Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe

Harry Potter

Rupert Grint
Rupert Grint

Ron Weasley

Emma Watson
Emma Watson

Hermione Granger

Richard Harris
Richard Harris

Albus Dumbledore

Alan Rickman
Alan Rickman

Severus Snape

Tom Felton
Tom Felton

Draco Malfoy

Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh

Gilderoy Lockhart

Robbie Coltrane
Robbie Coltrane

Rubeus Hagrid

Maggie Smith
Maggie Smith

Minerva McGonagall

David Bradley
David Bradley

Argus Filch

Bonnie Wright
Bonnie Wright

Ginny Weasley

Matthew Lewis
Matthew Lewis

Neville Longbottom

Jason Isaacs
Jason Isaacs

Lucius Malfoy

Shirley Henderson
Shirley Henderson

Myrtle Warren

Toby Jones
Toby Jones

Dobby (voice)

James Phelps
James Phelps

Fred Weasley

Oliver Phelps
Oliver Phelps

George Weasley

Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths

Vernon Dursley

Fiona Shaw
Fiona Shaw

Petunia Dursley

Harry Melling
Harry Melling

Dudley Dursley

John Cleese
John Cleese

Nicholas de Mimsy-Porpington

Julie Walters
Julie Walters

Molly Weasley

Mark Williams
Mark Williams

Arthur Weasley

Jamie Waylett
Jamie Waylett

Vincent Crabbe

Josh Herdman
Josh Herdman

Gregory Goyle

Alfred Enoch
Alfred Enoch

Dean Thomas

Devon Murray
Devon Murray

Seamus Finnigan

Sean Biggerstaff
Sean Biggerstaff

Oliver Wood

Hugh Mitchell
Hugh Mitchell

Colin Creevey

Chris Rankin
Chris Rankin

Percy Weasley

Warwick Davis
Warwick Davis

Filius Flitwick

Robert Hardy
Robert Hardy

Cornelius Fudge

Miriam Margolyes
Miriam Margolyes

Pomona Sprout

Gemma Jones
Gemma Jones

Poppy Pomfrey

Christian Coulson
Christian Coulson

Tom Marvolo Riddle

Edward Randell
Edward Randell

Justin Finch-Fletchley

Luke Youngblood
Luke Youngblood

Lee Jordan

Eleanor Columbus
Eleanor Columbus

Susan Bones

Louis Doyle
Louis Doyle

Ernie MacMillan

Emily Dale
Emily Dale

Katie Bell

Rochelle Douglas
Rochelle Douglas

Alicia Spinnet

Leslie Phillips
Leslie Phillips

The Sorting Hat (voice)

Julian Glover
Julian Glover

Aragog (voice)

Martin Bayfield
Martin Bayfield

Young Hagrid

Gemma Padley
Gemma Padley

Penelope Clearwater

Danielle Tabor
Danielle Tabor

Angelina Johnson

Jamie Yeates
Jamie Yeates

Marcus Flint

Charlotte Skeoch
Charlotte Skeoch

Hannah Abbott

Helen Stuart
Helen Stuart

Millicent Bulstrode

Nina Young
Nina Young

The Grey Lady

Adrian Rawlins
Adrian Rawlins

James Potter

Geraldine Somerville
Geraldine Somerville

Lily Potter (Uncredited)

Jim Norton
Jim Norton

Mr. Mason

Veronica Clifford
Veronica Clifford

Mrs Mason

Heather Bleasdale
Heather Bleasdale

Mrs Granger

Tom Knight
Tom Knight

Mr. Granger

Ben Borowiecki
Ben Borowiecki

Angus

Kathleen Cauley
Kathleen Cauley

Lavender Brown

Alfred Burke
Alfred Burke

Armando Dippet

Peter O'Farrell
Peter O'Farrell

Bozo

Violet Columbus
Violet Columbus

Girl with Flowers

Harry Taylor
Harry Taylor

Station Guard

John Williams
John Williams

Sound

Original Music Composer

Roger Pratt
Roger Pratt

Camera

Director of Photography

Colin Coull
Colin Coull

Editing

Digital Color Timer

Stephanie McMillan
Stephanie McMillan

Art

Set Decoration

Stuart Craig
Stuart Craig

Art

Production Design

Peter Honess
Peter Honess

Editing

Editor

Peter Pedrero
Peter Pedrero

Crew

Utility Stunts

Chris Columbus
Chris Columbus

Directing

Director

Chris Columbus
Chris Columbus

Production

Executive Producer

J.K. Rowling
J.K. Rowling

Writing

Novel

Steve Kloves
Steve Kloves

Writing

Screenplay

David Heyman
David Heyman

Production

Producer

Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Production

Casting

Andrew Ackland-Snow
Andrew Ackland-Snow

Art

Art Direction

Clare Le Vesconte
Clare Le Vesconte

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Martin Cantwell
Martin Cantwell

