Karl Urban
Karl Urban

Judge Dredd

Olivia Thirlby
Olivia Thirlby

Anderson

Lena Headey
Lena Headey

Ma-Ma

Wood Harris
Wood Harris

Kay

Langley Kirkwood
Langley Kirkwood

Judge Lex

Tamer Burjaq
Tamer Burjaq

Ma-Ma Bodyguard

Joe Vaz
Joe Vaz

Big Joe

Rakie Ayola
Rakie Ayola

Chief Judge

Junior Singo
Junior Singo

Amos

Luke Tyler
Luke Tyler

Freel

Jason Cope
Jason Cope

Zwirner

Domhnall Gleeson
Domhnall Gleeson

Clan Techie

Warrick Grier
Warrick Grier

Caleb (uncredited)

Rachel Wood
Rachel Wood

Control Operator 1

Andile Mngadi
Andile Mngadi

Passenger (uncredited)

Porteus Xandau
Porteus Xandau

Driver (uncredited)

Emma Breschi
Emma Breschi

Hostage (uncredited)

Shoki Mokgapa
Shoki Mokgapa

Woman with Child (uncredited)

Yohan Chun
Yohan Chun

Girl in Window (uncredited)

Eden Knowles
Eden Knowles

Girl in Window (uncredited)

Desmond Lai Lan
Desmond Lai Lan

Homeless Man (uncredited)

Deobia Oparei
Deobia Oparei

Paramedic TJ (uncredited)

Patrick Lyster
Patrick Lyster

Control Operator 2 (uncredited)

Travis Snyders
Travis Snyders

Slo-Mo Junkies (uncredited)

Chad Phillips
Chad Phillips

Slo-Mo Junkies (uncredited)

Scott Sparrow
Scott Sparrow

Japhet (uncredited)

Marty Kintu
Marty Kintu

Big Joe Gang Member (uncredited)

Nicole Bailey
Nicole Bailey

Cathy (uncredited)

Daniel Hadebe
Daniel Hadebe

Judge at Entrance (uncredited)

Francis Chouler
Francis Chouler

Judge at Entrance (uncredited)

Edwin Perry
Edwin Perry

Judge Alwarez (uncredited)

Karl Thaning
Karl Thaning

Judge Chan (uncredited)

Michele Levin
Michele Levin

Judge Kaplan (uncredited)

John Wagner
John Wagner

Writing

Characters

Anthony Dod Mantle
Anthony Dod Mantle

Camera

Director of Photography

Andrew Macdonald
Andrew Macdonald

Production

Producer

Alex Garland
Alex Garland

Writing

Screenplay

Alex Garland
Alex Garland

Directing

Director

Alex Garland
Alex Garland

Production

Producer

Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn

Production

Casting

Deepak Nayar
Deepak Nayar

Production

Executive Producer

Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle

Sound

Sound Designer

Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Gillian Dodders
Gillian Dodders

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Emilia Roux
Emilia Roux

Art

Art Direction

Mark Walker
Mark Walker

Art

Assistant Art Director

Allon Reich
Allon Reich

Production

Producer

Michael O'Connor
Michael O'Connor

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Michael S. Murphey
Michael S. Murphey

Production

Co-Producer

Diana Cilliers
Diana Cilliers

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Mark Digby
Mark Digby

Art

Production Design

Michelle Day
Michelle Day

Art

Set Decoration

Pete Travis
Pete Travis

Directing

Director

Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd

Production

Casting

Carlos Ezquerra
Carlos Ezquerra

Writing

Characters

Stuart Ford
Stuart Ford

Production

Executive Producer

Paul Leonard-Morgan
Paul Leonard-Morgan

Sound

Original Music Composer

Mark Eckersley
Mark Eckersley

Editing

Editor

Adi Shankar
Adi Shankar

Production

Executive Producer

Thomas Neivelt
Thomas Neivelt

Lighting

Gaffer

Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith

Production

Associate Producer

Denton Douglas
Denton Douglas

Production

Casting

Jon Thum
Jon Thum

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kerry Skelton
Kerry Skelton

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Niels Reedtz Johansen
Niels Reedtz Johansen

