Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise

Capt. Pete 'Maverick' Mitchell

Miles Teller
Miles Teller

Lt. Bradley 'Rooster' Bradshaw

Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly

Penny Benjamin

Jon Hamm
Jon Hamm

Adm. Beau 'Cyclone' Simpson

Glen Powell
Glen Powell

Lt. Jake 'Hangman' Seresin

Ed Harris
Ed Harris

Radm. Chester 'Hammer' Cain

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer

Adm. Tom 'Iceman' Kazansky

Lewis Pullman
Lewis Pullman

Lt. Robert 'Bob' Floyd

Charles Parnell
Charles Parnell

Adm. Solomon 'Warlock' Bates

Bashir Salahuddin
Bashir Salahuddin

Wo-1. Bernie 'Hondo' Coleman

Monica Barbaro
Monica Barbaro

Lt. Natasha 'Phoenix' Trace

Jay Ellis
Jay Ellis

Lt. Reuben 'Payback' Fitch

Danny Ramirez
Danny Ramirez

Lt. Mickey 'Fanboy' Garcia

Jack Schumacher
Jack Schumacher

Lt. Neil 'Omaha' Vikander

Manny Jacinto
Manny Jacinto

Lt. Billy 'Fritz' Avalone

Kara Wang
Kara Wang

Lt. Callie 'Halo' Bassett

Greg Tarzan Davis
Greg Tarzan Davis

Lt. Javy 'Coyote' Machado

Jake Picking
Jake Picking

Lt. Brigham 'Harvard' Lennox

Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee

Lt. Logan 'Yale' Lee

Jean Louisa Kelly
Jean Louisa Kelly

Sarah Kazansky

Lyliana Wray
Lyliana Wray

Amelia Benjamin

Chelsea Harris
Chelsea Harris

Admiral's Aide

Darnell Kirkwood
Darnell Kirkwood

Comms-Crew Tech

Austin Bowerman
Austin Bowerman

Comms-Crew Tech

Stephanie Andrea Barron
Stephanie Andrea Barron

Comms-Crew Tech

Alec Williams
Alec Williams

Cain's Aide

Rachel Winfree
Rachel Winfree

Waitress

Peter Mark Kendall
Peter Mark Kendall

Meek Engineer

Ian Gary
Ian Gary

Jaded Engineer

Bob Stephenson
Bob Stephenson

Senior Engineer

Landon Gordon
Landon Gordon

Kid in Truck Stop

Margaret Strabala
Margaret Strabala

Air Control Officer

Ryan Heilmann
Ryan Heilmann

Air Control Officer

Shantel Limbo
Shantel Limbo

Staff Seargeant

James Handy
James Handy

Bartender (Jimmy)

Whylip Lee
Whylip Lee

Fuel

Tristan Henry
Tristan Henry

Surfaces

Jason Robert Boles
Jason Robert Boles

Mini Boss

Brian Ferguson
Brian Ferguson

Fighter Pilot in Bar

Chido Nwokocha
Chido Nwokocha

Mission Controller

Chaz Ingram
Chaz Ingram

Mission Controller

Rachael Markarian
Rachael Markarian

Mission Controller

Shannon Kane
Shannon Kane

Mission Controller

Norman Ralph Eliasen
Norman Ralph Eliasen

Mission Controller

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards

LTJG Nick 'Goose' Bradshaw (archive footage) (uncredited)

Meg Ryan
Meg Ryan

Carole Bradshaw (archive footage) (uncredited)

Kelly McGillis
Kelly McGillis

Charlotte 'Charlie' Blackwood (archive footage) (uncredited)

Jerry Bruckheimer
Jerry Bruckheimer

Production

Producer

Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer

Sound

Original Music Composer

Mike Stenson
Mike Stenson

Production

Executive Producer

Chad Oman
Chad Oman

Production

Executive Producer

Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian

Production

Casting

Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise

Production

Producer

Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon

Editing

Additional Editing

Harold Faltermeyer
Harold Faltermeyer

Sound

Original Music Composer

Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes

Sound

Sound Designer

Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes

Sound

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Scott
Tony Scott

Crew

In Memory Of

T Bone Burnett
T Bone Burnett

Sound

Music Consultant

Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione

Crew

Thanks

Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom

Sound

Other

Marlene Stewart
Marlene Stewart

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Ryan Arndt
Ryan Arndt

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Ehren Kruger
Ehren Kruger

Writing

Screenplay

Jana Vance
Jana Vance

Sound

Foley Artist

Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie

Writing

Screenplay

Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie

Production

Producer

James Mather
James Mather

Sound

Sound Designer

James Mather
James Mather

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Jim Cash
Jim Cash

Writing

Characters

Jack Epps Jr.
Jack Epps Jr.

