malesci
Artie Malesci

Directing

Second Unit Director

Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo

Crew

Pilot

Carla Raij
Carla Raij

Production

Location Manager

James Fanning
James Fanning

Crew

Transportation Captain

Peter Soldo
Peter Soldo

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli

Sound

ADR Recordist

George Bamber
George Bamber

Directing

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Suttirat Anne Larlarb

Art

Assistant Art Director

Scott Stambler
Scott Stambler

Sound

Music Editor

Judy Murdock
Judy Murdock

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer

Crew

CG Supervisor

Peter F. Kurland
Peter F. Kurland

Sound

Production Sound Mixer

Derek Thompson
Derek Thompson

Visual Effects

Creature Design

Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Rick Wentworth
Rick Wentworth

Sound

Conductor

Chris Armstrong
Chris Armstrong

Crew

Sequence Leads

Kathleen Beeler
Kathleen Beeler

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris

Editing

Digital Color Timer

Bruce White
Bruce White

Sound

Musician

George A. Lara
George A. Lara

Sound

Foley Mixer

Tim Flattery
Tim Flattery

Art

Production Illustrator

Mary Ellen Porto
Mary Ellen Porto

Sound

Foley Editor

Ian Christie
Ian Christie

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Jeff Murrell
Jeff Murrell

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Callie Croughwell
Callie Croughwell

Crew

Stunts

Wendi Bromley
Wendi Bromley

Crew

Stunt Double

Sean Graham
Sean Graham

Crew

Stunts

Sally Stevens
Sally Stevens

Sound

Playback Singer

Bill Sturgeon
Bill Sturgeon

Production

Production Supervisor

Clay Donahue Fontenot
Clay Donahue Fontenot

Crew

Stunts

Matt Rose
Matt Rose

Art

Sculptor

John Chichester
John Chichester

Art

Set Designer

Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon

Camera

Still Photographer

Robert M. Andres
Robert M. Andres

Camera

Key Grip

John Blake
John Blake

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Aaron McBride
Aaron McBride

Art

Conceptual Design

Jenny DeArmitt
Jenny DeArmitt

Production

Production Assistant

Joel Aron
Joel Aron

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Frank McEldowney
Frank McEldowney

Art

Greensman

Randall L. Johnson
Randall L. Johnson

Sound

Boom Operator

Scott Getzinger
Scott Getzinger

Art

Assistant Property Master

Derrick Mitchell
Derrick Mitchell

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Michael Owens
Michael Owens

Directing

Second Unit Director

John M. 'Jack' Wright
John M. 'Jack' Wright

Costume & Make-Up

Key Costumer

Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker

Art

Property Master

Kevin O’Connell
Kevin O’Connell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Pablo Ferro
Pablo Ferro

Art

Title Designer

Miller Drake
Miller Drake

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Russell Earl
Russell Earl

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Greg Maloney
Greg Maloney

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Richard Bloom
Richard Bloom

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Lori J. Nelson
Lori J. Nelson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Allen Maris
Allen Maris

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sean Garnhart
Sean Garnhart

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Karen Ansel
Karen Ansel

Visual Effects

CG Artist

John P. Fasal
John P. Fasal

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Arlynn Abseck
Arlynn Abseck

Costume & Make-Up

Wardrobe Supervisor

Jeff Brink
Jeff Brink

Crew

Special Effects

Ned Gorman
Ned Gorman

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Mary Bailey
Mary Bailey

Directing

Script Supervisor

Steve Koch
Steve Koch

Art

Sculptor

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.

Art

Sculptor

Greg John Callas
Greg John Callas

Art

Construction Coordinator

Ginger Theisen
Ginger Theisen

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

David Nakabayashi
David Nakabayashi

Crew

Visual Effects Art Director

Carolyn Elias
Carolyn Elias

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Hairstylist

Marc Haimes
Marc Haimes

Production

Associate Producer

Zeke Morales
Zeke Morales

Visual Effects

VFX Editor

David Sosalla
David Sosalla

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mitch Devane
Mitch Devane

Art

Sculptor

Rob Harris
Rob Harris

Crew

Unit Publicist

Sheena Duggal
Sheena Duggal

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jerry DeCarlo
Jerry DeCarlo

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Ken Nelson
Ken Nelson

Art

Construction Coordinator

Huston Beaumont
Huston Beaumont

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Gene Engels
Gene Engels

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Simon Allen
Simon Allen

Visual Effects

Animation

Dennis J. Lootens
Dennis J. Lootens

Lighting

Gaffer

Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Ernest M. Sanchez
Ernest M. Sanchez

