Kimberly Elise
Kimberly Elise

Helen McCarter

Steve Harris
Steve Harris

Charles McCarter

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry

Madea / Brian / Joe

Shemar Moore
Shemar Moore

Orlando

Lisa Marcos
Lisa Marcos

Brenda

Tamara Taylor
Tamara Taylor

Debrah

Cicely Tyson
Cicely Tyson

Myrtle

Terrell Carter
Terrell Carter

Reverend Carter

Carol Mitchell-Leon
Carol Mitchell-Leon

Mildred

Avery Knight
Avery Knight

BJ

Vickie Eng
Vickie Eng

Christina

Tiffany Evans
Tiffany Evans

Tiffany

Gary Anthony Sturgis
Gary Anthony Sturgis

Jamison

Bart Hansard
Bart Hansard

Guard

Chandra Currelley-Young
Chandra Currelley-Young

Chandra

Sho Dixon
Sho Dixon

Child

Tamela Mann
Tamela Mann

Cora

Ric Reitz
Ric Reitz

D.A.

Lauren Leah Mitchell
Lauren Leah Mitchell

Doctor

Mike Pniewski
Mike Pniewski

Foreman

Wilbur Fitzgerald
Wilbur Fitzgerald

Judge

L. Warren Young
L. Warren Young

Judge

Mablean Ephriam
Mablean Ephriam

Judge Mablean Ephriam

Tony Vaughn
Tony Vaughn

Juror

E. Roger Mitchell
E. Roger Mitchell

Kalvin

Cedric Pendleton
Cedric Pendleton

Max

Richard Reed
Richard Reed

Bailiff

Joe Washington
Joe Washington

Reporter

Kate Donadio
Kate Donadio

Secretary

Syr Law
Syr Law

Woman

Ryan Gentles
Ryan Gentles

Bartender

Ronnie Garrett
Ronnie Garrett

Band Member #1

Marcus Williams
Marcus Williams

Band Member #2

Earl Fleming
Earl Fleming

Band Member #3

Christian Keyes
Christian Keyes

Man Proposing

Michael Beasley
Michael Beasley

Madea Photo-Double (uncredited)

Cheryl Pepsii Riley
Cheryl Pepsii Riley

Singer at Banquet (uncredited)

Ryan Kilgore
Ryan Kilgore

Band Member (uncredited)

Steve Warren
Steve Warren

Lawyer at Banquet (uncredited)

Robert Hatch
Robert Hatch

Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)

Vic Aviles
Vic Aviles

Party Guest (uncredited)

John Fitzgerald Page
John Fitzgerald Page

Dr. Frank Doyle (uncredited)

Nicky Buggs
Nicky Buggs

Nurse (uncredited)

Laurie Gardner
Laurie Gardner

Nurse (uncredited)

Robb G Douglas
Robb G Douglas

Man in Bar (uncredited)

Donnie McClurkin
Donnie McClurkin

Pastor (uncredited)

Jamecia Gray
Jamecia Gray

Church Goer (uncredited)

Brandon Thaxton
Brandon Thaxton

Church Parishioner (uncredited)

Shane Thaxton
Shane Thaxton

Church Parishioner (uncredited)

Craig Thaxton
Craig Thaxton

Church Van Driver (uncredited)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh

Steel Worker (uncredited)

Daisy Curbeon
Daisy Curbeon

Costume & Make-Up

Wigmaker

Matiki Anoff
Matiki Anoff

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Joseph Litsch
Joseph Litsch

Art

Set Decoration

Keith G. Lewis
Keith G. Lewis

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Michael Paseornek
Michael Paseornek

Production

Executive Producer

Terilyn A. Shropshire
Terilyn A. Shropshire

Editing

Editor

Ina Mayhew
Ina Mayhew

Art

Production Design

Reuben Cannon
Reuben Cannon

Production

Producer

Joseph P. Genier
Joseph P. Genier

Production

Line Producer

Camara Kambon
Camara Kambon

Sound

Music Editor

Camara Kambon
Camara Kambon

Sound

Music Supervisor

Darren Grant
Darren Grant

Directing

Director

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry

Production

Executive Producer

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry

Writing

Theatre Play

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry

Writing

Writer

Roger M. Bobb
Roger M. Bobb

Directing

First Assistant Director

Shay Bentley Griffin
Shay Bentley Griffin

Production

Casting

Lance Totten
Lance Totten

Art

Set Dresser

Carl Pedregal
Carl Pedregal

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Patrice Coleman
Patrice Coleman

