Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks

Jim Lovell

Bill Paxton
Bill Paxton

Fred Haise

Kevin Bacon
Kevin Bacon

Jack Swigert

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise

Ken Mattingly

Ed Harris
Ed Harris

Gene Kranz

Kathleen Quinlan
Kathleen Quinlan

Marilyn Lovell

Roger Corman
Roger Corman

Congressman

Chris Ellis
Chris Ellis

Deke Slayton

Xander Berkeley
Xander Berkeley

Henry Hurt

Tracy Reiner
Tracy Reiner

Mary Haise

Joe Spano
Joe Spano

NASA Director

David Andrews
David Andrews

Pete Conrad

Mary Kate Schellhardt
Mary Kate Schellhardt

Barbara Lovell

Emily Ann Lloyd
Emily Ann Lloyd

Susan Lovell

Miko Hughes
Miko Hughes

Jeffrey Lovell

Max Elliott Slade
Max Elliott Slade

Jay Lovell

Jean Speegle Howard
Jean Speegle Howard

Blanch Lovell

Michele Little
Michele Little

Jane Conrad

Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz

Launch Director

Mark Wheeler
Mark Wheeler

Neil Armstrong

Endre Hules
Endre Hules

Guenter Wendt

Clint Howard
Clint Howard

Sy Liebergot - EECOM White

Christian Clemenson
Christian Clemenson

Dr. Chuck

Brett Cullen
Brett Cullen

CAPCOM 1

Thom Barry
Thom Barry

Orderly

Gabriel Jarret
Gabriel Jarret

GNC White

Jim Lovell
Jim Lovell

Captain of USS Iwo Jima

Neil Armstrong
Neil Armstrong

Himself (archive footage)

Jules Bergman
Jules Bergman

Himself - ABC News (archive footage)

Pope Paul VI
Pope Paul VI

Himself (archive footage)

Marc McClure
Marc McClure

Glynn Lunney

Ben Marley
Ben Marley

John Young

Loren Dean
Loren Dean

John Aaron - EECOM Arthur

Tom Wood
Tom Wood

EECOM Gold

Googy Gress
Googy Gress

RETRO White

Patrick Mickler
Patrick Mickler

RETRO Gold

Ray McKinnon
Ray McKinnon

Jerry Bostick - FIDO White

Max Grodénchik
Max Grodénchik

FIDO Gold

Ned Vaughn
Ned Vaughn

CAPCOM 2

Andy Milder
Andy Milder

GUIDO White

Geoffrey Blake
Geoffrey Blake

GUIDO Gold

Wayne Duvall
Wayne Duvall

LEM Controller White

Jim Meskimen
Jim Meskimen

TELMU White

Joseph Culp
Joseph Culp

TELMU Gold

John Short
John Short

INCO White

Ben Bode
Ben Bode

INCO Gold

Todd Louiso
Todd Louiso

FAO White

Christopher John Fields
Christopher John Fields

Booster White

Kenneth White
Kenneth White

Grumman Rep

James Ritz
James Ritz

Ted

Karen Martin
Karen Martin

Tracey

Maureen Hanley
Maureen Hanley

Woman

Meadow Williams
Meadow Williams

Kim

Walter von Huene
Walter von Huene

Technician

Brian Markinson
Brian Markinson

Pad Rat

Steve Rankin
Steve Rankin

Pad Rat

Austin O'Brien
Austin O'Brien

Whiz Kid

Louisa Marie
Louisa Marie

Whiz Kid Mom

Arthur Senzy
Arthur Senzy

SIM Tech

Carl Gabriel Yorke
Carl Gabriel Yorke

SIM Tech

Ryan Holihan
Ryan Holihan

SIM Tech

Rance Howard
Rance Howard

Reverend

Jane Jenkins
Jane Jenkins

Neighbor

Todd Hallowell
Todd Hallowell

Noisy Civilian

Matthew Michael Goodall
Matthew Michael Goodall

Stephen Haise

Taylor Goodall
Taylor Goodall

Fred Haise Jr.

