Benedict Cumberbatch
Benedict Cumberbatch

Dr. Stephen Strange / Sinister Strange / Defender Strange

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen

Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch

Chiwetel Ejiofor
Chiwetel Ejiofor

Baron Karl Mordo

Benedict Wong
Benedict Wong

Wong

Xochitl Gomez
Xochitl Gomez

America Chavez

Jett Klyne
Jett Klyne

Tommy Maximoff

Julian Hilliard
Julian Hilliard

Billy Maximoff

Sheila Atim
Sheila Atim

Sara

Adam Hugill
Adam Hugill

Rintrah (voice)

Michael Stuhlbarg
Michael Stuhlbarg

Dr. Nicodemus 'Nic' West

Rachel McAdams
Rachel McAdams

Dr. Christine Palmer

Hayley Atwell
Hayley Atwell

Peggy Carter / Captain Carter

Anson Mount
Anson Mount

Blackagar Boltagon / Black Bolt

Lashana Lynch
Lashana Lynch

Maria Rambeau / Captain Marvel

John Krasinski
John Krasinski

Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic

Patrick Stewart
Patrick Stewart

Professor Charles Xavier / Professor X

Charlize Theron
Charlize Theron

Clea

Bruce Campbell
Bruce Campbell

Pizza Poppa

Ross Marquand
Ross Marquand

Ultron (voice)

Andy Bale
Andy Bale

Memory Lane Salesperson (voice)

Ako Mitchell
Ako Mitchell

Charlie

Momo Yeung
Momo Yeung

Hong Kong Master

Daniel Swain
Daniel Swain

London Master

Topo Wresniwiro
Topo Wresniwiro

Master Hamir

Eden Nathenson
Eden Nathenson

Ariann

Vinny Moli
Vinny Moli

Vinny

Charlie Norton
Charlie Norton

The Weasel

Aliyah Camacho
Aliyah Camacho

Young America Chavez

Ruth Livier
Ruth Livier

Elena Chavez

Chess Lopez
Chess Lopez

Amalia Chavez

David Tse
David Tse

Kamar-Taj Teacher

Yasmin Chadwick
Yasmin Chadwick

Rag Tag #1

Anthony Knight
Anthony Knight

Rag Tag #2

Nuakai Aru
Nuakai Aru

Shield Bearer #1

Victoria Grove
Victoria Grove

Shield Bearer #2

Joshua Peace
Joshua Peace

NY Passerby 616

Nina Jalava
Nina Jalava

Doctor Strange Fan

Joshmaine Joseph
Joshmaine Joseph

Gargantos Fight Spectator #1

Yenifer Molina
Yenifer Molina

Gargantos Fight Spectator #2

Kevin Dalton
Kevin Dalton

Christine's Father

Orphee Sidibe
Orphee Sidibe

Bio Room Staff #1

Gregory Fung
Gregory Fung

Bio Room Staff #2

Cecilia Appiah
Cecilia Appiah

Waitress

Victoria Sterling
Victoria Sterling

Rag Tag Student

Jordan Alexandra
Jordan Alexandra

Office Worker

Bobbie Little
Bobbie Little

Scared Woman #1

Gabriella Cooper-Parsons
Gabriella Cooper-Parsons

Scared Woman #2

André Layne
André Layne

Sanctuary Guard

Michael Waldron
Michael Waldron

Charlie's Best Man

Bridget Hoffman
Bridget Hoffman

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Scott Spiegel
Scott Spiegel

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Jessica Pennington
Jessica Pennington

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Andrew Morgado
Andrew Morgado

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Audrey Wasilewski
Audrey Wasilewski

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Christian Rummel
Christian Rummel

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Richie Palmer
Richie Palmer

Soul of the Damned (voice)

Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman

Sound

Original Music Composer

John Mathieson
John Mathieson

Camera

Director of Photography

Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn

Production

Casting

Sam Raimi
Sam Raimi

Directing

Director

Stan Lee
Stan Lee

Writing

Characters

Steve Ditko
Steve Ditko

Writing

Characters

Bob Murawski
Bob Murawski

Editing

Editor

Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige

Production

Producer

Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Helen Pollak
Helen Pollak

Production

Unit Production Manager

Helen Pollak
Helen Pollak

Production

Line Producer

Julian Ashby
Julian Ashby

Art

Art Direction

Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby

Crew

Thanks

Joe Simon
Joe Simon

Crew

Thanks

Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan

Sound

Music Supervisor

Tia Nolan
Tia Nolan

Editing

Editor

Charles Wood
Charles Wood

Art

Production Design

Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson

Production

Executive Producer

Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito

Production

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso

Production

Executive Producer

Gerry Conway
Gerry Conway

Crew

Thanks

John Romita Jr.
John Romita Jr.

Crew

Thanks

Roy Thomas
Roy Thomas

Crew

Thanks

Jim Lee
Jim Lee

Crew

Thanks

Brian K. Vaughan
Brian K. Vaughan

Crew

Thanks

Matt Fraction
Matt Fraction

Crew

Thanks

Chris Claremont
Chris Claremont

Crew

Thanks

Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion

Art

Art Direction

Samuel Le
Samuel Le

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Gene Colan
Gene Colan

Crew

Thanks

Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell

Production

Co-Producer

John Bush
John Bush

Art

Set Decoration

Sarah Stuart
Sarah Stuart

Art

Assistant Art Director

John Byrne
John Byrne

Crew

Thanks

John Romita, Sr.
John Romita, Sr.