Costume & Make-Up

Key Makeup Artist

Linda Thompson
Linda Thompson

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Jeremy Balko
Jeremy Balko

Sound

Foley Mixer

Kathleen Kasinger
Kathleen Kasinger

Art

Property Master

Jeremy McGuire
Jeremy McGuire

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Robert Tate Nichols
Robert Tate Nichols

Art

Set Dresser

Douglas L. Hill
Douglas L. Hill

Sound

Boom Operator

Cody King
Cody King

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Andrew Morgado
Andrew Morgado

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Jay Nierenberg
Jay Nierenberg

Sound

Sound Designer

Jay Nierenberg
Jay Nierenberg

Sound

Sound Supervisor

Todd Niesen
Todd Niesen

Sound

Sound Editor

Stuart Provine
Stuart Provine

Sound

Sound Editor

Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden

Sound

Foley Artist

Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons

Crew

Stunt Double

Gus Williams
Gus Williams

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Pete Bowman
Pete Bowman

Camera

Grip

Alfeo Dixon
Alfeo Dixon

Camera

Still Photographer

David McLean
David McLean

Lighting

Chief Lighting Technician

Mark Miller
Mark Miller

Lighting

Electrician

James 'Tripp' Pair III
James 'Tripp' Pair III

Camera

Dolly Grip

J. Wayne Parker
J. Wayne Parker

Camera

First Company Grip

Jacob Ross
Jacob Ross

Camera

Grip

Layne Brightwell
Layne Brightwell

Costume & Make-Up

Key Set Costumer

Sekinah Brown
Sekinah Brown

Production

Production Assistant

Joel C. High
Joel C. High

Sound

Music Supervisor

Ursula Camack
Ursula Camack

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Molly M. Mayeux
Molly M. Mayeux

Production

Production Supervisor

Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters

Crew

Thanks

Taylor Knight
Taylor Knight

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Alan Freedman
Alan Freedman

Sound

ADR Mixer

J. Christopher Campbell
J. Christopher Campbell

Camera

Grip

Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser

Sound

Sound Editor

Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales

Sound

Sound Mixer

Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Dornfeld
Mark Dornfeld

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Beavis
David Beavis

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Shayne Allen Duhon
Shayne Allen Duhon

Production

Production Assistant

David J. Thompson
David J. Thompson

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn

Editing

Color Timer

Michele Ferrone
Michele Ferrone

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Cindy Parker
Cindy Parker

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Gail Hunter
Gail Hunter

Directing

Script Supervisor

Brad Haehnel
Brad Haehnel

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Carol Sadler
Carol Sadler

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Kenneth Marsten
Kenneth Marsten

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Ted Sapp
Ted Sapp

Camera

Grip

David Claessen
David Claessen

Camera

Director of Photography

Elvin Ross
Elvin Ross

Sound

Original Music Composer

Elvin Ross
Elvin Ross

Sound

Musician

Cynthia L. Chapman
Cynthia L. Chapman

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Katie Willard Troebs
Katie Willard Troebs

Production

Production Coordinator

Ryan Beadle
Ryan Beadle

Visual Effects

I/O Manager

Lori C. Miller
Lori C. Miller

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Jarik Van Sluijs
Jarik Van Sluijs

Art

Creative Director

Josh Hancher
Josh Hancher

Crew

Loader

J.L. Parker
J.L. Parker

Crew

Transportation Captain

Lisa Gooding
Lisa Gooding

Crew

Clearances Coordinator

Bill 'Splat' Johnson
Bill 'Splat' Johnson

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Shaina Holmes
Shaina Holmes

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Mark W. McCoy
Mark W. McCoy

Production

Post Production Coordinator

Chad Schroeder
Chad Schroeder

Lighting

Electrician

Mary C. Snyder
Mary C. Snyder

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Monty Schuth
Monty Schuth

Costume & Make-Up

Wigmaker

Robbie Bolick
Robbie Bolick

Art

Art Direction

Mike Robertson
Mike Robertson

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ryan Schaetzle
Ryan Schaetzle

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Colt Logan
Colt Logan

Sound

Boom Operator

Colt Logan
Colt Logan

Sound

Utility Sound

Spencer Johnson
Spencer Johnson

Sound

Sound Editor

R.J. Harbour
R.J. Harbour

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Mike Simmasouk
Mike Simmasouk