Misty Dickinson
Misty Dickinson

Margaret Haise

Lee Anne Matusek
Lee Anne Matusek

Loud Reporter

Mark D. Newman
Mark D. Newman

Loud Reporter

Mark McKeel
Mark McKeel

Suit Room Assistant

Patty Raya
Patty Raya

Patty

Jack Conley
Jack Conley

Science Reporter

Jeffrey Kluger
Jeffrey Kluger

Science Reporter

Bruce Wright
Bruce Wright

Anchor

Ivan Allen
Ivan Allen

Anchor

Jon Bruno
Jon Bruno

Anchor

Reed Rudy
Reed Rudy

Roger Chaffee

Steve Bernie
Steve Bernie

Virgil Grissom

Steve Ruge
Steve Ruge

Edward White

Herbert Jefferson Jr.
Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Reporter

John Dullaghan
John Dullaghan

Reporter

John Wheeler
John Wheeler

Reporter

Paul Mantee
Paul Mantee

Reporter

Julie Rowen
Julie Rowen

Reporter

Thomas Crawford
Thomas Crawford

Reporter

Frank Cavestani
Frank Cavestani

Reporter

John M. Mathews
John M. Mathews

Reporter

William Broyles Jr.
William Broyles Jr.

Writing

Screenplay

Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer

Production

Producer

Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer

Crew

Executive Music Producer

David J. Bomba
David J. Bomba

Art

Art Direction

Richard L. Anderson
Richard L. Anderson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Dean Cundey
Dean Cundey

Camera

Director of Photography

James Horner
James Horner

Sound

Original Music Composer

James Horner
James Horner

Sound

Orchestrator

James Cameron
James Cameron

Crew

Visual Effects Design Consultant

Janet Hirshenson
Janet Hirshenson

Production

Casting

Jane Jenkins
Jane Jenkins

Production

Casting

Colin Hanks
Colin Hanks

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Michael Bostick
Michael Bostick

Production

Associate Producer

Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Anthony J. Ciccolini III

Sound

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dean Beville
Dean Beville

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Ron Howard
Ron Howard

Directing

Director

Ron Howard
Ron Howard

Crew

Executive Music Producer

Todd Hallowell
Todd Hallowell

Production

Executive Producer

Todd Hallowell
Todd Hallowell

Directing

Second Unit Director

Kathleen McGill
Kathleen McGill

Crew

Production Controller

Aldric La'Auli Porter
Aldric La'Auli Porter

Production

Associate Producer

Aldric La'Auli Porter
Aldric La'Auli Porter

Directing

First Assistant Director

Louisa Velis
Louisa Velis

Production

Associate Producer

Daniel P. Hanley
Daniel P. Hanley

Editing

Editor

Mike Hill
Mike Hill

Editing

Editor

Rita Ryack
Rita Ryack

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Al Reinert
Al Reinert

Writing

Screenplay

Michael Corenblith
Michael Corenblith

Art

Production Design

Bruce Alan Miller
Bruce Alan Miller

Art

Art Direction

Merideth Boswell
Merideth Boswell

Art

Set Decoration

Larry Abbott
Larry Abbott

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Matt Sweeney
Matt Sweeney

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Shoshana Abrass
Shoshana Abrass

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Shoshana Abrass
Shoshana Abrass

Crew

Systems Administrators & Support

Jeffrey Kluger
Jeffrey Kluger

Writing

Novel

Jeffrey Kluger
Jeffrey Kluger

Crew

Technical Advisor

Jim Lovell
Jim Lovell

Writing

Novel

Jim Lovell
Jim Lovell

Crew

Technical Advisor

Heather Burton
Heather Burton

Crew

Stunts

William M. Connor
William M. Connor

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Michael Wilmot
Michael Wilmot

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Ezra Dweck
Ezra Dweck

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Don Givens
Don Givens

Sound

Foley Recordist

Bruce Moriarty
Bruce Moriarty

Directing

First Assistant Director

Daniel C. Striepeke
Daniel C. Striepeke

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Dan Sable
Dan Sable

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Lynn Sable
Lynn Sable

Sound

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Marjorie McCown
Marjorie McCown

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Lila Yacoub
Lila Yacoub

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Tim Silano
Tim Silano

Editing

Assistant Editor

Carl Clifford
Carl Clifford

Production

Unit Production Manager

Gavin Grazer
Gavin Grazer

Crew

Driver

Scott Fuller
Scott Fuller

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Raymond Stella
Raymond Stella