Art

Leadman

Christian Alzmann
Christian Alzmann

Art

Conceptual Design

Marc Chu
Marc Chu

Visual Effects

Animation

Deborah Rutherford
Deborah Rutherford

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell

Production

Production Assistant

Kim Marks
Kim Marks

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Diana Choi
Diana Choi

Costume & Make-Up

Wigmaker

Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Daniel C. Gold
Daniel C. Gold

Camera

Camera Operator

Frank Dorowsky
Frank Dorowsky

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Steve Ziolkowski
Steve Ziolkowski

Visual Effects

Animation

Janice Alexander
Janice Alexander

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Mika Saito
Mika Saito

Crew

Stunts

Keith Peterman
Keith Peterman

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Charles E. Alston
Charles E. Alston

Crew

Actor's Assistant

M. Todd Henry
M. Todd Henry

Camera

First Assistant "B" Camera

Robbie Goldstein
Robbie Goldstein

Production

Location Manager

Matthew Moriarty
Matthew Moriarty

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Thomas Schelesny
Thomas Schelesny

Visual Effects

Animation

Delio Tramontozzi
Delio Tramontozzi

Visual Effects

Animation

JC Bond
JC Bond

Editing

Associate Editor

Jeff Wozniak
Jeff Wozniak

Crew

Compositor

Chris Morley
Chris Morley

Crew

Compositor

Cydney Cornell
Cydney Cornell

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Gregory W. Smith
Gregory W. Smith

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Andy Day
Andy Day

Lighting

Gaffer

Michael T. Kennedy
Michael T. Kennedy

Crew

Compositor

Bill Westenhofer
Bill Westenhofer

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Johnny Turco
Johnny Turco

Visual Effects

Animation

Miguel A. Fuertes
Miguel A. Fuertes

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

Jason Dowdeswell
Jason Dowdeswell

Crew

Compositor

Dan Foster
Dan Foster

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Joe Salazar
Joe Salazar

Crew

Compositor

Philip Keller
Philip Keller

Art

Storyboard Artist

Jeffrey Benedict
Jeffrey Benedict

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Shawn Hillier
Shawn Hillier

Crew

Compositor

Greg Killmaster
Greg Killmaster

Visual Effects

CG Artist

John M. Levin
John M. Levin

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bruce Powell
Bruce Powell

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Bryan Booth
Bryan Booth

Lighting

Electrician

Bill Diaz
Bill Diaz

Visual Effects

Animation

Stephanie Kemp
Stephanie Kemp

Production

Associate Producer

Jan van Buyten
Jan van Buyten

Visual Effects

Animation

Jeff Jingle
Jeff Jingle

Visual Effects

Creature Design

Barbara Townsend
Barbara Townsend

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Jason Minter
Jason Minter

Production

Location Manager

Kathryn Bihr
Kathryn Bihr

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Sonya M. Andonov
Sonya M. Andonov

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Mauricio Baiocchi
Mauricio Baiocchi

Visual Effects

Animation

Barbara Hause
Barbara Hause

Costume & Make-Up

Wardrobe Supervisor

Bobby Mackston
Bobby Mackston

Sound

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Shell Hecht
Shell Hecht

Production

Production Office Coordinator

Francesco Ferrara
Francesco Ferrara

Art

Painter

Karen Ruth Getchell
Karen Ruth Getchell

Production

Production Coordinator

Randy Trager
Randy Trager

Editing

Assistant Editor

Michael Wylie
Michael Wylie

Art

Art Direction

Rick Chefalas
Rick Chefalas

Sound

Apprentice Sound Editor

Zoran Veselic
Zoran Veselic

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Peter Gelfman
Peter Gelfman

Art

Property Master

Pilar McCurry
Pilar McCurry

Sound

Music Supervisor

Edgardo Simone
Edgardo Simone

Sound

Orchestrator

Bill Orrico
Bill Orrico

Sound

First Assistant Sound Editor

Maria Gonzales
Maria Gonzales

Editing

Assistant Editor

Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony

Sound

Conductor

John Andrew Berton Jr.
John Andrew Berton Jr.