Writing

Characters

Ehud Yonay
Ehud Yonay

Writing

Original Story

Jan Pascale
Jan Pascale

Art

Set Decoration

David Smith
David Smith

Art

Assistant Set Decoration

Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg

Production

Executive Producer

Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi

Art

Art Direction

Peter Rotter
Peter Rotter

Sound

Orchestrator

Eddie Hamilton
Eddie Hamilton

Editing

Editor

Claudio Miranda
Claudio Miranda

Camera

Director of Photography

David Betancourt
David Betancourt

Sound

ADR Mixer

Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis

Sound

Foley Mixer

Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards

Sound

ADR Mixer

Don Granger
Don Granger

Production

Executive Producer

David Ellison
David Ellison

Production

Producer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld

Production

Executive Producer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld

Editing

Colorist

Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Casey O'Neill
Casey O'Neill

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Jefry Shebroe
Jefry Shebroe

Art

Assistant Property Master

Justin Marks
Justin Marks

Writing

Story

Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden

Sound

Foley Artist

Latham Robertson
Latham Robertson

Visual Effects

VFX Editor

Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts

Crew

Stunts

Don Ferrarone
Don Ferrarone

Production

Associate Producer

Michelle Lee
Michelle Lee

Crew

Stunts

Chad Smith
Chad Smith

Sound

Musician

Joseph Kosinski
Joseph Kosinski

Directing

Director

Kevin LaRosa
Kevin LaRosa

Crew

Pilot

Austin Priester
Austin Priester

Crew

Stunts

R.J. Hohman
R.J. Hohman

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Peter Craig
Peter Craig

Writing

Story

Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson

Art

Set Dresser

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga

Sound

Original Music Composer

Eric Schwab
Eric Schwab

Directing

Second Unit Director

Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe

Sound

Music Score Producer

Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler

Sound

Orchestrator

Michael J. Fisher
Michael J. Fisher

Crew

Stunts

Nico Abondolo
Nico Abondolo

Sound

Musician

Tommy Harper
Tommy Harper

Production

Executive Producer

Tommy Harper
Tommy Harper

Production

Unit Production Manager

John Roesch
John Roesch

Sound

Foley Artist

John Allardice
John Allardice

Visual Effects

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Matt Sweat
Matt Sweat

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Scott Robertson
Scott Robertson

Directing

First Assistant Director

Steve Mazzaro
Steve Mazzaro

Sound

Additional Soundtrack

Jack Edjourian
Jack Edjourian

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Stuart Michael Thomas
Stuart Michael Thomas

Sound

Music Arranger

Kevin Becker
Kevin Becker

Sound

Utility Sound

Eric Warren Singer
Eric Warren Singer

Writing

Screenplay

Tom Caton
Tom Caton

Sound

Boom Operator

Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Jeremy Hindle
Jeremy Hindle

Art

Production Design

John Casey
John Casey

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Marcy Rector
Marcy Rector

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Nick Roberts
Nick Roberts

Sound

ADR Mixer

Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross

Art

Set Designer

Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman

Sound

ADR Editor

Paul Butch Kitchen
Paul Butch Kitchen

Art

Assistant Property Master

Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton

Art

Location Scout

A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland

Art

Art Direction

Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee

Art

Assistant Art Director

Anthony Syracuse
Anthony Syracuse

Art

Construction Coordinator

Clint Wallace
Clint Wallace

Art

Supervising Art Director

Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Cecile Tournesac
Cecile Tournesac

Sound

Supervising Music Editor

C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker

Art

Set Designer

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Sound

ADR Editor

Randy Peters
Randy Peters

Crew

Stunts

Randy Peters
Randy Peters

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Mathias Frodin
Mathias Frodin

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Leeann Stonebreaker
Leeann Stonebreaker