Camera

Camera Operator

Raymond Stella
Raymond Stella

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

John Sayles
John Sayles

Crew

Additional Writing

Matt Rebenkoff
Matt Rebenkoff

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Kim Robert Koscki
Kim Robert Koscki

Crew

Stunts

Luke Halpin
Luke Halpin

Camera

Grip

Annie Lennox
Annie Lennox

Sound

Playback Singer

Gary Zink
Gary Zink

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Walter Cronkite
Walter Cronkite

Crew

Thanks

Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Camera

Key Grip

Clyde E. Bryan
Clyde E. Bryan

Camera

First Assistant Camera

John Robotham
John Robotham

Crew

Stunts

Joseph Sullivan
Joseph Sullivan

Crew

Driver

Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Christopher Duskin
Christopher Duskin

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Joe Finnegan
Joe Finnegan

Crew

Stunts

Jimmy Lindsey
Jimmy Lindsey

Production

Production Assistant

Vincent Mazella Jr.
Vincent Mazella Jr.

Crew

Stunts

Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin

Crew

Pilot

Roger Tweten
Roger Tweten

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Dave Scott
Dave Scott

Crew

Technical Advisor

Gerry Griffin
Gerry Griffin

Crew

Technical Advisor

Jerry Bostick
Jerry Bostick

Crew

Technical Advisor

Angela O'Neill
Angela O'Neill

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Ron Batzdorff
Ron Batzdorff

Camera

Still Photographer

Erik Bork
Erik Bork

Crew

Actor's Assistant

Ricardo F. Delgado
Ricardo F. Delgado

Writing

Storyboard

Warren Hamilton Jr.
Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Crew

Pilot

Patrick McClung
Patrick McClung

Visual Effects

Modelling Supervisor

David T. Cannon
David T. Cannon

Art

Construction Coordinator

Steve Graves
Steve Graves

Camera

Grip

Hallie D'Amore
Hallie D'Amore

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Dan Bronson
Dan Bronson

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Elaine Ramires
Elaine Ramires

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Donald Flick
Donald Flick

Crew

Special Sound Effects

Eric Lindemann
Eric Lindemann

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Joy Zapata
Joy Zapata

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Louis Cerborino
Louis Cerborino

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Patricio A. Libenson
Patricio A. Libenson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Steven M. Levine
Steven M. Levine

Art

Property Master

Dan Dorfer
Dan Dorfer

Art

Painter

Scott Millan
Scott Millan

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Hazel Catmull
Hazel Catmull

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Pablo Helman
Pablo Helman

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Steve Pederson
Steve Pederson

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Susan Pickett
Susan Pickett

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray

Sound

ADR Recordist

Andrew L. Ullman
Andrew L. Ullman

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Karen E. Goulekas
Karen E. Goulekas

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Eva Z. Cabrera
Eva Z. Cabrera

Directing

Script Supervisor

Kelly L'Estrange
Kelly L'Estrange

Production

Production Coordinator

Glenn Allen
Glenn Allen

Editing

Assistant Editor

Richard Friedlander
Richard Friedlander

Editing

Assistant Editor

Jenny Fulle
Jenny Fulle

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Joseph Hodges
Joseph Hodges

Art

Set Designer

Jim Henrikson
Jim Henrikson

Sound

Supervising Music Editor

Joel Marrow
Joel Marrow

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Michelle Morrissey
Michelle Morrissey

Production

Production Supervisor

Lori Rowbotham
Lori Rowbotham

Art

Set Designer

Wayne Shepherd
Wayne Shepherd

Art

Leadman

Thomas A. Gulino
Thomas A. Gulino

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Bob Olari
Bob Olari

Sound

Sound Recordist

Rick Dior
Rick Dior

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Debra Wolff
Debra Wolff

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

James M. Halty
James M. Halty

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Mickey Gilbert
Mickey Gilbert

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Josh Bleibtreu
Josh Bleibtreu

