Millie Bobby Brown
Millie Bobby Brown

Enola Holmes

Henry Cavill
Henry Cavill

Sherlock Holmes

Sam Claflin
Sam Claflin

Mycroft Holmes

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter

Eudoria Holmes

Louis Partridge
Louis Partridge

Lord Tewkesbury

Adeel Akhtar
Adeel Akhtar

Lestrade

Fiona Shaw
Fiona Shaw

Miss Harrison

Frances de la Tour
Frances de la Tour

The Dowager

Burn Gorman
Burn Gorman

Linthorn

Susan Wokoma
Susan Wokoma

Edith

Claire Rushbrook
Claire Rushbrook

Mrs. Lane

David Bamber
David Bamber

Sir Whimbrel

Hattie Morahan
Hattie Morahan

Lady Tewkesbury

Gaby French
Gaby French

Seamstress

Paul Copley
Paul Copley

Station Master

Ellie Haddington
Ellie Haddington

Miss Gregory

Alex Kelly
Alex Kelly

Miss Gregory II

James Duke
James Duke

Footman

Connor Catchpole
Connor Catchpole

Gardener

Sarah Flind
Sarah Flind

Tea Shop Assistant

Dempsey Bovell
Dempsey Bovell

Fleet Street Hawker

Neil Bell
Neil Bell

Constable

Sofia Stavrinou
Sofia Stavrinou

Young Enola

Sophie Dixon
Sophie Dixon

Toddler Enola

David Kirkbride
David Kirkbride

Agitator

Delroy Atkinson
Delroy Atkinson

Porter

Mary Roscoe
Mary Roscoe

Grace Whitting

Anthony Aje
Anthony Aje

Newspaper Boy (House of Lords)

Anthony Rickman
Anthony Rickman

Newspaper Boy (Fleet Street)

Philip Scott-Wallace
Philip Scott-Wallace

Newspaper Editor

Tuyen Do
Tuyen Do

Boarding School Teacher

Esther Coles
Esther Coles

Miss Fox

Owen Atlas
Owen Atlas

Young Sherlock Holmes (uncredited)

Pierre Bergman
Pierre Bergman

Detective (uncredited)

Gianni Calchetti
Gianni Calchetti

Roy (uncredited)

Paul Parker
Paul Parker

Police Inspector (uncredited)

Heather Pearse
Heather Pearse

Hawker (uncredited)

Jay Simpson
Jay Simpson

Conductor (uncredited)

Jina Jay
Jina Jay

Production

Casting

Kim McGarrity
Kim McGarrity

Crew

Stunts

Giles Nuttgens
Giles Nuttgens

Camera

Director of Photography

Giles Nuttgens
Giles Nuttgens

Camera

"A" Camera Operator

Tom Sayers
Tom Sayers

Sound

Sound Designer

Consolata Boyle
Consolata Boyle

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Michael Carlin
Michael Carlin

Art

Production Design

Michael Dreyer
Michael Dreyer

Production

Executive Producer

Michael Dreyer
Michael Dreyer

Production

Unit Production Manager

Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman

Sound

Music Supervisor

Martin Hitchcock
Martin Hitchcock

Art

Art Direction

Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards

Camera

"B" Camera Operator

Alex Garcia
Alex Garcia

Production

Producer

Mary Parent
Mary Parent

Production

Producer

Lisa Chugg
Lisa Chugg

Art

Set Decoration

Samir Foco
Samir Foco

Sound

Sound Designer

Harry Bradbeer
Harry Bradbeer

Directing

Director

Harry Bradbeer
Harry Bradbeer

Production

Executive Producer

Jack Thorne
Jack Thorne

Writing

Screenplay

Sav Akyüz
Sav Akyüz

Art

Storyboard Artist

Daniel Pemberton
Daniel Pemberton

Sound

Original Music Composer

Mark Holt
Mark Holt

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Nina Armstrong
Nina Armstrong

Crew

Stunts

Sue Harding
Sue Harding

Sound

Foley Artist

Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey

Camera

Still Photographer

Luke Scott
Luke Scott

Crew

Stunts

Emma Zee
Emma Zee

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Marion Weise
Marion Weise

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Carol Hemming
Carol Hemming

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Eilam Hoffman
Eilam Hoffman

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Ashley Winter
Ashley Winter

Art

Art Direction

Steve Browell
Steve Browell

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Millie Bobby Brown
Millie Bobby Brown

Production

Producer

Andrew Munro
Andrew Munro

Art

Art Direction

Emanuele Giraldo
Emanuele Giraldo

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Suzanna Smith
Suzanna Smith

Art

Assistant Art Director

Rob Harris
Rob Harris

Crew

Unit Publicist

Nina Hartstone
Nina Hartstone

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Bruce Ellis
Michael Bruce Ellis

