Simu Liu
Simu Liu

Shaun / Shang-Chi

Tony Leung Chiu-wai
Tony Leung Chiu-wai

Xu Wenwu

Awkwafina
Awkwafina

Katy

Meng'er Zhang
Meng'er Zhang

Xialing

Fala Chen
Fala Chen

Li

Michelle Yeoh
Michelle Yeoh

Ying Nan

Yuen Wah
Yuen Wah

Master Guang Bo

Ben Kingsley
Ben Kingsley

Trevor Slattery

Florian Munteanu
Florian Munteanu

Razor Fist

Andy Le
Andy Le

Li Ching-Lin / Death Dealer

Paul He
Paul He

Chancellor Hui

Jayden Tianyi Zhang
Jayden Tianyi Zhang

Young Shang-Chi

Elodie Fong
Elodie Fong

Young Xialing

Arnold Sun
Arnold Sun

Teen Shang-Chi

Stephanie Hsu
Stephanie Hsu

Soo

Kunal Dudheker
Kunal Dudheker

John

Tsai Chin
Tsai Chin

Waipo

Jodi Long
Jodi Long

Mrs. Chen

Dallas Liu
Dallas Liu

Ruihua

Ronny Chieng
Ronny Chieng

Jon Jon

Daniel Liu
Daniel Liu

BMW Driver

Stella Ye
Stella Ye

Yuchen

Fernando Chien
Fernando Chien

Gao Lei

Michael-Anthony Taylor
Michael-Anthony Taylor

Bus Driver

Zach Cherry
Zach Cherry

Clev

Raymond Ma
Raymond Ma

Gang Leader

Lau Ga-Yung
Lau Ga-Yung

Wenwu's Captain

Johnny Carr
Johnny Carr

Wenwu's Driver

Harmonie He
Harmonie He

Teen Xialing

Lydia Sarks
Lydia Sarks

Flight Attendant

Dee Bradley Baker
Dee Bradley Baker

Morris (voice)

Benedict Wong
Benedict Wong

Wong

Tim Roth
Tim Roth

Emil Blonsky / Abomination (voice) (uncredited)

Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk (uncredited)

Brie Larson
Brie Larson

Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel (uncredited)

David Chea
David Chea

Bus Goon (uncredited)

Bingchen Ye
Bingchen Ye

Archer Warrior / Assassin (uncredited)

Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn

Production

Casting

Kym Barrett
Kym Barrett

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige

Production

Producer

Bill Pope
Bill Pope

Camera

Director of Photography

Charles Newirth
Charles Newirth

Production

Executive Producer

Sue Chan
Sue Chan

Art

Production Design

Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan

Sound

Music Supervisor

Dave Callaham
Dave Callaham

Writing

Screenplay

Dave Callaham
Dave Callaham

Writing

Screenstory

Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito

Production

Executive Producer

Andy Cheng
Andy Cheng

Crew

Fight Choreographer

Richard Hobbs
Richard Hobbs

Art

Supervising Art Director

Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso

Production

Executive Producer

Bradley James Allan
Bradley James Allan

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Bradley James Allan
Bradley James Allan

Crew

In Memory Of

Bradley James Allan
Bradley James Allan

Directing

Second Unit Director

Nat Sanders
Nat Sanders

Editing

Editor

Matt Fraction
Matt Fraction

Crew

Thanks

Chelsea Staebell
Chelsea Staebell

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Chelsea Staebell
Chelsea Staebell

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir

Editing

Editor

Jade Xu
Jade Xu

Crew

Stunts

Destin Daniel Cretton
Destin Daniel Cretton

Writing

Screenplay

Destin Daniel Cretton
Destin Daniel Cretton

Directing

Director

Destin Daniel Cretton
Destin Daniel Cretton

Writing

Screenstory

Jonathan Schwartz
Jonathan Schwartz

Production

Producer

Joel P. West
Joel P. West

Sound

Original Music Composer

Sean Hargreaves
Sean Hargreaves

Art

Conceptual Design

Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton

Art

Location Scout

Steve Englehart
Steve Englehart

Writing

Characters

Harry Yoon
Harry Yoon

Editing

Editor

Jeremy Bowker
Jeremy Bowker

Sound

Sound Designer

Christopher Townsend
Christopher Townsend

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Cornwell
Jennifer Cornwell

Production

Unit Production Manager

Katy Wood
Katy Wood

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Fabian Lacey
Fabian Lacey

Art

Concept Artist

David J. Grant
David J. Grant

Production

Co-Producer

Brianna Hoskins
Brianna Hoskins

Production

Production Coordinator

Joy Cretton
Joy Cretton

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Designer

Dave Heazlewood
Dave Heazlewood

Crew

Transportation Captain

Damien Carr
Damien Carr

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Lanham
Andrew Lanham

Writing

Screenplay

Whitney Donald
Whitney Donald

Art

Art Department Assistant

Molly Doyle
Molly Doyle

Production

Casting Associate

Christopher Kelley
Christopher Kelley

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Jim Starlin
Jim Starlin

Writing

Characters

Jeff Okabayashi
Jeff Okabayashi

Directing

First Assistant Director

Andy Park
Andy Park

Visual Effects

Visual Development

Susan Lee
Susan Lee

Art

Textile Artist

Liz Oliver
Liz Oliver

Art

Textile Artist

Marianne Parker
Marianne Parker

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Quinton Wallace
Quinton Wallace

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Esther Marquis
Esther Marquis

Art

Textile Artist

Keith Lau
Keith Lau

Art

Concept Artist

Andrew Campbell
Andrew Campbell

Art

Graphic Designer

Ulrich Zeidler
Ulrich Zeidler

Art

Conceptual Design

Chung Chi Li
Chung Chi Li

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Chung Chi Li
Chung Chi Li

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Kirby Feagan
Kirby Feagan

Art

Assistant Art Director

Grace Waing
Grace Waing

Art

Art Department Assistant

Anissa Garcia
Anissa Garcia

Production

Casting Assistant

Edwin Van Huizen
Edwin Van Huizen

Editing

Colorist

Jocelyn Kuan
Jocelyn Kuan

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Salvatore Salamone
Salvatore Salamone

Costume & Make-Up

Key Costumer

Iona Harris
Iona Harris

Production

Producer's Assistant

Romana Samaritani
Romana Samaritani

Production

Executive Assistant

Mike Snow
Mike Snow

Crew

Stunts

Eliza Campagna
Eliza Campagna

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Budget

$150,000,000.00

Revenue

$288,000,000.00

Production

  • Marvel Studios

Keywords

martial artssuperherobased on comicmixed martial artsmarvel cinematic universe (mcu)marvel comics

Similar Movies

Recommendations