Camera

Camera Operator

Casey Hotchkiss
Casey Hotchkiss

Camera

Camera Operator

David Norris
David Norris

Camera

Camera Operator

Mary Elizabeth Still
Mary Elizabeth Still

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Elise Ganz
Elise Ganz

Crew

Studio Teachers

Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz

Crew

Unit Publicist

Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz

Production

Publicist

Ned R. Shapiro
Ned R. Shapiro

Production

Location Manager

Erik Nash
Erik Nash

Visual Effects

VFX Director of Photography

Jason Vanover
Jason Vanover

Art

Greensman

Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Kathryn Blondell
Kathryn Blondell

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Carolyn Elias
Carolyn Elias

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Robert Legato
Robert Legato

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Chefalas
Bob Chefalas

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Harry Peck Bolles
Harry Peck Bolles

Sound

ADR Editor

Frank Smathers
Frank Smathers

Sound

Foley Editor

Audrey L. Anzures
Audrey L. Anzures

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Lisa J. Levine
Lisa J. Levine

Sound

Supervising ADR Editor

Elliott Koretz
Elliott Koretz

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Kathryn Mindala
Kathryn Mindala

Production

First Assistant Accountant

Bobby Amor
Bobby Amor

Art

Assistant Property Master

Jammie Friday
Jammie Friday

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Glenn E. Moran
Glenn E. Moran

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Larry L. Fuentes
Larry L. Fuentes

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Dana Gustafson
Dana Gustafson

Sound

Sound Assistant

John Pospisil
John Pospisil

Crew

Special Sound Effects

Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney

Sound

Sound Assistant

Martine Tomczyk
Martine Tomczyk

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Steven Bramson
Steven Bramson

Sound

Orchestrator

Roger C. Johnson
Roger C. Johnson

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Bruce Y. Kuroyama

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Janna Stern
Janna Stern

Directing

Script Supervisor

Geoffrey Patterson
Geoffrey Patterson

Sound

Sound Mixer

Chip Byrd
Chip Byrd

Camera

Additional Second Assistant Camera

Trevor Loomis
Trevor Loomis

Camera

Camera Loader

Thomas S. Drescher
Thomas S. Drescher

Sound

Music Editor

Leslie Weir
Leslie Weir

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Paul J. Zydel
Paul J. Zydel

Sound

ADR Mixer

David O. Krupnick
David O. Krupnick

Crew

Set Medic

Randy Cantor
Randy Cantor

Crew

Transportation Captain

Glenn DiVincenzo
Glenn DiVincenzo

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Michole Bergstrom
Michole Bergstrom

Camera

Assistant Camera

Joe McCloskey
Joe McCloskey

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Rich E. Cordobes
Rich E. Cordobes

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Dylan K. Massin
Dylan K. Massin

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Dean Drabin
Dean Drabin

Sound

ADR Mixer

Matthew C. Beville
Matthew C. Beville

Sound

Foley Editor

Gary Brostrom
Gary Brostrom

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Scott Smith
Scott Smith

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Ron Cardarelli
Ron Cardarelli

Camera

Key Grip

Stephen Sfetku
Stephen Sfetku

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Mark Lohff
Mark Lohff

Visual Effects

Digital Effects Producer

David MacMillan
David MacMillan

Sound

Sound Mixer

Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas

Production

Production Assistant

Darren Langer
Darren Langer

Lighting

Electrician

Tony Anderson
Tony Anderson

Lighting

Gaffer

David S. Campbell
David S. Campbell

Camera

Assistant Camera

Craig Woods
Craig Woods

Sound

Boom Operator

Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt

Editing

Negative Cutter

Dan Brizendine
Dan Brizendine

Crew

Driver

Jonathan McGarry
Jonathan McGarry

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Kieran Woo
Kieran Woo

Crew

Production Controller

David Jobe
David Jobe

Sound

Foley Mixer

Rodney Lee Bennett
Rodney Lee Bennett

Crew

Driver

Larry A. Cornick
Larry A. Cornick

Art

Set Dresser

Stuart Stanley
Stuart Stanley

Sound

ADR Editor

Carolyn Calvert
Carolyn Calvert

Editing

Assistant Editor

Yvette Nabel
Yvette Nabel

Sound

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Steve Lee
Steve Lee

Crew

Special Sound Effects

Jerry Hall
Jerry Hall

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Michael Tamburro
Michael Tamburro