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jay Peterman
Jay Peterman

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Mark Gutterud
Mark Gutterud

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Norm MacLeod
Norm MacLeod

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Heather Elisa Hill
Heather Elisa Hill

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julie A. Bloom
Julie A. Bloom

Directing

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Henry Schaub
Henry Schaub

Art

Standby Painter

William Kruzykowski
William Kruzykowski

Editing

First Assistant Editor

David Slonaker
David Slonaker

Sound

Orchestrator

Matt Bouchard
Matt Bouchard

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Wayne Billheimer
Wayne Billheimer

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chris Sayour
Chris Sayour

Crew

Stunts

Alessandra Cave
Alessandra Cave

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Tim de Pala
Tim de Pala

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

David Marsh
David Marsh

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Karen Klein
Karen Klein

Visual Effects

Rotoscoping Artist

Mimi Abers
Mimi Abers

Crew

Compositor

Mark Lambert
Mark Lambert

Crew

CGI Supervisor

Alia Agha
Alia Agha

Visual Effects

3D Supervisor

Gabriela Vázquez
Gabriela Vázquez

Production

Unit Production Manager

Susan Eileen Stewart
Susan Eileen Stewart

Directing

Script Coordinator

David Fogg
David Fogg

Crew

Compositor

Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Scott Brines
Scott Brines

Production

Administration

Joni Avery
Joni Avery

Crew

Stunts

Tory Mercer
Tory Mercer

Crew

Compositor

Pamela Bertini
Pamela Bertini

Art

Art Department Assistant

David Chambers
David Chambers

Art

Location Scout

James Carson
James Carson

Art

Production Illustrator

Ross La Terra
Ross La Terra

Art

Set Dresser

Daniel Eaton
Daniel Eaton

Crew

CGI Supervisor

John 'Magic' Wright
John 'Magic' Wright

Crew

Craft Service

Christopher Sjoholm
Christopher Sjoholm

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Gabe Turiello
Gabe Turiello

Crew

Driver

Ann Gray
Ann Gray

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Patricia Walker
Patricia Walker

Crew

Scenic Artist

Will Anielewicz
Will Anielewicz

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Michael D. Gillis
Michael D. Gillis

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Dan Lake
Dan Lake

Crew

Software Engineer

Joe Stevano
Joe Stevano

Crew

Systems Administrators & Support

Patrick Bentz
Patrick Bentz

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Jade Quon
Jade Quon

Crew

Utility Stunts

Peter A. Mian
Peter A. Mian

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Marta Alicia Masferrer
Marta Alicia Masferrer

Editing

Editorial Production Assistant

Michael Alexonis
Michael Alexonis

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Robert Bardy
Robert Bardy

Lighting

Lighting Artist

Alberto Noti
Alberto Noti

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor

Todd Grunberger
Todd Grunberger

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Salvatore Carino
Salvatore Carino

Production

Production Accountant

Matt DiFranco
Matt DiFranco

Production

Production Coordinator

Thomas Dilligan
Thomas Dilligan

Production

Researcher

Bruce Pross
Bruce Pross

Sound

Sound Editor

Tom Bertino
Tom Bertino

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Brandon Craig
Brandon Craig

Visual Effects

I/O Supervisor

Kiné Arnold
Kiné Arnold

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tamara Nobles
Tamara Nobles

Crew

Digital Producer

Eric Scott
Eric Scott

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Manager

Wayne Petrucelli
Wayne Petrucelli

Crew

Security Coordinator

David Tanaka
David Tanaka

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Damien Carr
Damien Carr

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Rhys Summerhayes
Rhys Summerhayes

