Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen

Britt Reid / Green Hornet

Jay Chou
Jay Chou

Kato

Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz

Lenore Case

Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson

James Reid

Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz

Chudnofsky

Edward James Olmos
Edward James Olmos

Michael Axford

David Harbour
David Harbour

Frank Scanlon

Chad L. Coleman
Chad L. Coleman

Chili

Jamie Harris
Jamie Harris

Popeye

Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong

Tupper

Jill Remez
Jill Remez

Daily Sentinel Reporter

Joe O'Connor
Joe O'Connor

Daily Sentinel Reporter

Morgan Rusler
Morgan Rusler

Daily Sentinel Reporter

Joshua Erenberg
Joshua Erenberg

Young Britt

Lio Tipton
Lio Tipton

Anna Lee

Taylor Cole
Taylor Cole

Limo Girl

Robert Clotworthy
Robert Clotworthy

Politician

Jamison Yang
Jamison Yang

City Hall Reporter

Michael Holden
Michael Holden

Funeral Businessman

Irene White
Irene White

Maid

Gary Davis
Gary Davis

Police Officer

Billy Mayo
Billy Mayo

Police Officer

Brandon Rudat
Brandon Rudat

TV Anchor

Beverly Brooks
Beverly Brooks

TV Anchor

Lu Parker
Lu Parker

TV Anchor

George Fisher
George Fisher

Chauffeur

Diane Mizota
Diane Mizota

TV Reporter (Reid Estate)

Theodore Bressman
Theodore Bressman

Daniel Vertlieb / Dead Reporter

Dave Rickley
Dave Rickley

Archive Reporter

Dina Mamedoya
Dina Mamedoya

Russian Aftermath Reporter

Tanner Gill
Tanner Gill

SWAT Leader

George Fisher
George Fisher

Chauffeur

Daniel Arrias
Daniel Arrias

Drug Dealer

Eddie Perez
Eddie Perez

Drug Dealer

Bryan Thompson
Bryan Thompson

Crackhead

Reuben Langdon
Reuben Langdon

Crackhead

Amir Abdalla
Amir Abdalla

Armenian Gang Boss

Alexandra Lord
Alexandra Lord

Pool Girl

Christy Petersen
Christy Petersen

Pool Girl

Frederick C. Ruiz
Frederick C. Ruiz

Club Bouncer

Keith Adams
Keith Adams

Chudnofsky's Gang

Dennis Keiffer
Dennis Keiffer

Chudnofsky's Gang

Travon Magee
Travon Magee

Chudnofsky's Gang

David Powledge
David Powledge

Chudnofsky's Gang

Jerry Trimble
Jerry Trimble

Chudnofsky's Gang

Melissa Barker
Melissa Barker

Restaurant Customer (uncredited)

James Franco
James Franco

Danny Crystal Cleer (uncredited)

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Thomas Rosales Jr.

Gang Leader (uncredited)

Matt McColm
Matt McColm

Chudnofsky's Gang (uncredited)

John Koyama
John Koyama

Chudnofsky's Gang (uncredited)

Joey Courteau
Joey Courteau

Rock Fan (uncredited)

Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Michel Gondry
Michel Gondry

Directing

Director

Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler

Production

Casting

John Schwartzman
John Schwartzman

Camera

Director of Photography

Michael Tronick
Michael Tronick

Editing

Editor

James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard

Sound

Original Music Composer

Ronald R. Reiss
Ronald R. Reiss

Art

Set Decoration

Michael Hausman
Michael Hausman

Directing

First Assistant Director

John Frazier
John Frazier

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Kym Barrett
Kym Barrett

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Owen Paterson
Owen Paterson

Art

Production Design

Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz

Production

Producer

Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Andy Armstrong
Andy Armstrong

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Greg Papalia
Greg Papalia

Art

Supervising Art Director

Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong

Directing

Second Unit Director

Ian Fox
Ian Fox

Camera

"A" Camera Operator

Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen

Writing

Screenplay

Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen

Production

Executive Producer

Randy Moore
Randy Moore

Art

Art Direction

Michael Grillo
Michael Grillo

Production

Executive Producer

Michael Grillo
Michael Grillo

Production

Unit Production Manager

Chad S. Frey
Chad S. Frey

Art

Art Direction

Evan Goldberg
Evan Goldberg

Writing

Screenplay

Evan Goldberg
Evan Goldberg

Production

Executive Producer

Mildred Iatrou
Mildred Iatrou

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Anne Rapp
Anne Rapp

Directing

Script Supervisor

Ori Marmur
Ori Marmur

Production

Executive Producer

Fran Striker
Fran Striker

Writing

Characters

George W. Trendle
George W. Trendle

Writing

Characters

Soo-Jin Yoon
Soo-Jin Yoon

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Jamie Dixon
Jamie Dixon

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kimberly Greene
Kimberly Greene

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Jonathan Watson
Jonathan Watson

Directing

First Assistant Director

Evan Henke
Evan Henke

Editing

Additional Editor

Bruce Luizzi
Bruce Luizzi

Art

Leadman

Mimi Lesseos
Mimi Lesseos

Crew

Stunts

Raffi Adlan
Raffi Adlan

Production

Co-Producer

Lisa Lovaas
Lisa Lovaas

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Benjamin Edelberg
Benjamin Edelberg

Art

Art Direction

Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David M. Roberts
David M. Roberts

Sound

Boom Operator

Wylie Stateman
Wylie Stateman

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Andrew M. Siegel
Andrew M. Siegel

Art

Property Master

Tim Walston
Tim Walston

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Stacey S. McIntosh
Stacey S. McIntosh

Art

Construction Coordinator

Leeann Stonebreaker
Leeann Stonebreaker

Production

Associate Producer

Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Joe E. Rand
Joe E. Rand

Sound

Music Editor

Carlton Kaller
Carlton Kaller

Sound

Music Editor

Jaimie Trueblood
Jaimie Trueblood

Camera

Still Photographer

Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands

Camera

"B" Camera Operator

Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Cheryl Eckert
Cheryl Eckert

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Chris O'Connell
Chris O'Connell

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente

Sound

Supervising ADR Editor

Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jessica Drake
Jessica Drake

Crew

Dialect Coach

Camille Cellucci
Camille Cellucci

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Melissa Yonkey
Melissa Yonkey

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Howard London
Howard London

Sound

ADR Mixer

Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams

Visual Effects

VFX Artist

Robin Fredriksz
Robin Fredriksz

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Erin Wooldridge
Erin Wooldridge

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

John Pritchett
John Pritchett

Sound

Production Sound Mixer

Brian Avery
Brian Avery

Crew

Stunts

Dylan Quirt
Dylan Quirt

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Aaron Brock
Aaron Brock

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Kym Langlie
Kym Langlie

Crew

Unit Publicist

Mike Fantasia
Mike Fantasia

Production

Location Manager

Christina Fong
Christina Fong

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Patrick D. Hurd
Patrick D. Hurd

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Denise Dellavalle
Denise Dellavalle

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Adam M. Weber
Adam M. Weber

Editing

Assistant Editor

Scot A. McKay
Scot A. McKay

Crew

Armorer

George W. Trendle, Jr.
George W. Trendle, Jr.

Production

Executive Producer

Budget

$120,000,000.00

Revenue

$227,817,248.00

Keywords

bombmartial artsassassinvandalismnightclubtrainingknifeplayboysuperherorevengetrapkatometh lab

Similar Movies

Recommendations