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Greg Powell
Greg Powell

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

William Ross
William Ross

Sound

Conductor

Mark Bartholomew
Mark Bartholomew

Art

Art Direction

Peter Francis
Peter Francis

Art

Art Direction

Lindy Hemming
Lindy Hemming

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Nick Dudman
Nick Dudman

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Designer

Dennis Leonard
Dennis Leonard

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Dennis Leonard
Dennis Leonard

Sound

Sound Supervisor

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr

Crew

Special Effects

Sean Baker
Sean Baker

Crew

Stunts

Mark Radcliffe
Mark Radcliffe

Production

Executive Producer

Steven Lawrence
Steven Lawrence

Art

Art Direction

Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock

Art

Draughtsman

Eithné Fennel
Eithné Fennel

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Designer

David Appleby
David Appleby

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Adam Daniel
Adam Daniel

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis

Sound

Foley Artist

David Barron
David Barron

Production

Executive Producer

Paula DuPré Pesmen
Paula DuPré Pesmen

Production

Associate Producer

Peter MacDonald
Peter MacDonald

Directing

Second Unit Director

John King
John King

Art

Art Direction

Bernard Bellew
Bernard Bellew

Production

Unit Production Manager

Michael Barnathan
Michael Barnathan

Production

Executive Producer

Randy Thom
Randy Thom

Sound

Sound Designer

Lucinda Thomson
Lucinda Thomson

Art

Art Direction

Jonathan Lucas
Jonathan Lucas

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Derek Trigg
Derek Trigg

Sound

Foley Editor

Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves

Sound

ADR Mixer

Tanya Seghatchian
Tanya Seghatchian

Production

Co-Producer

Jonathan Brayley
Jonathan Brayley

Editing

Assistant Editor

Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Chas Jarrett
Chas Jarrett

Crew

CG Supervisor

Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe

Crew

Legal Services

Simon Werry
Simon Werry

Camera

Aerial Camera

Jessie Thiele
Jessie Thiele

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Paul Catling
Paul Catling

Visual Effects

Creature Design

Gary Nixon
Gary Nixon

Production

Production Accountant

David Hanks
David Hanks

Directing

Layout

Dan Grace
Dan Grace

Costume & Make-Up

Wardrobe Supervisor

David Crossman
David Crossman

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

Jordan Crockett
Jordan Crockett

Production

Art Department Production Assistant

David Rosenbaum
David Rosenbaum

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Tom Debenham
Tom Debenham

Crew

Sequence Supervisor

Joanne Cook
Joanne Cook

Art

Art Department Assistant

Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch

Lighting

Gaffer

Peter Dorme
Peter Dorme

Art

Assistant Art Director

Jodie Jackman
Jodie Jackman

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett

Art

Construction Coordinator

Sandra Frieze
Sandra Frieze

Crew

Dialogue Coach

Annie Penn
Annie Penn

Directing

Script Supervisor

Simon Stanley-Clamp
Simon Stanley-Clamp

Crew

Digital Supervisor

Stuart McAra
Stuart McAra

Crew

Digital Effects Producer

Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes

Sound

Scoring Mixer

Jaap Buitendijk
Jaap Buitendijk

Camera

Still Photographer

Tim Caplan
Tim Caplan

Visual Effects

I/O Supervisor

Fiona Chilton
Fiona Chilton

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Mei-Ming Casino
Mei-Ming Casino

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Manager

Patricia Johnson
Patricia Johnson

Art

Set Designer

Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse

Costume & Make-Up

Wigmaker

Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bryn Court
Bryn Court

Art

Sculptor

Tim Burke
Tim Burke

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nick Lowe
Nick Lowe

Sound

ADR Editor

Peter Myles
Peter Myles

Sound

Supervising Music Editor

Colin Ritchie
Colin Ritchie

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Nic Hatch
Nic Hatch

Visual Effects

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Michelle Corney
Michelle Corney

Production

Production Coordinator

Barry Wilkinson
Barry Wilkinson

Art

Property Master

David Andrews
David Andrews

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Nick Daubeny
Nick Daubeny

Production

Location Manager

Charlotte Rogers
Charlotte Rogers

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Trainee

Stephen Enticott
Stephen Enticott

Visual Effects

Senior Animator

Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis

Sound

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Martin Asbury
Martin Asbury

Art

Storyboard Artist

Amber Kirsch
Amber Kirsch

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras

Directing

First Assistant Director

Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

John Richardson
John Richardson

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

John Trehy
John Trehy

Crew

Production Controller

Edward Karam
Edward Karam

Sound

Orchestrator

Greg Hyman
Greg Hyman

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Laya Armian
Laya Armian

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gareth Bull
Gareth Bull

Sound

ADR Recordist

Paul Couch
Paul Couch

Art

Standby Painter

Jim Harrison
Jim Harrison

Sound

Music Editor

Celia Barnett
Celia Barnett

Production

Researcher

Elie Jamaa
Elie Jamaa

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Technical Director

Simone Goodridge
Simone Goodridge

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Paul Amer
Paul Amer

Visual Effects

3D Artist

Dave Ridout
Dave Ridout

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Terry Pritchard
Terry Pritchard