Production

Unit Production Manager

Mikael Sandgren
Mikael Sandgren

Sound

Music Editor

Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Lang
Scott Lang

Crew

Stunts

Brent Rice
Brent Rice

Art

Leadman

David Meyer
David Meyer

Art

Art Direction

Laura Gary
Laura Gary

Crew

Studio Teacher

Ron Mendell
Ron Mendell

Art

Art Direction

Jules Holdren
Jules Holdren

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell

Camera

Aerial Director of Photography

Michael Singer
Michael Singer

Crew

Unit Publicist

Nick Monton
Nick Monton

Production

Head of Production

Peter Myles
Peter Myles

Sound

Music Editor

Simon Chase
Simon Chase

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Jackie Lee
Jackie Lee

Editing

Digital Intermediate

Scott R. Hankins
Scott R. Hankins

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Michael Maroussas
Michael Maroussas

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Shane Daniels
Shane Daniels

Crew

Stunts

Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Sound

Foley Supervisor

Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Tony Villaflor
Tony Villaflor

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Marc Chu
Marc Chu

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin

Sound

Music Editor

Scott Garfield
Scott Garfield

Camera

Still Photographer

Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Al Nelson
Al Nelson

Sound

Sound Designer

Al Nelson
Al Nelson

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Courtney Ullrich
Courtney Ullrich

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Michael FitzMaurice
Michael FitzMaurice

Camera

Additional Director of Photography

Laura Geucherian
Laura Geucherian

Production

Finishing Producer

Rebecca Boyle
Rebecca Boyle

Directing

Script Supervisor

Gary Summers
Gary Summers

Sound

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bryan Sundstrom
Bryan Sundstrom

Directing

Script Supervisor

Etienne Daigle
Etienne Daigle

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Laura Creecy
Laura Creecy

Editing

Associate Editor

Nico Woulard
Nico Woulard

Crew

Stunts

Joseph Kirkland
Joseph Kirkland

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Bill Higley
Bill Higley

Sound

ADR Mixer

Walt Fowler
Walt Fowler

Sound

Orchestrator

Paul Penley
Paul Penley

Art

Set Dresser

Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Tucker Korte
Tucker Korte

Camera

"B" Camera Operator

Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan

Production

Accountant

Anne Morgan
Anne Morgan

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

John T. Connor
John T. Connor

Camera

"A" Camera Operator

Jennifer Hammond
Jennifer Hammond

Sound

Orchestrator

Kathy Nelson
Kathy Nelson

Sound

Music Consultant

Rex Reddick
Rex Reddick

Crew

Stunts

Michael Miller
Michael Miller

Sound

ADR Mixer

Jérome Escobar
Jérome Escobar

Crew

CG Supervisor

Patrick J. Smith
Patrick J. Smith

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Adam Mendez
Adam Mendez

Sound

ADR Mixer

Blake Collins
Blake Collins

Sound

Foley Mixer

Aja Kai Rowley
Aja Kai Rowley

Art

Assistant Art Director

Jeremiah Sweeney
Jeremiah Sweeney

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten

Sound

Production Sound Mixer

Max Aruj
Max Aruj

Sound

Music Arranger

Deidre Backs
Deidre Backs

Production

Researcher

Jared Chandler
Jared Chandler

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

David E. Hall
David E. Hall

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown

Sound

Foley Artist

Derek McGinley
Derek McGinley

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Ryan Neville-Alfieri
Ryan Neville-Alfieri

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Gino Woulard
Gino Woulard

Crew

Stunts

David Ladish
David Ladish

Art

Set Dresser

Tien Nguyen
Tien Nguyen

Production

Post Production Coordinator

Dan Moore
Dan Moore

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Paul V. Molles
Paul V. Molles

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Steffen Dziczek
Steffen Dziczek

Crew

Stand In

Christopher Tardieu
Christopher Tardieu

Crew

Stunts

Dave Fleming
Dave Fleming

Sound

Additional Soundtrack

Elena Arroy
Elena Arroy

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Russell Coutts
Russell Coutts

Crew

Technical Advisor

Dmitri Makarov
Dmitri Makarov

Sound

Foley Editor

H. Leah Amir
H. Leah Amir

Crew

Craft Service

Rowan Watson
Rowan Watson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

David Paris
David Paris

Crew

Pilot

Jamie Rama
Jamie Rama

Art

Conceptual Illustrator

Emily Cheung
Emily Cheung

Production

Associate Producer

Vasilios Tanis
Vasilios Tanis

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Bryan Litson
Bryan Litson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Clint Schultz
Clint Schultz

