Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves

Kevin Lomax

Al Pacino
Al Pacino

John Milton

Charlize Theron
Charlize Theron

Mary Ann Lomax

Jeffrey Jones
Jeffrey Jones

Eddie Barzoon

Judith Ivey
Judith Ivey

Alice Lomax

Connie Nielsen
Connie Nielsen

Christabella Andreoli

Craig T. Nelson
Craig T. Nelson

Alexander Cullen

Tamara Tunie
Tamara Tunie

Mrs. Jackie Heath

Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Leamon Heath

Debra Monk
Debra Monk

Pam Garrety

Vyto Ruginis
Vyto Ruginis

Mitch Weaver

Laura Harrington
Laura Harrington

Melissa Black

Pamela Gray
Pamela Gray

Mrs. Diana Barzoon

George Wyner
George Wyner

Meisel

Chris Bauer
Chris Bauer

Lloyd Gettys

Connie Embesi
Connie Embesi

Mrs. Bernice Gettys

Jonathan Cavallary
Jonathan Cavallary

Gettys' Son

Heather Matarazzo
Heather Matarazzo

Barbara

Murphy Guyer
Murphy Guyer

Barbara's Father

Leo Burmester
Leo Burmester

Florida Prosecutor

Bill Moor
Bill Moor

Garson Deeds (Florida Judge)

Neal Jones
Neal Jones

Larry (Florida Reporter)

Eddie Aldridge
Eddie Aldridge

Florida Bailiff

Mark Deakins
Mark Deakins

Florida Lawyer

Rony Clanton
Rony Clanton

Junkie in Harlem

George O. Gore II
George O. Gore II

Boy in Harlem

Alan Manson
Alan Manson

Judge Sklar

Brian Poteat
Brian Poteat

Pie Face

Daniel Oreskes
Daniel Oreskes

Arnold (Metro Assistant District Attorney)

Kim Chan
Kim Chan

Chinese Man

Caprice Benedetti
Caprice Benedetti

Menage A Trois Woman

Don King
Don King

Himself

Ray Garvey
Ray Garvey

Fight Fan

Rocco Musacchia
Rocco Musacchia

Fight Fan

Susan Kellermann
Susan Kellermann

Joyce Rensaleer

James Saito
James Saito

Takaori Osumi

Harsh Nayyar
Harsh Nayyar

Parvathi Resh

Mohammed Ghaffari
Mohammed Ghaffari

Bashir Toabal

Nicki Cochrane
Nicki Cochrane

Multi-Lingual Party Guest

Fenja Klaus
Fenja Klaus

Female #1

Gino Lucci
Gino Lucci

Limo Driver

Novella Nelson
Novella Nelson

Botanica Woman

Vincent Laresca
Vincent Laresca

Big Guy #1

Benny Nieves
Benny Nieves

Big Guy #2

Franci Leary
Franci Leary

Babs Coleman

Monica Keena
Monica Keena

Alessandra Cullen

Gloria Lynne Henry
Gloria Lynne Henry

Tiffany

Paul Benedict
Paul Benedict

Walter Krasna (uncredited)

Delroy Lindo
Delroy Lindo

Phillipe Moyez

Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan

Production

Producer

James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard

Sound

Original Music Composer

Mark Warner
Mark Warner

Editing

Editor

Burtt Harris
Burtt Harris

Directing

First Assistant Director

Bruno Rubeo
Bruno Rubeo

Art

Production Design

Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff

Production

Executive Producer

Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Barry Bernardi
Barry Bernardi

Production

Executive Producer

Arnold Kopelson
Arnold Kopelson

Production

Producer

Anne Kopelson
Anne Kopelson

Production

Producer

Bob Bowman
Bob Bowman

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Dennis Bradford
Dennis Bradford

Art

Art Direction

Nancy Klopper
Nancy Klopper

Production

Casting

Neal Martz
Neal Martz

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg

Sound

Sound Designer

Andrzej Bartkowiak
Andrzej Bartkowiak

Camera

Director of Photography

Jim Weidman
Jim Weidman

Sound

Supervising Music Editor

Michael Tadross
Michael Tadross

Production

Executive Producer

Michael Tadross
Michael Tadross

Production

Unit Production Manager

Aldo Signoretti
Aldo Signoretti

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Designer

Tod A. Maitland
Tod A. Maitland

Sound

Sound Mixer

Taylor Hackford
Taylor Hackford

Directing

Director

Taylor Hackford
Taylor Hackford

Production

Executive Producer

Andrew Neiderman
Andrew Neiderman

Writing

Novel

Jonathan Lemkin
Jonathan Lemkin

Writing

Screenplay

Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy

Writing

Screenplay

Mary Colquhoun
Mary Colquhoun

Production

Casting

Gary Kosko
Gary Kosko

Art

Assistant Art Director

Gayle Keller
Gayle Keller

Production

Casting Assistant

Luigi Rocchetti
Luigi Rocchetti

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Supervisor

Steven Ramirez
Steven Ramirez

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Matthew Gross
Matthew Gross

Production

Production Executive

Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd

Production

Additional Casting

Stephen Joel Brown
Stephen Joel Brown

Production

Co-Producer

Artie Kane
Artie Kane

Sound

Conductor

Elizabeth Marx
Elizabeth Marx

Production

Casting Associate

Christopher DeFaria
Christopher DeFaria

Production

Executive In Charge Of Production

Mark Shostrom
Mark Shostrom

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Jan Foster
Jan Foster

Production

Location Manager

Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Deborah Parker
Deborah Parker

