Zac Efron
Zac Efron

Mike O'Donnell (Teen)

Leslie Mann
Leslie Mann

Scarlett O'Donnell (Adult)

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry

Mike O'Donnell (Adult)

Michelle Trachtenberg
Michelle Trachtenberg

Maggie O'Donnell

Allison Miller
Allison Miller

Scarlett (Teen)

Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon

Ned Gold

Sterling Knight
Sterling Knight

Alex O'Donnell

Kat Graham
Kat Graham

Jamie

Tyler Steelman
Tyler Steelman

Ned Gold (Teen)

Tiya Sircar
Tiya Sircar

Samantha

Melissa Ordway
Melissa Ordway

Lauren

Josie Loren
Josie Loren

Nicole

Jim Gaffigan
Jim Gaffigan

Coach Murphy

Collette Wolfe
Collette Wolfe

Wendy

Adam Gregory
Adam Gregory

Dom

Hunter Parrish
Hunter Parrish

Stan

Mario Cassem
Mario Cassem

Samir

Melora Hardin
Melora Hardin

Principal Jane Masterson

Brian Doyle-Murray
Brian Doyle-Murray

Janitor

Tommy Dewey
Tommy Dewey

Roger

Lorna Scott
Lorna Scott

Secretary

Kodi Kitchen
Kodi Kitchen

Hostess

Diana Maria Riva
Diana Maria Riva

Judge

Ellis E. Williams
Ellis E. Williams

Bailiff

Ed Ackerman
Ed Ackerman

School Cop

Will Schaub
Will Schaub

Referee

Loren Lester
Loren Lester

Mike's Lawyer

Nicole Sullivan
Nicole Sullivan

Naomi

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho

Mrs. Dell

Larry Poindexter
Larry Poindexter

Dean

Bubba Lewis
Bubba Lewis

Dorky Kid (Ned's Party)

Chris Valenti
Chris Valenti

Syracuse Scout (1989)

G. Lane Hillman
G. Lane Hillman

Kevin (1989)

Hope Riley
Hope Riley

Girl (Wyatt)

Jeanine Jackson
Jeanine Jackson

Scarlet's Lawyer

Gregory Sporleder
Gregory Sporleder

Ohio Scout

Keith Oney
Keith Oney

Guy in Crowd

Leonard Wu
Leonard Wu

Kid (Office)

Liana Blackburn
Liana Blackburn

Cheerleader (1989)

Lindsay Taylor
Lindsay Taylor

Cheerleader (1989)

Shelby Rabara
Shelby Rabara

Cheerleader (1989)

Danielle E. Hawkins
Danielle E. Hawkins

Cheerleader (1989)

Katrina Norman
Katrina Norman

Cheerleader (1989)

Rhapsody Violetti
Rhapsody Violetti

Cheerleader (1989)

Tiana Brown
Tiana Brown

Cheerleader (1989)

Taisha Monique Clark
Taisha Monique Clark

Cheerleader (1989)

Vanessa Lee Chester
Vanessa Lee Chester

Cheerleader

Tyne Stecklein
Tyne Stecklein

Cheerleader

Jordan Schatz
Jordan Schatz

Mr. Adams

Jesse Heiman
Jesse Heiman

Mascot (uncredited)

Rachele Brooke Smith
Rachele Brooke Smith

Hammer Dancer

Lisa Beach
Lisa Beach

Production

Casting

Sarah Katzman
Sarah Katzman

Production

Casting

Webster Whinery
Webster Whinery

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

John Ross
John Ross

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Tim Suhrstedt
Tim Suhrstedt

Camera

Director of Photography

Adam Shankman
Adam Shankman

Production

Producer

Jennifer Gibgot
Jennifer Gibgot

Production

Producer

Pamela Withers
Pamela Withers

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Rolfe Kent
Rolfe Kent

Sound

Original Music Composer

Erik Holmberg
Erik Holmberg

Production

Executive In Charge Of Production

Padraic McKinley
Padraic McKinley

Editing

Editor

Buck Damon
Buck Damon

Sound

Music Supervisor

Dara Weintraub
Dara Weintraub

Production

Unit Production Manager

Burr Steers
Burr Steers

Directing

Director

Gina Fortunato
Gina Fortunato

Production

Production Supervisor

Jason Filardi
Jason Filardi

Writing

Screenplay

Tom Reta
Tom Reta

Art

Art Direction

Garreth Stover
Garreth Stover

Art

Production Design

Michelle Spears
Michelle Spears

Art

Property Master

Michael Keller
Michael Keller

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kimberly Greene
Kimberly Greene

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Peter Dress
Peter Dress

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Frank Salvino
Frank Salvino

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Natalie Pope
Natalie Pope

Art

Set Decoration

Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke

Directing

Script Supervisor

Perry Robertson
Perry Robertson

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Nick South
Nick South

Sound

Music Editor

Barney Cabral
Barney Cabral

Sound

ADR Editor

Marylou Lim
Marylou Lim

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Michelle Kurpaska
Michelle Kurpaska

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Chuck Zlotnick
Chuck Zlotnick

Camera

Still Photographer

Hugh Waddell
Hugh Waddell

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones

Sound

ADR Editor

David Jones
David Jones

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Greeley
Jeffrey Greeley

Camera

Camera Operator

Melissa Yonkey
Melissa Yonkey

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Beth Lipari
Beth Lipari

Production

Casting Associate

Massimo Ruberto
Massimo Ruberto

Sound

Music Editor

Charla Bowersox
Charla Bowersox

Production

Casting Associate

Karen Higgins
Karen Higgins

Art

Construction Coordinator

Jennifer Möller
Jennifer Möller

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Jennifer Avery
Jennifer Avery

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark Edwards
Mark Edwards

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Jennifer Starzyk
Jennifer Starzyk

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Alyssa Kim
Alyssa Kim

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Marie Larkin
Marie Larkin

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Erin Wooldridge
Erin Wooldridge

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Steve Cantamessa
Steve Cantamessa

Sound

Sound Mixer

Mihai Danciu
Mihai Danciu

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Chris W. Johnson
Chris W. Johnson

Camera

Camera Operator

Chris W. Johnson
Chris W. Johnson

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Budget

$20,000,000.00

Revenue

$136,267,476.00

Production

  • New Line Cinema

Keywords

fake identityhigh schoolbullyinghigh school sportsadult as a childdo overage change

Similar Movies

Recommendations