Production

Production Assistant

Julie Adrianson-Neary
Julie Adrianson-Neary

Crew

Compositor

Marc-Jon Sullivan
Marc-Jon Sullivan

Sound

Boom Operator

Tom Heilig
Tom Heilig

Crew

Transportation Captain

Lawrence Huang
Lawrence Huang

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Bob Leitelt
Bob Leitelt

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Nour Dardari
Nour Dardari

Production

Production Accountant

Michael C. Price
Michael C. Price

Camera

Key Grip

Erica Callas
Erica Callas

Production

Production Assistant

Robert K. Johnson
Robert K. Johnson

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Eric Jennings
Eric Jennings

Visual Effects

CG Artist

William Morts
William Morts

Crew

Stunts

Simon Eves
Simon Eves

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Tommy Louie
Tommy Louie

Sound

Utility Sound

Beate Petruccelli
Beate Petruccelli

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Mo Henry
Mo Henry

Editing

Negative Cutter

Davey Crockett Feiten
Davey Crockett Feiten

Visual Effects

Animation

Jules Carideo
Jules Carideo

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

T. Sean Ferguson
T. Sean Ferguson

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Tim Gibbons
Tim Gibbons

Crew

Compositor

Audie Aragon
Audie Aragon

Camera

Dolly Grip

Zoran Blazevic
Zoran Blazevic

Art

Location Scout

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum

Production

Unit Production Manager

Ryan Laney
Ryan Laney

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Bradford Ralston
Bradford Ralston

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Eric Budlong
Eric Budlong

Camera

Grip

Linda Schubell-Sundlin
Linda Schubell-Sundlin

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Rebecca Venezia
Rebecca Venezia

Camera

Camera Production Assistant

Kenny Searle
Kenny Searle

Crew

Transportation Captain

Michael Musteric
Michael Musteric

Production

Production Assistant

Brian Pohl
Brian Pohl

Art

Conceptual Design

Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler

Sound

Orchestrator

Deanna Stadler
Deanna Stadler

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Martin L'Heureux
Martin L'Heureux

Visual Effects

Animation

Steve Thayer
Steve Thayer

Art

Construction Foreman

Amy Christensen
Amy Christensen

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Michael S. Epley
Michael S. Epley

Camera

Dolly Grip

Connie Czernek
Connie Czernek

Production

Casting Assistant

Angela M. Catanzaro
Angela M. Catanzaro

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Samuel Nunez
Samuel Nunez

Visual Effects

Matchmove Supervisor

Stephen Janisz
Stephen Janisz

Sound

ADR Editor

Richard Hoffenberg
Richard Hoffenberg

Art

Construction Foreman

Colin Campbell
Colin Campbell

Crew

Compositor

Peter Alvarez
Peter Alvarez

Art

Construction Foreman

Steve Comesky
Steve Comesky

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Dan Crawley
Dan Crawley

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Clifford Happy
Clifford Happy

Crew

Stunts

Paul Ozzimo
Paul Ozzimo

Visual Effects

Modeling

Cecilia Escobar
Cecilia Escobar

Production

Payroll Accountant

Brian R. Wells
Brian R. Wells

Visual Effects

Animation

Chris Skutch
Chris Skutch

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Kent Estep
Kent Estep

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano

Production

Extras Casting

Dan Sharp
Dan Sharp

Sound

Sound Recordist

Edward W. Lowry
Edward W. Lowry

Camera

Dolly Grip

Stephen Marshall
Stephen Marshall

Crew

Software Engineer

Carlos Baena
Carlos Baena

Visual Effects

Animation

Matt Majers
Matt Majers

Visual Effects

Animation

Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound

ADR Mixer

Dovi Anderson
Dovi Anderson

Visual Effects

Animation

Regina Heyman
Regina Heyman

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Lou Dellarosa
Lou Dellarosa

Visual Effects

Animation

David Weatherly
David Weatherly

Visual Effects

Animation

Tim Davis
Tim Davis

Sound

Playback Singer

Kimberly Mann
Kimberly Mann

Visual Effects

Animation

Tonya Noerr
Tonya Noerr

Visual Effects

Animation

Julija Learie
Julija Learie

Visual Effects

Animation

Michael Min
Michael Min

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Oren Marshall
Oren Marshall

Sound

Musician

Evan Pontoriero
Evan Pontoriero

Art

Conceptual Design

Billy Brooks
Billy Brooks

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Sangjun Lee
Sangjun Lee

Art

Conceptual Design

Tom Zils
Tom Zils

Crew

Compositor

Brian Fitzsimons
Brian Fitzsimons

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Michael Pecchia
Michael Pecchia

