Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt

Dan Forester

Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski

Romeo Command

J.K. Simmons
J.K. Simmons

Slade

Betty Gilpin
Betty Gilpin

Emmy

Sam Richardson
Sam Richardson

Charlie

Edwin Hodge
Edwin Hodge

Dorian

Jasmine Mathews
Jasmine Mathews

Lt. Hart

Seychelle Gabriel
Seychelle Gabriel

Sgt. Diaz

Alan Trong
Alan Trong

Lt. Tran

Chibuikem Uche
Chibuikem Uche

Lt. Ikemba

Alexis Louder
Alexis Louder

Diablo

Mike Mitchell
Mike Mitchell

Cowan

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Mary Lynn Rajskub

Norah

Ryan Kiera Armstrong
Ryan Kiera Armstrong

Muri

Keith Powers
Keith Powers

Major Greenwood

Felisha Terrell
Felisha Terrell

Conscription Officer Lauren Paveza

Melissa Saint-Amand
Melissa Saint-Amand

News Reporter #4

Gary Weeks
Gary Weeks

News Reporter #1

Rose Bianco
Rose Bianco

Rose

Gissette E. Valentin
Gissette E. Valentin

Conscription Officer Taylor Dean

David Maldonado
David Maldonado

Dodd

Olaolu Winfunke
Olaolu Winfunke

Captain Woods

Piper Collins
Piper Collins

Chelsea

Matthew Cornwell
Matthew Cornwell

Frank

Eric Graise
Eric Graise

Terry

Ashlyn Moore
Ashlyn Moore

Katie

Christina Bach
Christina Bach

FOB Soldier

Jared Shaw
Jared Shaw

Tank

Robert Tinsley
Robert Tinsley

Military Lab Tech

Andrea Andrade
Andrea Andrade

Medic

Christopher Cocke
Christopher Cocke

Draftee

Shane Berengue
Shane Berengue

Military

Alzie Williams
Alzie Williams

Draftee / Upscale Soccer Fan

Stacy Johnson
Stacy Johnson

Sister

Rad Daly
Rad Daly

Tearful Joe

Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone

Pastor Kyle

Jim Palmer
Jim Palmer

Truck Driver Palmer

Clark Sarullo
Clark Sarullo

Traci

Megan Lawless
Megan Lawless

Chris TC Edge
Chris TC Edge

Special Forces Sgt. Major

Nicole L. Campbell
Nicole L. Campbell

Neighbor at Christmas Party

Perry Zulu Jr.
Perry Zulu Jr.

Special Forces

Gloria Bishop
Gloria Bishop

Draftee

Rahiem Riley
Rahiem Riley

Draftee

Keith Brooks
Keith Brooks

Broken Back Draftee

Quasheem D. Herring
Quasheem D. Herring

Futuristic Soldier

Terrence Smith
Terrence Smith

MEPS Tech Officer Sam

Darin Ferraro
Darin Ferraro

Military Trainee

Clyde C Harris
Clyde C Harris

Larry Sutton Draftee

DJames Jones
DJames Jones

Army Officer (F.O.B.)

Jason m Edwards
Jason m Edwards

Officer

Mia Naipaul
Mia Naipaul

Jump Command Engineer

Christopher Holloway
Christopher Holloway

Lieutenant Marks

Bryan Metoyer
Bryan Metoyer

Draftee

Nic Curtis
Nic Curtis

Protestor

Justine Edwards
Justine Edwards

Future Soldier

Tommy O'Brien
Tommy O'Brien

Protestor / Husband

Dean Feldman
Dean Feldman

Christian Draftee

Shawn Ray Cartel
Shawn Ray Cartel

Intelligence Soldier

Damon LeGrand
Damon LeGrand

Protester

Jamie Urena
Jamie Urena

Future Soldier

Eric Daniel Stumpp
Eric Daniel Stumpp

Draftee

Amere Stewart
Amere Stewart

Tina

Conrad Carpenter
Conrad Carpenter

Raptor 1 Pilot (uncredited)

Adriana Catalano
Adriana Catalano

Future Soldier (uncredited)