Art

Graphic Designer

Morgan Patterson
Morgan Patterson

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Jared Patrick Gerbig
Jared Patrick Gerbig

Art

Assistant Art Director

Steffen Thum
Steffen Thum

Sound

Music Arranger

Vicente Parada
Vicente Parada

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Tom Crisp
Tom Crisp

Crew

Stunts

Judah Getz
Judah Getz

Sound

ADR Mixer

Sabrina Gagnon
Sabrina Gagnon

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Dan Ming
Dan Ming

Camera

First Assistant "A" Camera

Mike Fantasia
Mike Fantasia

Production

Location Manager

Jack Taggart
Jack Taggart

Costume & Make-Up

Ager/Dyer

Brad Rea
Brad Rea

Camera

Dolly Grip

Michael Wahl
Michael Wahl

Camera

Dolly Grip

Darrell Vangilder
Darrell Vangilder

Art

Set Dresser

Elena Holden Tuens
Elena Holden Tuens

Production

Controller

Alice Moore
Alice Moore

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup & Hair

Melissa Reid
Melissa Reid

Production

Associate Producer

Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Kevin LaRosa Jr.

Camera

Helicopter Camera

Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Kevin LaRosa Jr.

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Samantha Dewey-Gartner
Samantha Dewey-Gartner

Costume & Make-Up

Ager/Dyer

Chris Gridley
Chris Gridley

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Chris Gridley
Chris Gridley

Sound

ADR Editor

Robert E. Kay
Robert E. Kay

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Deborah Harman
Deborah Harman

Art

Set Dresser

Curtis Akin
Curtis Akin

Art

Assistant Property Master

Daniel Torres
Daniel Torres

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Jordana Sapiurka
Jordana Sapiurka

Production

Casting Associate

Mallory Thompson
Mallory Thompson

Crew

Stunts

Andrew Kawczynski
Andrew Kawczynski

Sound

Additional Soundtrack

Krista Guggia
Krista Guggia

Costume & Make-Up

Key Costumer

Peter Costelli
Peter Costelli

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Tedder
Ryan Tedder

Sound

Music Consultant

Howard Payne Miller
Howard Payne Miller

Art

Set Dresser

Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Jean Frédéric Veilleux

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Christie Kwan
Christie Kwan

Production

Production Supervisor

Gary A. Beaird
Gary A. Beaird

Camera

Dolly Grip

Tina Guo
Tina Guo

Sound

Musician

Rohan Chitrakar
Rohan Chitrakar

Camera

Digital Imaging Technician

Peta Bayley
Peta Bayley

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Trevor Fulks
Trevor Fulks

Camera

First Company Grip

Shyam Gurumoorthy
Shyam Gurumoorthy

Visual Effects

2D Supervisor

Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf

Sound

ADR Mixer

Joni Indursky
Joni Indursky

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Jon Carr
Jon Carr

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano

Production

Background Casting Director

John Arbuckle
John Arbuckle

Crew

Stunts

Jason Bentley
Jason Bentley

Sound

Music Consultant

Stephen Lipson
Stephen Lipson

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Al Clay
Al Clay

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Rafael Somarriba
Rafael Somarriba

Art

Set Dresser

Yoshi DeHerrera
Yoshi DeHerrera

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Qianbaihui Yang
Qianbaihui Yang

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Minh Bahnsen
Minh Bahnsen

Camera

Grip

Jess King
Jess King

Crew

Stunts

Tom Coope
Tom Coope

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Natasha Mullan
Natasha Mullan

Camera

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Victor F. Medel
Victor F. Medel

Crew

Other

Andreas Wieland
Andreas Wieland

Crew

Digital Producer

Cindy Bond
Cindy Bond

Production

Finishing Producer

Milos Stojanovic
Milos Stojanovic

Sound

ADR Mixer

George Sugar
George Sugar

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Lauren Sandoval
Lauren Sandoval