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Bill Anagnos
Bill Anagnos

Crew

Stunts

Rob Bottin
Rob Bottin

Crew

Visual Effects Design Consultant

Gary Davis
Gary Davis

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Gary Davis
Gary Davis

Directing

Second Unit Director

Rick Bernstein
Rick Bernstein

Crew

Technical Advisor

Sam Taybi
Sam Taybi

Camera

Dolly Grip

Vincent E. Toto
Vincent E. Toto

Visual Effects

VFX Director of Photography

Jeff Atmajian
Jeff Atmajian

Sound

Orchestrator

John K. Adams
John K. Adams

Sound

ADR Editor

Brian Hamill
Brian Hamill

Camera

Still Photographer

LuAnn Claps
LuAnn Claps

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Kate Edwards
Kate Edwards

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Erica L. Hiller
Erica L. Hiller

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

David Olson
David Olson

Sound

Music Editor

Brooks Baldwin
Brooks Baldwin

Crew

Dialect Coach

Ralph Volpe
Ralph Volpe

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Kevin Bartnof
Kevin Bartnof

Sound

Foley Artist

Constance A. Kazmer
Constance A. Kazmer

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Russell Engels
Russell Engels

Visual Effects

Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert

John Scheele
John Scheele

Visual Effects

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Rob Hodgson
Rob Hodgson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Hryma
Mark Hryma

Camera

Assistant Camera

Kevin McKenna
Kevin McKenna

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Chris DeAngelis
Chris DeAngelis

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Ken Nelson
Ken Nelson

Art

Construction Coordinator

Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo

Sound

ADR Supervisor

Dave Weinman
Dave Weinman

Art

Leadman

Angel De Angelis
Angel De Angelis

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Connie Brink
Connie Brink

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Vern Nobles
Vern Nobles

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Fortunato Frattasio
Fortunato Frattasio

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Compositor

Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn

Editing

Color Timer

Kim Maitland
Kim Maitland

Sound

Boom Operator

Brett Carroll
Brett Carroll

Editing

Assistant Editor

Julie Adams
Julie Adams

Crew

Dialogue Coach

Marcia Patten
Marcia Patten

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Sheryl Benko
Sheryl Benko

Production

Production Assistant

Roland Blancaflor
Roland Blancaflor

Crew

Makeup Effects

Bruno Robotti
Bruno Robotti

Crew

Charge Scenic Artist

Ken Connors
Ken Connors

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Doug Dalisera
Doug Dalisera

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Betty Chin
Betty Chin

Production

Production Coordinator

Julia G. Hickman
Julia G. Hickman

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno

Art

Storyboard Artist

Carlos Arguello
Carlos Arguello

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Rick Broderman
Rick Broderman

Art

Painter

Robert Jepson
Robert Jepson

Crew

Driver

Michael Laws
Michael Laws

Lighting

Gaffer

Frank McKenna
Frank McKenna

Crew

Craft Service

James J. Ferris
James J. Ferris

Lighting

Electrician

Steve White
Steve White

Production

Executive Producer

Craig S. Jaeger
Craig S. Jaeger

Sound

Foley Supervisor

Mo Henry
Mo Henry

Editing

Negative Cutter

Dennis Gamiello
Dennis Gamiello

Camera

Key Grip

Rodney Bauer
Rodney Bauer

Camera

Grip

Carole Dubuc
Carole Dubuc

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Jay Laws
Jay Laws

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf

Sound

Foley Mixer

Lynda Van Damm
Lynda Van Damm

Production

Production Accountant

Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound

ADR Mixer

Roberta J. Holinko
Roberta J. Holinko

Art

Set Decoration

Deborah Sullivan
Deborah Sullivan

Crew

Set Medic

Michael Scott
Michael Scott

Sound

Sound Recordist

Brian Fitzsimons
Brian Fitzsimons

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Michael Finnerty
Michael Finnerty

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Barbara Michels
Barbara Michels

Production

Researcher

Marie-Josee Auclair
Marie-Josee Auclair

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Carla Attanasio
Carla Attanasio

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aisling O'Brien
Aisling O'Brien

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Joe Collins
Joe Collins

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley

Production

Extras Casting

Denise Leibee
Denise Leibee

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Supervisor

Amy Comstock
Amy Comstock

Production

Assistant Accountant

Shawn Griffith
Shawn Griffith

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Richard Greenberg
Richard Greenberg

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Designer

Christopher DeAngelis
Christopher DeAngelis

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Thomas Dewier
Thomas Dewier

Crew

Stunt Double

William Keys
William Keys

Camera

Camera Production Assistant

Matt Widman
Matt Widman

Production

Location Assistant

Nicole Wilder
Nicole Wilder

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Ariana Lingenfeise
Ariana Lingenfeise

Visual Effects

Digital Effects Producer

Mick Kelly
Mick Kelly

Production

Production Secretary

Budget

$57,000,000.00

Revenue

$152,944,660.00

Keywords

child abusesouthern usaobsessionbibleseductionhallucinationambitiondevil's sonmarriage crisispact with the devilcrooked lawyerevil spiritsatanlustcourtroomtemptationlaw firmmanhattan, new york cityseven deadly sinsethicslegal thriller

Similar Movies

Recommendations