Crew

Driver

Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff

Crew

Pilot

Laura Dickens
Laura Dickens

Production

Casting Assistant

Ed Colyer
Ed Colyer

Sound

Foley Mixer

Ken Coles
Ken Coles

Camera

Camera Operator

Andrea Finch
Andrea Finch

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Vanessa Davies
Vanessa Davies

Crew

Unit Publicist

Bob Bridges
Bob Bridges

Crew

Video Assist Operator

John Ensby
John Ensby

Editing

Color Timer

David Carrigan
David Carrigan

Production

Production Manager

June Prinz
June Prinz

Sound

Boom Operator

Tim Blackham
Tim Blackham

Sound

Sound Mixer

Antoinette Perez
Antoinette Perez

Production

Line Producer

Keith Connolly
Keith Connolly

Art

Painter

John Deaton
John Deaton

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Pat Garrett
Pat Garrett

Camera

Key Grip

Paul Spateri
Paul Spateri

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Supervisor

Matthew D'Angibau
Matthew D'Angibau

Crew

Loader

Sarah Nolte
Sarah Nolte

Crew

Makeup Effects

Catriona Maccann
Catriona Maccann

Crew

Propmaker

Marcus Williams
Marcus Williams

Crew

Scenic Artist

Ken Burry
Ken Burry

Crew

Security

Rosie Richardson
Rosie Richardson

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Louisa Lytton
Louisa Lytton

Crew

Stand In

Richard Clarke
Richard Clarke

Crew

Technical Supervisor

Brian Estabrook
Brian Estabrook

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Danny Espey
Danny Espey

Lighting

Electrician

Jamie Knight
Jamie Knight

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Foluso Aribigbola
Foluso Aribigbola

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Mimi Abers
Mimi Abers

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Brenda Coxon
Brenda Coxon

Production

Finance

Jeremy Pelzer
Jeremy Pelzer

Production

Unit Manager

Hannah Mais
Hannah Mais

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Makeup Artist

Chyna Thomson
Chyna Thomson

Camera

Assistant Camera

Mo Henry
Mo Henry

Editing

Negative Cutter

Lee Clayton
Lee Clayton

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

William Dodds
William Dodds

Directing

Third Assistant Director

Louis Elman
Louis Elman

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Steve Mair
Steve Mair

Sound

Musician

David Holmes
David Holmes

Crew

Stunts

Rob Burgess
Rob Burgess

Directing

Additional Third Assistant Director

Ethan J. Platt
Ethan J. Platt

Art

Assistant Property Master

Fiona Richards
Fiona Richards

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Phil Murray
Phil Murray

Camera

Dolly Grip

Gary Gero
Gary Gero

Crew

Animal Coordinator

Kathy Wise
Kathy Wise

Production

Assistant Production Manager

Steve Barnes
Steve Barnes

Visual Effects

2D Artist

Dimitri Bakalov
Dimitri Bakalov

Visual Effects

3D Animator

Mike Cusack
Mike Cusack

Visual Effects

CG Animator

Hitesh Bharadia
Hitesh Bharadia

Visual Effects

Matchmove Supervisor

Vicky Bishop
Vicky Bishop

Production

Production Secretary

Jenny Hawkins
Jenny Hawkins

Costume & Make-Up

Daily Wardrobe

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Costume & Make-Up

Contact Lens Technician

James Furlong
James Furlong

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Darlene Forrester
Darlene Forrester

Costume & Make-Up

Hairdresser

Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer

Crew

Stunt Double

Emma Bendell
Emma Bendell

Production

Assistant Accountant

Michael Elson
Michael Elson

Production

Head of Production

Amanda Derby
Amanda Derby

Costume & Make-Up

Wardrobe Assistant

Peter Edmonds
Peter Edmonds

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Assistant

Rob Bliss
Rob Bliss

Art

Concept Artist

Robin Demetriou
Robin Demetriou

Crew

Catering

Jim Davey
Jim Davey

Visual Effects

Digital Film Recording

William Steggle
William Steggle

Costume & Make-Up

Dresser

Paul Burges
Paul Burges

Art

Dressing Prop

Anna Tennant
Anna Tennant

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Ronnie Durkan
Ronnie Durkan

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Royston Willcocks
Royston Willcocks

Visual Effects

Modelling Supervisor

Carey Burens
Carey Burens

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Jason Coop
Jason Coop

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Lyndsay Bullock
Lyndsay Bullock

Crew

Floor Runner

R.A. Haupt
R.A. Haupt

Visual Effects

Matte Painter

Drew Bennett
Drew Bennett

Production

Production Assistant

John Weller
John Weller

Visual Effects

Senior Modeller

Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$100,000,000.00

Revenue

$876,688,482.00

Production

  • Warner Bros. Pictures
  • 1492 Pictures
  • Heyday Films

Keywords

flying carwitchmagicchild herobroomschool of witchcraftgiant spidergiant snakeblack magicchild driving caraftercreditsstingerbased on young adult novelwizarding world

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Harry Potter Collection

Harry Potter Collection

The Harry Potter films are a fantasy series based on the series of seven Harry Potter novels by British writer J. K. Rowling.