Art

Other

Sven Faulconer
Sven Faulconer

Sound

Music Arranger

Mateo Bourdieu
Mateo Bourdieu

Camera

First Assistant "C" Camera

Michael E. Pacheco
Michael E. Pacheco

Camera

Second Company Grip

Ben Hurand
Ben Hurand

Art

Main Title Designer

Chris Bryant
Chris Bryant

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Alex Cruz
Alex Cruz

Camera

Grip

Stephanie Portnoy Porter
Stephanie Portnoy Porter

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Carter Lee Garrett
Carter Lee Garrett

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Eva Firshein
Eva Firshein

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Zarah Kulczycki
Zarah Kulczycki

Production

Casting Assistant

Seth Hill
Seth Hill

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Tolzmann
Eric Tolzmann

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Danny Yount
Danny Yount

Art

Main Title Designer

Zachary Kinney
Zachary Kinney

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Kim Shek
Kim Shek

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Kunal Ghosh Dastider

Crew

CG Supervisor

Richard Poulain
Richard Poulain

Art

Storyboard Artist

Chuck Choi
Chuck Choi

Crew

Score Engineer

Mattaniah Yip
Mattaniah Yip

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Lisa Kisner
Lisa Kisner

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Spencer Taylor
Spencer Taylor

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Robert L. Slater
Robert L. Slater

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Dawn Marquette
Dawn Marquette

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Greg Bryant
Greg Bryant

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Wayne T. Silva
Wayne T. Silva

Production

Payroll Accountant

Tyler Kettenburg
Tyler Kettenburg

Art

Set Dresser

Clark Templeman
Clark Templeman

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Andrew Stahl
Andrew Stahl

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Jamie Hess
Jamie Hess

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Dan Bierbower
Dan Bierbower

Crew

Actor's Assistant

Emily Dominguez
Emily Dominguez

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Robert Smathers
Robert Smathers

Camera

First Assistant "B" Camera

Britta Richardson
Britta Richardson

Camera

Other

Robbie Duncan
Robbie Duncan

Art

Property Master

Sabine Huber
Sabine Huber

Costume & Make-Up

Other

Courtney Coker
Courtney Coker

Crew

Other

Michael B. Louis
Michael B. Louis

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Chrisoula Vlassopoulos
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos

Production

First Assistant Accountant

Andrew Korner
Andrew Korner

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Daniel Simon
Daniel Simon

Art

Other

Saul Galbiati
Saul Galbiati

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Max Deleo
Max Deleo

Camera

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Katrina Elder
Katrina Elder

Production

Production Coordinator

Ted Alvarez
Ted Alvarez

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Nancy Wong
Nancy Wong

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Harry Jones
Harry Jones

Sound

Sound Mix Technician

Ginger Reynolds
Ginger Reynolds

Production

Producer's Assistant

Michael Neipris
Michael Neipris

Crew

Marine Coordinator

James Austin
James Austin

Sound

Sound Engineer

Sergey Kononenko
Sergey Kononenko

Crew

CG Supervisor

Farisai Bruce Kambarami
Farisai Bruce Kambarami

Camera

Camera Loader

Marisa Pinuelas
Marisa Pinuelas

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Julius Denem
Julius Denem

Crew

Stunts

Joshua D. Thatcher
Joshua D. Thatcher

Lighting

Lighting Programmer

Luis Jiminez
Luis Jiminez

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Camille Jun
Camille Jun

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

William Miller
William Miller

Sound

Sound Mix Technician

Chris Frazier
Chris Frazier

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Sarah Wachel
Sarah Wachel

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Danny Florian
Danny Florian

Art

Set Dresser

Nick Nassif
Nick Nassif

Editing

Color Assistant

Roger Spain
Roger Spain

Camera

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Adam Nazarenko
Adam Nazarenko