Crew

Pilot

George Stevens
George Stevens

Visual Effects

Modeling

Paulie DiCocco
Paulie DiCocco

Crew

Driver

Susanna Griffith
Susanna Griffith

Production

Casting Associate

Joshua A. Sipe
Joshua A. Sipe

Art

Art Department Assistant

David A. Weinman
David A. Weinman

Art

Construction Foreman

William Matzner
William Matzner

Art

Greensman

Scott Johnson
Scott Johnson

Camera

Camera Technician

Marty Dobkousky
Marty Dobkousky

Camera

Grip

Carmen Mazarow
Carmen Mazarow

Costume & Make-Up

Seamstress

Beverly Burton
Beverly Burton

Crew

Craft Service

Johnny Bartlet
Johnny Bartlet

Crew

Driver

John Hynes
John Hynes

Camera

Camera Loader

Matthew Martin
Matthew Martin

Crew

Propmaker

Stephanie Axe
Stephanie Axe

Crew

Set Production Assistant

William Pine
William Pine

Editing

Color Timer

Rick Petretti
Rick Petretti

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Mark Soucie
Mark Soucie

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Steve Bowerman
Steve Bowerman

Sound

Boom Operator

Feliciano di Giorgio
Feliciano di Giorgio

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

John Palmer
John Palmer

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Chad Merriam
Chad Merriam

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Lisman
John Lisman

Crew

Machinist

John Maskovich
John Maskovich

Art

Set Dresser

Lucinda Strub
Lucinda Strub

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Josh Margolies
Josh Margolies