Crew

Compositor

Bud Myrick
Bud Myrick

Visual Effects

Animation

Larry Wineland
Larry Wineland

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Rocco Palmieri
Rocco Palmieri

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Carlos Huante
Carlos Huante

Art

Conceptual Design

Ana Veselic
Ana Veselic

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Randolph LeRoi
Randolph LeRoi

Crew

Stunts

Tim Waddy
Tim Waddy

Visual Effects

Animation

Barry Safley
Barry Safley

Crew

Compositor

Jen Howard
Jen Howard

Crew

Compositor

Jason Rosson
Jason Rosson

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Steven E. Simon
Steven E. Simon

Production

Production Assistant

Maria Battle Campbell
Maria Battle Campbell

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Kenyon Noble
Kenyon Noble

Production

Production Assistant

Terrance Tornberg
Terrance Tornberg

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Mark Kelly
Mark Kelly

Production

Production Assistant

Malcolm Doran II
Malcolm Doran II

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Minhee Choe
Minhee Choe

Visual Effects

Animation

Durant Schoon
Durant Schoon

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Natasha Devaud
Natasha Devaud

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Thomas Rosseter
Thomas Rosseter

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Jason Mahakian
Jason Mahakian

Visual Effects

Modeling

Jeffrey Riley
Jeffrey Riley

Visual Effects

Animation

Nick Pugh
Nick Pugh

Visual Effects

CG Painter

Karim Sahai
Karim Sahai

Crew

Compositor

Christina Drahos
Christina Drahos

Crew

Compositor

Louise Di Tullio
Louise Di Tullio

Sound

Musician

Cristie Miele
Cristie Miele

Crew

Animal Wrangler

Steve Craft
Steve Craft

Camera

Assistant Camera

Robert Mata
Robert Mata

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

John Monsour
John Monsour

Visual Effects

24 Frame Playback

Janine L. Aines
Janine L. Aines

Crew

Animal Wrangler

Jordan Dawes
Jordan Dawes

Editing

Assistant Editor

Sarah Thiessen
Sarah Thiessen

Editing

Assistant Editor

Philip Harrelson
Philip Harrelson

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Dawn Jones
Dawn Jones

Crew

Actor's Assistant

Linda Kroll
Linda Kroll

Production

Producer's Assistant

Joy Johnson
Joy Johnson

Production

Producer's Assistant

Jodie Fratantuno
Jodie Fratantuno

Production

Producer's Assistant

Branch M. Brunson
Branch M. Brunson

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Ninalou Risolio
Ninalou Risolio

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Chris Ayers
Chris Ayers

Art

Sculptor

Kristian Sorge
Kristian Sorge

Production

Extras Casting

Dennis Gamiello Jr.
Dennis Gamiello Jr.

Camera

Key Grip

Jadi McCurdy
Jadi McCurdy

Production

Production Assistant

Chrissy Phelan
Chrissy Phelan

Production

Production Assistant

Paul C. Jones III
Paul C. Jones III

Production

Production Assistant

Nancyana Racker
Nancyana Racker

Production

Production Assistant

Karen C. Eide
Karen C. Eide

Production

Production Coordinator

Lonnie Kandel
Lonnie Kandel

Production

Production Coordinator

Julie Jean Naylon
Julie Jean Naylon

Production

Production Secretary

Francis J. McBride
Francis J. McBride

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Jennifer Koestler
Jennifer Koestler

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

David Elmore
David Elmore

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Kiersten Pilar Miller
Kiersten Pilar Miller

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Brian P. Williams
Brian P. Williams

Sound

Sound Recordist

Michelle Croughwell
Michelle Croughwell

Crew

Stunts

Megan Robinson
Megan Robinson

Crew

Stunts

Dennis Salomone Sr.
Dennis Salomone Sr.