Editing

Additional Colorist

Kris A. Jeffrey
Kris A. Jeffrey

Crew

Stunts

Ayyappadas Vijayakumar
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar

Visual Effects

VFX Editor

Jake Ferrero
Jake Ferrero

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Sean Dommet
Sean Dommet

Camera

Libra Head Technician

Michael Day
Michael Day

Production

First Assistant Accountant

Quan Pierce
Quan Pierce

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Marco Alicea
Marco Alicea

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Marc Bortz
Marc Bortz

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

David Conti
David Conti

Camera

Grip

Linda Tremblay
Linda Tremblay

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Ro Rowan
Ro Rowan

Sound

Musician

Sean Carlsen
Sean Carlsen

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Eric Behnke
Eric Behnke

Production

Other

Tom Pilla
Tom Pilla

Editing

Assistant Editor

Corey Gomez
Corey Gomez

Art

Set Dresser

Steven Hull
Steven Hull

Art

Set Dresser

Alyssa Nevarez
Alyssa Nevarez

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Boucher
Paul Boucher

Art

Set Dresser

Joshua Harris
Joshua Harris

Crew

Cast Driver

Skye Radies
Skye Radies

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Travis Cantey
Travis Cantey

Editing

Assistant Editor

Allison Bloom
Allison Bloom

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Mandy Anderson
Mandy Anderson

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Armando Tomas Mulato
Armando Tomas Mulato

Production

Production Secretary

Paul Parson
Paul Parson

Camera

Grip

Kristin Quinn
Kristin Quinn

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Booker White
Booker White

Sound

Other

Booker White
Booker White

Sound

Orchestrator

Natalie Borlaug
Natalie Borlaug

Production

Travel Coordinator

George Alvarezzo
George Alvarezzo

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Emily Ann Rayl Russell
Emily Ann Rayl Russell

Editing

Other

Leland Gibson
Leland Gibson

Camera

Grip

Hytham Morsy
Hytham Morsy

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Matthew Moss
Matthew Moss

Crew

Stunts

Bobby E. Brown, Jr.
Bobby E. Brown, Jr.

Crew

Stunts

Matt Moore
Matt Moore

Crew

Stunts

Jonathan Spano
Jonathan Spano

Crew

Stunts

John K. Campbell
John K. Campbell

Production

Associate Producer

Scott Richards
Scott Richards

Art

Construction Foreman

Randy Taylor
Randy Taylor

Art

Set Dresser

Christopher Williamson
Christopher Williamson

Art

Set Dresser

Darrin Littleford
Darrin Littleford

Art

Set Dresser

David Mauch
David Mauch

Art

Set Dresser

Kalli Kouf
Kalli Kouf

Camera

Camera Loader

Calvin Reibman
Calvin Reibman

Camera

Digital Imaging Technician

Adrian Santa Cruz
Adrian Santa Cruz

Camera

Libra Head Technician

James H. Razo
James H. Razo

Camera

Libra Head Technician

Wilson Virkler
Wilson Virkler

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Cara Kovach
Cara Kovach

Sound

Utility Sound

Lukas Hencei
Lukas Hencei

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Jesse Crusing
Jesse Crusing

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Jeremy Dewald
Jeremy Dewald

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Brian Silva
Brian Silva

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Eric Holzer
Eric Holzer

Camera

Grip

Taylor Milewsky
Taylor Milewsky

Camera

Grip

Dylan Zwicker
Dylan Zwicker

Camera

Grip

Alexis Flores
Alexis Flores

Art

Painter

Richard Lafferty
Richard Lafferty

Art

Painter

Matthew Padilla
Matthew Padilla

Art

Painter

Steven Dearth
Steven Dearth

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Ron Epstein
Ron Epstein

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Donny Martino
Donny Martino

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Cristyna Styranka
Cristyna Styranka

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Elizabeth Oliver
Elizabeth Oliver

Costume & Make-Up

Ager/Dyer

Gaudencio Jimenez
Gaudencio Jimenez

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Kev Magee
Kev Magee

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Caitlyn Durkin
Caitlyn Durkin

Production

Production Secretary

Samuel Green
Samuel Green

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Reggie Williams
Reggie Williams

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Andrea Devita
Andrea Devita

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Ariana Refsdal
Ariana Refsdal

Production

Other

Bella Bress
Bella Bress

Production

Other

Chad Weaver
Chad Weaver

Production

Other

Caroline Andrade
Caroline Andrade

Production

Accountant

Charlie Rock
Charlie Rock

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Devin Breese
Devin Breese

Camera

Data Wrangler

Cass Capazorio
Cass Capazorio

Production

Executive Assistant

Bowen Tibbetts
Bowen Tibbetts

Production

Producer's Assistant

Nicole Williams
Nicole Williams

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

Richard Woolbert
Richard Woolbert

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

Amanda Alley
Amanda Alley

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

Chad Mingo
Chad Mingo

Crew

Technical Advisor

Charlotte Carey
Charlotte Carey

Crew

Actor's Assistant

Ryan Babbs
Ryan Babbs

Crew

Stand In

Lucinda Jubb
Lucinda Jubb

Crew

Stand In

Renée Russo
Renée Russo

Production

Accountant

Dave Mackie
Dave Mackie

Sound

Foley Editor

James Taylor-Beeson
James Taylor-Beeson

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Olivia Jeffery
Olivia Jeffery