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Penny Dyer
Penny Dyer

Crew

Dialect Coach

Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Designer

Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Designer

Roy Chapman
Roy Chapman

Art

Property Master

Sarah Nuth
Sarah Nuth

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup & Hair

Jens Rosenlund Petersen
Jens Rosenlund Petersen

Sound

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Peter Talbot
Peter Talbot

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Choi Ho Man
Choi Ho Man

Art

Supervising Art Director

Alison Litton
Alison Litton

Sound

Music Supervisor

Amy Felton
Amy Felton

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Andy Cole
Andy Cole

Lighting

Gaffer

Simon Fraser
Simon Fraser

Production

Unit Production Manager

Will Whale
Will Whale

Sound

Production Sound Mixer

Jo McLaren
Jo McLaren

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Louise Burton
Louise Burton

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Sophia Hardman
Sophia Hardman

Sound

Foley Mixer

Dario Swade
Dario Swade

Sound

Foley Editor

Adam Bosman
Adam Bosman

Editing

Editor

Warren Lever
Warren Lever

Art

Construction Manager

Jane Houston
Jane Houston

Directing

Script Supervisor

Jane Houston
Jane Houston

Production

Co-Producer

Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw

Crew

Stunts

Ali Mendes
Ali Mendes

Production

Producer

Lorna Houlihan
Lorna Houlihan

Art

Assistant Art Director

Mike Tehrani
Mike Tehrani

Sound

ADR Mixer

Olivia Brittain
Olivia Brittain

Production

Casting Associate

Jack Ravenscroft
Jack Ravenscroft

Directing

First Assistant Director

Ben Smithers
Ben Smithers

Sound

Music Editor

Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray

Camera

First Assistant "B" Camera

Ian Pead
Ian Pead

Crew

Fight Choreographer

James O'Daly
James O'Daly

Crew

Stunts

Chus Lucas
Chus Lucas

Crew

Stunts

Nessa King
Nessa King

Production

Production Accountant

Joe Barlow
Joe Barlow

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines

Crew

Stunts

Nicola Graydon-Harris
Nicola Graydon-Harris

Crew

Unit Publicist

Helen Judd
Helen Judd

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Fizz Hood
Fizz Hood

Crew

Stunt Double

Nancy Springer
Nancy Springer

Writing

Novel

Jools Faiers
Jools Faiers

Art

Graphic Designer

Catherine Hébert
Catherine Hébert

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Juliette Cheveley
Juliette Cheveley

Crew

Stunt Double

Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan

Crew

Stunts

Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Crew

Stunts

Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood

Crew

Stunts

Alistair King
Alistair King

Camera

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Ray Meere
Ray Meere

Camera

First Assistant "A" Camera

Bernd Mayer
Bernd Mayer

Camera

Key Grip

Fiona Harper
Fiona Harper

Production

Production Coordinator

Oliver Ferris
Oliver Ferris

Sound

Foley Artist

Nadia Hansell
Nadia Hansell

Crew

Stunts

Hasit Savani
Hasit Savani

Crew

Stunt Double

Joshua Grode
Joshua Grode

Production

Executive Producer

Dave Thom
Dave Thom

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Paige Brown
Paige Brown

Production

Producer

Liam Coote
Liam Coote

Crew

Stunts

Andrew Skeet
Andrew Skeet

Sound

Orchestrator

Andrew Skeet
Andrew Skeet

Sound

Conductor

Adam Shell
Adam Shell

Camera

Digital Imaging Technician

Claudia Stolze
Claudia Stolze

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup & Hair

Shane Roberts
Shane Roberts

Crew

Stunts

Matthew Bell
Matthew Bell

Crew

Stunts

Will Deville
Will Deville

Crew

Stunts

Ruth Nelson
Ruth Nelson

Crew

Stunts

Alli Ryan
Alli Ryan

Crew

Stunts

Harry Wingate
Harry Wingate

Camera

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Alan Graham
Alan Graham

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Aimee Watret
Aimee Watret

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Jess MacDonald
Jess MacDonald

Production

Location Manager

Joanne Lees
Joanne Lees

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Bethany Cross
Bethany Cross

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Coordinator

Valentina König
Valentina König

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Chris Bevan
Chris Bevan

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Eleanor Coverdale
Eleanor Coverdale

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Molly Blake
Molly Blake

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Amandeep Rahi
Amandeep Rahi

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Rebecca Rossmaur
Rebecca Rossmaur

Production

Casting Assistant

Catherine Garlick
Catherine Garlick

Production

Casting Assistant

Verity Naughton
Verity Naughton

Production

Additional Casting

Harry Skinner
Harry Skinner

Production

Payroll Accountant

Maria Kelly
Maria Kelly

Sound

ADR Recordist

Sian Lyn-Jones
Sian Lyn-Jones

Art

Construction Coordinator

David Beminster
David Beminster

Crew

Transportation Captain

Mason Durrell
Mason Durrell

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Rachel Bucknor
Rachel Bucknor

Crew

Unit Medic

Jane Berry
Jane Berry

Sound

Music Coordinator

Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$21,000,000.00

Revenue

-

Keywords

detectivebased on novel or bookchild prodigyvictorian englandmysteryfemale protagonistbreaking the fourth wallperiod dramafemale detectiverunaway teenbooksmother daughter relationshipbrother sister relationshipdetectives

Similar Movies

Recommendations