Crew

Thanks

David Michelinie
David Michelinie

Crew

Thanks

Steven Grant
Steven Grant

Crew

Thanks

Bryan Andrews
Bryan Andrews

Crew

Thanks

Mike Ploog
Mike Ploog

Crew

Thanks

Joe Casey
Joe Casey

Crew

Thanks

Nicky Barron
Nicky Barron

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Graham Churchyard
Graham Churchyard

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown

Art

Supervising Art Director

Mark Swain
Mark Swain

Art

Art Direction

Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Addison Teague
Addison Teague

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Steve Englehart
Steve Englehart

Crew

Thanks

Brian Michael Bendis
Brian Michael Bendis

Crew

Thanks

Cyndi Ochs
Cyndi Ochs

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Janek Sirrs
Janek Sirrs

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pamela Waggoner
Pamela Waggoner

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Charlotte Hayward
Charlotte Hayward

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Katy Wood
Katy Wood

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher

Production

Executive Producer

Dominic Fysh
Dominic Fysh

Directing

First Assistant Director

Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll

Art

Art Direction

Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger

Art

Storyboard Artist

Al Milgrom
Al Milgrom

Crew

Thanks

Jo McLaren
Jo McLaren

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Aoife Warren
Aoife Warren

Art

Assistant Art Director

Denise Ball
Denise Ball

Art

Set Designer

Eric Hauserman Carroll
Eric Hauserman Carroll

Production

Executive Producer

Jeremy Simser
Jeremy Simser

Art

Storyboard Artist

Joel Behrens
Joel Behrens

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Chloe Reynolds
Chloe Reynolds

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Andy Park
Andy Park

Art

Conceptual Illustrator

Bill Mantlo
Bill Mantlo

Crew

Thanks

David Allcock
David Allcock

Art

Storyboard Artist

Roger Stern
Roger Stern

Crew

Thanks

Tessa Phillips
Tessa Phillips

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris

Art

Art Direction

Russell Hopwood
Russell Hopwood

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Birgitta Fredlund
Birgitta Fredlund

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Richard Gould
Richard Gould

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Tara Ilsley
Tara Ilsley

Art

Assistant Art Director

Matt Hancock
Matt Hancock

Art

Set Dresser

Richie Palmer
Richie Palmer

Production

Co-Producer

Michael Waldron
Michael Waldron

Writing

Writer

Richard Usher
Richard Usher

Art

Standby Art Director

Meagan Chancellor
Meagan Chancellor

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Steve Epting
Steve Epting

Crew

Thanks

Paola Magrans
Paola Magrans

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Rupert Hancock
Rupert Hancock

Art

Set Dresser

Amy Herring
Amy Herring

Art

Art Department Assistant

Austin Huntley
Austin Huntley

Art

Art Department Assistant

Pete Thompson
Pete Thompson

Art

Concept Artist

Eric Yamamoto
Eric Yamamoto

Art

Storyboard Artist

Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen

Art

Storyboard Artist

Bob Cheshire
Bob Cheshire

Art

Concept Artist

Karl Caffrey
Karl Caffrey

Production

Unit Production Manager

David Finch
David Finch

Crew

Thanks

Reetu Aggarwal
Reetu Aggarwal

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Nina Jalava
Nina Jalava

Crew

Stand In

Alex Smith
Alex Smith

Art

Art Direction

Alexander Ha
Alexander Ha

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Jonathan Maris
Jonathan Maris

Art

Storyboard Artist

James Flanagan
James Flanagan

Art

Set Dresser

Richard Howell
Richard Howell

Crew

Thanks

Jakub Vykoukal
Jakub Vykoukal

Art

Concept Artist

Paul Chandler
Paul Chandler

Art

Concept Artist

Thomas du Crest
Thomas du Crest

Art

Concept Artist

Mark Gruenwald
Mark Gruenwald

Crew

Thanks

Jörundur Rafn Arnarson
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kieron Gillen
Kieron Gillen

Crew

Thanks

Jamie McKelvie
Jamie McKelvie

Crew

Thanks

Daniel Hazeltine
Daniel Hazeltine

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Jonathan Hickman
Jonathan Hickman

Crew

Thanks

Winslow Mortimer
Winslow Mortimer

Crew

Thanks

Jean Thomas
Jean Thomas

Crew

Thanks

Daniel Edery
Daniel Edery

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Sally Crawshaw
Sally Crawshaw

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Gina Cimmelli
Gina Cimmelli

Art

Set Dresser

Kent Gordon
Kent Gordon

Crew

Thanks

Chris Warner
Chris Warner

Crew

Thanks

Sarah Greenslade
Sarah Greenslade

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Megan Clough-Ambridge
Megan Clough-Ambridge

Art

Art Department Assistant

Peter Alberti
Peter Alberti

Crew

Stand In

Becky Tun Pe
Becky Tun Pe

Crew

Stand In

Frank Brunner
Frank Brunner

Crew

Thanks

Alan Davis
Alan Davis

Crew

Thanks

Terry Dodson
Terry Dodson

Crew

Thanks

Nick Dragotta
Nick Dragotta

Crew

Thanks

Peter B. Gillis
Peter B. Gillis

Crew

Thanks

Marcos Martín
Marcos Martín

Crew

Thanks

Steve McNiven
Steve McNiven

Crew

Thanks

Yong Montaño
Yong Montaño

Crew

Thanks

Marie Severin
Marie Severin

Crew

Thanks

Dave Thorpe
Dave Thorpe

Crew

Thanks

JC Lee
JC Lee

Crew

Thanks

Budget

$200,000,000.00

Revenue

$947,000,000.00

Keywords

magicsuperherobased on comicalternate realityaftercreditsstingerduringcreditsstingermarvel cinematic universe (mcu)multiverse

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Doctor Strange Filmreihe

Doctor Strange Filmreihe