Sound

Sound Post Production Coordinator

Lloyd Mattock
Lloyd Mattock

Crew

Mixing Engineer

Jimmy Hite
Jimmy Hite

Sound

ADR Mixer

Jeff Levy
Jeff Levy

Sound

ADR Mixer

Steve Davis
Steve Davis

Sound

Music Arranger

Trey Henry
Trey Henry

Sound

Musician

Dylan S. Hart
Dylan S. Hart

Sound

Musician

Thomas Hooten
Thomas Hooten

Sound

Musician

Lexii Lynn Frazier
Lexii Lynn Frazier

Sound

Musician

Ben Powell
Ben Powell

Sound

Musician

David Giuli
David Giuli

Sound

Orchestrator

Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Yvonne Suzette Moriarty

Sound

Orchestrator

Johnny Willoth
Johnny Willoth

Crew

Transportation Captain

Douglas Weaver
Douglas Weaver

Crew

Transportation Captain

Kevin Loding
Kevin Loding

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Christopher Snow
Christopher Snow

Crew

Set Medic

Mara Kerum
Mara Kerum

Crew

Chef

Will G. Paxton
Will G. Paxton

Crew

Technical Advisor

Hal McCormack
Hal McCormack

Crew

Technical Advisor

Mike Martin
Mike Martin

Crew

Technical Advisor

Rufus Sjoberg
Rufus Sjoberg

Crew

Technical Advisor

Brian Ferguson
Brian Ferguson

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Brian Ferguson
Brian Ferguson

Crew

Technical Advisor

Randy Howell
Randy Howell

Crew

Pilot

Scott Kartvedt
Scott Kartvedt

Crew

Pilot

Mad Max
Mad Max

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor

Katie Torunian
Katie Torunian

Crew

Digital Producer

Alexadnra Durigon
Alexadnra Durigon

Production

Production Accountant

Nick Sparks
Nick Sparks

Crew

CG Supervisor

Frédérique Dupuis
Frédérique Dupuis

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Manager

Leon Zura
Leon Zura

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Manager

Shavik Mehta
Shavik Mehta

Visual Effects

2D Supervisor

Baransel Sonmez
Baransel Sonmez

Visual Effects

VFX Editor

Laura Ann Chambers
Laura Ann Chambers

Visual Effects

VFX Editor

Mike Ochoa
Mike Ochoa

Editing

Color Assistant

DeWolfe H. Miller III
DeWolfe H. Miller III

Crew

Thanks

Jeffrey Czerewko
Jeffrey Czerewko

Crew

Thanks

James Bates II
James Bates II

Crew

Thanks

Kevin McLaughlin
Kevin McLaughlin

Crew

Thanks

Adam Carlstrom
Adam Carlstrom

Crew

Thanks

Dennis Duffy
Dennis Duffy

Crew

Thanks

Carlos Sardiello
Carlos Sardiello

Crew

Thanks

Jason Denney
Jason Denney

Crew

Thanks

Roderick Borgie
Roderick Borgie

Crew

Thanks

Debra Yniguez
Debra Yniguez

Crew

Thanks

John Hill
John Hill

Crew

Thanks

Clark Valceschini
Clark Valceschini

Crew

Thanks

Clarke Craine
Clarke Craine

Crew

Thanks

Neville Alford Logan
Neville Alford Logan

Crew

Thanks

David Amundsen
David Amundsen

Crew

Thanks

Tim Charlebois
Tim Charlebois

Crew

Thanks

Ray Lopez
Ray Lopez

Crew

Thanks

Budget

$170,000,000.00

Revenue

$1,354,000,000.00

Keywords

fighter pilotsequelmilitary

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Top Gun Filmreihe

Top Gun Filmreihe