Nathan W. Collins
Nathan W. Collins

Future Special Forces Soldier (uncredited)

Reese Giles
Reese Giles

World Cup Fan (uncredited)

Jeannie Ledford
Jeannie Ledford

Future Military (uncredited)

Eeryn Falk Lubicich
Eeryn Falk Lubicich

Draftee (uncredited)

David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer

Production

Producer

Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila

Production

Casting

Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker

Art

Supervising Art Director

Roger Barton
Roger Barton

Editing

Editor

Betsy Heimann
Betsy Heimann

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Larry Fong
Larry Fong

Camera

Director of Photography

Peter Wenham
Peter Wenham

Art

Production Design

Rob Cowan
Rob Cowan

Production

Executive Producer

Leslie McDonald
Leslie McDonald

Art

Art Direction

Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg

Production

Producer

Jules Daly
Jules Daly

Production

Producer

Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt

Production

Executive Producer

Don Granger
Don Granger

Production

Producer

David Ellison
David Ellison

Production

Producer

Beauchamp Fontaine
Beauchamp Fontaine

Art

Set Decoration

Kimberly Jones
Kimberly Jones

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Deborah Ricketts
Deborah Ricketts

Production

Researcher

Chris McKay
Chris McKay

Directing

Director

Beau Borders
Beau Borders

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe

Sound

Original Music Composer

Zach Dean
Zach Dean

Writing

Screenplay

Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood

Production

Casting

Adam Kolbrenner
Adam Kolbrenner

Production

Producer

Jeff Murrell
Jeff Murrell

Lighting

Gaffer

John Powers Middleton
John Powers Middleton

Production

Executive Producer

Melanie Deforrest
Melanie Deforrest

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Jane Galli
Jane Galli

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Georgia Simon
Georgia Simon

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis

Production

Location Casting

Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent

Sound

Sound Designer

Tim Walston
Tim Walston

Sound

Sound Designer

Jody Blose
Jody Blose

Directing

Script Supervisor

Toby Sells
Toby Sells

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetics

Tracey L. Miller-Smith
Tracey L. Miller-Smith

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Ashley Patterson
Ashley Patterson

Directing

Script Supervisor

Jennifer Santiago
Jennifer Santiago

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Nancy Cummings
Nancy Cummings

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Donna Casey-Aira
Donna Casey-Aira

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Garret Elkins
Garret Elkins

Editing

Editor

Cameron Beasley
Cameron Beasley

Art

Art Direction

Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Laurie Bookhardt
Laurie Bookhardt

Directing

Script Supervisor

Laura Dandridge
Laura Dandridge

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Sarah Graham
Sarah Graham

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Nick Satriano
Nick Satriano

Directing

First Assistant Director

Jared Patrick Gerbig
Jared Patrick Gerbig

Art

Art Direction

Frédéric North
Frédéric North

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Brynn Berg
Brynn Berg

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Meghan Schuman
Meghan Schuman

Production

Casting Associate

Malte Bieler
Malte Bieler

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Tammy L. Smith
Tammy L. Smith

Production

Extras Casting

Michealle Vanderpool
Michealle Vanderpool

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Rebecca Carfagna
Rebecca Carfagna

Production

Location Casting

Vii Kelly
Vii Kelly

Costume & Make-Up

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Rebekka Jónsdóttir
Rebekka Jónsdóttir

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Tess Laeh
Tess Laeh

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Matt Haggerty
Matt Haggerty

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Kevin Gilbert
Kevin Gilbert

Art

Art Direction

Laura Feldman
Laura Feldman

Production

Casting Assistant

Morgan Landers
Morgan Landers

Production

Casting Assistant

Budget

$200,000,000.00

Revenue

-

Keywords

world cuptime travelglobal warmingglacieralien invasionmilitaryfuture warfather son reunionhope for futurechanging the past or futuremessage from the futurefather son relationshipfather daughter relationshipworld waraliens

Similar Movies

Recommendations

The Tomorrow War Filmreihe

The Tomorrow War Filmreihe