Crew

Second Unit Cinematographer

Peter Belcher
Peter Belcher

Camera

Camera Operator

Sara Bennett
Sara Bennett

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lee Grumett
Lee Grumett

Directing

First Assistant Director

Christophe Dalberg
Christophe Dalberg

Art

Art Direction

Patrick Rolfe
Patrick Rolfe

Art

Supervising Art Director

Christa Schoeman
Christa Schoeman

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Niv Adiri
Niv Adiri

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Danny Freemantle
Danny Freemantle

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Eilam Hoffman
Eilam Hoffman

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Julia Chiavetta
Julia Chiavetta

Directing

Script Supervisor

Ilze Kitshoff
Ilze Kitshoff

Camera

Still Photographer

Yann McCullough
Yann McCullough

Sound

Music Editor

James Shannon
James Shannon

Sound

Dolby Consultant

Priyanka Balasubramania
Priyanka Balasubramania

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Megan Tanner
Megan Tanner

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Designer

Megan Tanner
Megan Tanner

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Designer

Jack Stew
Jack Stew

Sound

Foley

Jacomina Jankowitz
Jacomina Jankowitz

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Katrina Mackay
Katrina Mackay

Art

Art Direction

Ian Tapp
Ian Tapp

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Field
Tim Field

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Emanuele Giraldo
Emanuele Giraldo

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Rudi Holzapfel
Rudi Holzapfel

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarel Pretorius
Sarel Pretorius

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Tina Richardson
Tina Richardson

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Pablo Grillo
Pablo Grillo

Visual Effects

Animation

Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor

Art

Assistant Art Director

Francesca Van Der Feyst
Francesca Van Der Feyst

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Marisa Soneman
Marisa Soneman

Production

Production Manager

Robert Bentley
Robert Bentley

Production

Location Manager

Nick Drew
Nick Drew

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Grant Hulley
Grant Hulley

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Franz Spilhaus
Franz Spilhaus

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Joe Alblas
Joe Alblas

Camera

Still Photographer

Joy Sapieka
Joy Sapieka

Crew

Unit Publicist

Christo Strydom
Christo Strydom

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Vinca Cox
Vinca Cox

Directing

Script Supervisor

Nicolas Hernandez
Nicolas Hernandez

Crew

CG Supervisor

Paul Cripps
Paul Cripps

Art

Art Direction

Catherine Palmer
Catherine Palmer

Art

Art Direction

Alan Munro
Alan Munro

Art

Assistant Art Director

Kerry van Lillienfeld
Kerry van Lillienfeld

Crew

Property Master

Nigel Salter
Nigel Salter

Crew

Property Master

Lorraine Alvarez-Posen
Lorraine Alvarez-Posen

Art

Conceptual Design

Graeme Cowie
Graeme Cowie

Art

Conceptual Design

Daniël Hugo
Daniël Hugo

Art

Conceptual Design

Joe Pistorius
Joe Pistorius

Art

Conceptual Design

Pierre Smit
Pierre Smit

Crew

Scenic Artist

Aleksandar Pejic
Aleksandar Pejic

Crew

CG Supervisor

Chris Coupland
Chris Coupland

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Shome Dasgupta
Shome Dasgupta

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Angela Hunt
Angela Hunt

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Robbie Lee
Robbie Lee

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Neil Miller
Neil Miller

Crew

Visual Effects Art Director

Andrew Morley
Andrew Morley

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jean-Claude Deguara
Jean-Claude Deguara

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Telfer Barnes
Telfer Barnes

Camera

Camera Operator

Michael Carstensen
Michael Carstensen

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Hetta Burger
Hetta Burger

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Rick de Souza
Rick de Souza

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Inge Hough
Inge Hough

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Bradley Sweetman
Bradley Sweetman

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Max Poolman
Max Poolman

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Shaamilla Noordien
Shaamilla Noordien

Crew

Stunts

Sara Desmond
Sara Desmond

Production

Production Manager

Chris Kingsley
Chris Kingsley

Production

Producer

Jason Kingsley
Jason Kingsley

Production

Producer

Michael Elson
Michael Elson

Production

Co-Executive Producer

Rob Carlisle
Rob Carlisle

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetics Sculptor

Jack Longmate
Jack Longmate

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Budget

$50,000,000.00

Revenue

$41,037,742.00

Keywords

corruptioncrime fighterjudgemetropolisgangsterpost-apocalyptic futuredystopiaexecutive casepolicefuturisticbased on comicsurvivalcriminaljusticedrug lordbased on graphic novelfemale villain

Similar Movies

Recommendations