Camera

Grip

Steve Caldwell
Steve Caldwell

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Larry Sauls
Larry Sauls

Art

Set Dresser

Edwanna Blanding
Edwanna Blanding

Production

Production Secretary

Trey Twitty
Trey Twitty

Crew

Loader

Angi Bones
Angi Bones

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Malcolm A. Purnell
Malcolm A. Purnell

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Jennifer Hwang
Jennifer Hwang

Production

Post Production Coordinator

Chris Antignane
Chris Antignane

Lighting

Electrician

Amani Williams
Amani Williams

Visual Effects

Digital Compositor

Dan Mott
Dan Mott

Art

Greensman

David Smithson
David Smithson

Camera

Data Wrangler

Bruce Robinson
Bruce Robinson

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Gary Oldknow
Gary Oldknow

Camera

Grip

Mike Akins
Mike Akins

Camera

Second Company Grip

John Forbes
John Forbes

Sound

Musician

David Andrew Nash
David Andrew Nash

Crew

Stunt Double

Meta Moise Issa
Meta Moise Issa

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Coral D'Alessandro
Coral D'Alessandro

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Abbey Lessanu
Abbey Lessanu

Production

Producer's Assistant

Regina Williams
Regina Williams

Production

Production Assistant

Ron Timmons
Ron Timmons

Production

Production Assistant

Shandra L. McDonald
Shandra L. McDonald

Production

Producer's Assistant

Bo Shurling
Bo Shurling

Crew

Unit Publicist

Derrick Doose
Derrick Doose

Production

Production Assistant

David Galbraith
David Galbraith

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Jim Hawkins
Jim Hawkins

Sound

Sound Mixer

John Baker
John Baker

Sound

Musician

Michele Thompson
Michele Thompson

Crew

Stunt Double

Roger Lee
Roger Lee

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Barrett Pitner
Barrett Pitner

Crew

Loader

Mark McKinney
Mark McKinney

Lighting

Electrician

Andrew Mark Leary
Andrew Mark Leary

Art

Assistant Property Master

Mack Chapman
Mack Chapman

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Mike Riley
Mike Riley

Production

Location Manager

J. Bradley Smith
J. Bradley Smith

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Alba Leone
Alba Leone

Art

Leadman

Jaye Walker
Jaye Walker

Art

Set Dresser

George Spence
George Spence

Art

Set Dresser

Christopher Didiot
Christopher Didiot

Art

Set Dresser

Kelly Marshall
Kelly Marshall

Production

Extras Casting

Gary McCoy
Gary McCoy

Production

Extras Casting Assistant

Alisa Lumbreras
Alisa Lumbreras

Crew

Scenic Artist

Erika Bryant
Erika Bryant

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

Bree Bailey
Bree Bailey

Production

Executive Producer's Assistant

Jalyn Henton
Jalyn Henton

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Chad Cork
Chad Cork

Production

Production Assistant

Brian 'Bear' Lamar
Brian 'Bear' Lamar

Production

Production Assistant

Ernest Robinson
Ernest Robinson

Production

Production Assistant

Chris Rosenwasser
Chris Rosenwasser

Production

Production Assistant

Bonnie Chaney
Bonnie Chaney

Production

Production Accountant

Jackie Short
Jackie Short

Production

First Assistant Accountant

Cynthia Todd
Cynthia Todd

Crew

Unit Publicist

Rozanne Stark
Rozanne Stark

Crew

Studio Teacher

Ricardo 'Rico' Lozier
Ricardo 'Rico' Lozier

Crew

Craft Service

Christi Franck
Christi Franck

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Jeana Lasser
Jeana Lasser

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Rick Aoyama
Rick Aoyama

Sound

Music Editor

Brien Andrews
Brien Andrews

Sound

Musician

Darrell Freeman
Darrell Freeman

Sound

Musician

Pat Bergeson
Pat Bergeson

Sound

Musician

Greg Suran
Greg Suran

Sound

Musician

Philip W. Gough
Philip W. Gough

Sound

Musician

Yvette Devereaux
Yvette Devereaux

Sound

Musician

Martha Savelio
Martha Savelio

Crew

Telecine Colorist

Budget

-

Revenue

-

Keywords

new loveforgivenessmarriage crisisfaithcrooked lawyerrevengedysfunctional marriagedomestic abuselawyermistressdivorceseparationextramarital affairdefense attorneymarriage problemscrisis of faithdivorced coupleverbal abusedestitutionmid credits bloopersmid credits stingermid credits scene

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Madea - Collection

Madea - Collection