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Dave Wachtman
Dave Wachtman

Camera

Dolly Grip

Ann Hadsell
Ann Hadsell

Sound

ADR Recordist

J. Steven Latham
J. Steven Latham

Camera

Additional First Assistant Camera

Greg Wilkinson
Greg Wilkinson

Art

Set Dresser

Jolanda R. Wipfli
Jolanda R. Wipfli

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Guy Barresi
Guy Barresi

Editing

Assistant Editor

O'Shana Walker
O'Shana Walker

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Troy Webb
Troy Webb

Camera

Grip

John Sutton
John Sutton

Sound

Sound Mixer

Eric Ramsey
Eric Ramsey

Art

Storyboard Artist

Steve Chandler
Steve Chandler

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Tommy Dorsett
Tommy Dorsett

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards

Camera

Grip

Scott G. Jones
Scott G. Jones

Art

Set Dresser

Jan Aaris
Jan Aaris

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Bryan Ashford
Bryan Ashford

Camera

Grip

Jane Paul
Jane Paul

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Wendi Haas
Wendi Haas

Production

Production Coordinator

Mark A. Lasoff
Mark A. Lasoff

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Ethan Ormsby
Ethan Ormsby

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Amy Jupiter
Amy Jupiter

Visual Effects

Digital Effects Producer

Michael Lorenz
Michael Lorenz

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Hope Shaw
Hope Shaw

Production

Assistant Accountant

Rosario Aguirre
Rosario Aguirre

Production

Assistant Accountant

Keri Weisblum
Keri Weisblum

Production

Assistant Accountant

Susan Giordano
Susan Giordano

Production

Assistant Accountant

James Robinson II
James Robinson II

Art

Assistant Property Master

Terry Odem
Terry Odem

Crew

Actor's Assistant

Bill J. DiDonna
Bill J. DiDonna

Sound

Boom Operator

Danna Edwards
Danna Edwards

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

William Esparza
William Esparza

Crew

Driver

Bud Lacy
Bud Lacy

Crew

Driver

James E. Vargas
James E. Vargas

Crew

Driver

Ajay Dass
Ajay Dass

Production

Extras Casting

Anthony Vitagliano
Anthony Vitagliano

Art

Greensman

Matthew Pook
Matthew Pook

Production

Location Assistant

Anthony J. Saenz
Anthony J. Saenz

Production

Location Assistant

Alfred Cervantes
Alfred Cervantes

Production

Production Assistant

Chris Clifton
Chris Clifton

Production

Production Assistant

Dennis Clay
Dennis Clay

Production

Production Assistant

Lars Sloan
Lars Sloan

Production

Production Assistant

Michael Barson
Michael Barson

Production

Production Assistant

Michael McDevitt
Michael McDevitt

Production

Production Assistant

Misty Conn
Misty Conn

Production

Production Assistant

Paul Swen
Paul Swen

Production

Production Assistant

Susan Jamison
Susan Jamison

Production

Production Assistant

K. Marshall Smith
K. Marshall Smith

Production

Production Assistant

Jeffray C. Eagle
Jeffray C. Eagle

Production

Production Assistant

Lisa J. Watters
Lisa J. Watters

Production

Production Coordinator

Virginia Dнaz
Virginia Dнaz

Production

Production Coordinator

Brooke Rand McDonald
Brooke Rand McDonald

Production

Production Coordinator

Chris Pascuzzo
Chris Pascuzzo

Art

Set Dresser

Edward J. McCarthy
Edward J. McCarthy

Art

Set Dresser

Richard M. Jones
Richard M. Jones

Art

Set Dresser

Eddee Kolos
Eddee Kolos

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Laurel Robinson
Laurel Robinson

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Fred Tessaro
Fred Tessaro

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Jeffrey Machit
Jeffrey Machit

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Kent D'Huet
Kent D'Huet

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Paul Sabourin
Paul Sabourin

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

R. Michael Bisetti
R. Michael Bisetti

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Rocky Severy
Rocky Severy

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Steve Luport
Steve Luport

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Tony Centonze
Tony Centonze

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

William Centonze
William Centonze

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Donald Krause
Donald Krause

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Harold Selig
Harold Selig

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

James M. Hart
James M. Hart

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Manuel S. Epstein
Manuel S. Epstein

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Max L. Ary
Max L. Ary

Crew

Technical Advisor

Lynne Redding
Lynne Redding

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Jim Fine
Jim Fine

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Keith Roverud
Keith Roverud

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Michael Orefice
Michael Orefice

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Joseph J. Orefice
Joseph J. Orefice

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Ben O. Graham
Ben O. Graham

Lighting

Electrician

Keith Orefice
Keith Orefice

Lighting

Electrician

Atillio Orefice
Atillio Orefice

Lighting

Electrician

Dennis Hus
Dennis Hus

Lighting

Electrician

Gary Ware
Gary Ware

Lighting

Electrician

Peter Eisner
Peter Eisner

Lighting

Electrician

Larry D. Davis
Larry D. Davis

Camera

First Assistant "B" Camera

Michael D. Hightower
Michael D. Hightower

Camera

Grip

Ron Peebles
Ron Peebles

Camera

Grip

Jimmy Giacona
Jimmy Giacona

Camera

Grip

Eugene Siegmund
Eugene Siegmund

Camera

Grip

Steven Cardarelli
Steven Cardarelli

Camera

Key Grip

Randy Troyanek
Randy Troyanek

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Laurie Resnick
Laurie Resnick

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bradford Plows
Bradford Plows

Visual Effects

Modeling

Brian Ripley
Brian Ripley

Visual Effects

Modeling

Eugene P. Rizzardi
Eugene P. Rizzardi

Visual Effects

Modeling

Gerald McClung
Gerald McClung

Visual Effects

Modeling

Gordon Forkert
Gordon Forkert

Visual Effects

Modeling

Greg Bryant
Greg Bryant

Visual Effects

Modeling

John Ferrari
John Ferrari

Visual Effects

Modeling

Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf

Visual Effects

Modeling

Felix Ojeda
Felix Ojeda

Visual Effects

Modeling

Michael Possert Jr.
Michael Possert Jr.

Visual Effects

Modeling

Matt Coohill
Matt Coohill

Crew

Systems Administrators & Support

Brian Marincic
Brian Marincic

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Stephen Sobisky
Stephen Sobisky

Editing

Project Manager

Scott Ross
Scott Ross

Production

General Manager

Kevin E. Patterson
Kevin E. Patterson

Sound

Utility Sound

Felisa Finn
Felisa Finn

Art

Set Painter

Budget

$52,000,000.00

Revenue

$355,237,933.00

Keywords

moonfloridanasaspacemanrace against timehoustonbased on true storyspacerescuesurvivaldisasterexplosionastronautsaturn v rockethypothermiaapollo programlunar missionspacecraft accident

Similar Movies

Recommendations