Crew

Transportation Captain

Pamela Monroe
Pamela Monroe

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Jesse Tipton
Jesse Tipton

Crew

Utility Stunts

Glenn Ramos
Glenn Ramos

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

Janice Bastian
Janice Bastian

Visual Effects

Animation

Sharonne Solk
Sharonne Solk

Visual Effects

Animation

Kim Thompson
Kim Thompson

Visual Effects

Animation

Mordechai Weisbrod
Mordechai Weisbrod

Visual Effects

Animation

Jim Moorhead
Jim Moorhead

Visual Effects

Animation

Maurice Bastian
Maurice Bastian

Visual Effects

Animation

Bruce Dahl
Bruce Dahl

Visual Effects

Animation

Traci Horie
Traci Horie

Visual Effects

Animation

Cathy Burrow
Cathy Burrow

Crew

Compositor

Don Crawford
Don Crawford

Crew

Compositor

James Hagedorn
James Hagedorn

Crew

Compositor

Ken Sjogren
Ken Sjogren

Crew

Compositor

Susan M. Weeks
Susan M. Weeks

Crew

Compositor

Heather Hoyland
Heather Hoyland

Crew

Compositor

Sandy Karpman
Sandy Karpman

Crew

Compositor

Page Frakes
Page Frakes

Crew

Compositor

Chris Gibbons
Chris Gibbons

Crew

Compositor

Mario Capellari
Mario Capellari

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Gonzalo Escudero
Gonzalo Escudero

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Brad Falk
Brad Falk

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Gregor Lakner
Gregor Lakner

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Keith McCabe
Keith McCabe

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Kevin McGowan
Kevin McGowan

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Jean-Colas Prunier
Jean-Colas Prunier

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Angela Taylor
Angela Taylor

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Tim Teramoto
Tim Teramoto

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Meghan Thornton
Meghan Thornton

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Khatsho John Orfali
Khatsho John Orfali

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Michael Dean Ludlam
Michael Dean Ludlam

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Richard Ducker
Richard Ducker

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Peg Hunter
Peg Hunter

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Brian Kasper
Brian Kasper

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Marc Toscano
Marc Toscano

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Sara Mathew
Sara Mathew

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Wayne Lo
Wayne Lo

Art

Conceptual Design

Daniel Slavin
Daniel Slavin

Art

Conceptual Design

Brice Cox Jr.
Brice Cox Jr.

Art

Conceptual Design

Lawrence Chandler
Lawrence Chandler

Art

Conceptual Design

Robb Miller
Robb Miller

Editing

Digital Color Timer

Matt Jacobs
Matt Jacobs

Visual Effects

Compositing Lead

Yeen-Shi Chen
Yeen-Shi Chen

Visual Effects

Modeling

Nancy Klimley
Nancy Klimley

Visual Effects

Modeling

Chien-Hsiung Wang
Chien-Hsiung Wang

Visual Effects

Modeling

Amelia Chenoweth
Amelia Chenoweth

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

John Helms
John Helms

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Kevin Reuter
Kevin Reuter

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Anthony Lucero
Anthony Lucero

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Paul Vega
Paul Vega

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Stacey Shear
Stacey Shear

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Staci A. Hunter
Staci A. Hunter

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jacqueline Blackman
Jacqueline Blackman

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Andrés López
Andrés López

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Scott Souter
Scott Souter

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Salada
Jennifer Salada

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Michael Samson
Michael Samson

Directing

Second Unit First Assistant Director

John Mann
John Mann

Art

Storyboard Artist

Deborah Thomas
Deborah Thomas

Camera

Data Wrangler

Rodger Goeckeritz
Rodger Goeckeritz

Editing

Project Manager

Ethan Anderson
Ethan Anderson

Production

Location Assistant

Jessica Archer
Jessica Archer

Production

Location Coordinator

Robert Dorris
Robert Dorris

Production

Production Assistant

Budget

$140,000,000.00

Revenue

$445,135,288.00

Keywords

saving the worldnew york citysecret identityundercoverspace marineillegal immigrationdeportationnew identityflying saucerlightfirearmsuperheroalienbuddy copfictional government agency

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Men in Black Filmreihe

Men in Black Filmreihe

Men in Black ist eine US-amerikanische Science-Fiction-Komödie aus dem Jahr 1997. Regie führte Barry Sonnenfeld. Das Thema des Films basiert auf der Miniserie Men in Black von Malibu Comics, welche Verschwörungstheorien über Agenten in schwarzen Anzügen im Dienst amerikanischer Regierungsbehörden parodiert. Der Film wurde im Jahre 2002 mit Men in Black II und im Jahr 2012 mit Men in Black 3 fortgesetzt.