Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves

John Constantine

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz

Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf

Chas Kramer

Djimon Hounsou
Djimon Hounsou

Midnite

Max Baker
Max Baker

Beeman

Pruitt Taylor Vince
Pruitt Taylor Vince

Father Hennessy

Gavin Rossdale
Gavin Rossdale

Balthazar

Tilda Swinton
Tilda Swinton

Gabriel

Peter Stormare
Peter Stormare

Lucifer

Jesse Ramirez
Jesse Ramirez

Scavenger

José Zúñiga
José Zúñiga

Detective Weiss

Laz Alonso
Laz Alonso

Williams

April Grace
April Grace

Dr. Leslie Archer

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan

Ellie

Larry Cedar
Larry Cedar

Vermin Man

Barbara Pilavin
Barbara Pilavin

Old Woman on Bus - Demon

Naomi Shohan
Naomi Shohan

Art

Production Design

David Lazan
David Lazan

Art

Art Direction

Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt

Sound

Original Music Composer

Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian

Production

Casting

Philippe Rousselot
Philippe Rousselot

Camera

Director of Photography

Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Christopher Allen Nelson
Christopher Allen Nelson

Crew

Makeup Effects

Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman

Production

Producer

Colin Strause
Colin Strause

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Strause
Greg Strause

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler

Sound

Original Music Composer

Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler

Sound

Conductor

Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner

Production

Producer

Francis Lawrence
Francis Lawrence

Directing

Director

Jamie Delano
Jamie Delano

Writing

Original Story

Garth Ennis
Garth Ennis

Writing

Original Story

Kevin Brodbin
Kevin Brodbin

Writing

Screenplay

Kevin Brodbin
Kevin Brodbin

Writing

Story

Frank A. Cappello
Frank A. Cappello

Writing

Screenplay

Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan

Production

Producer

Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff

Production

Producer

Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker

Production

Producer

Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura

Production

Producer

Gilbert Adler
Gilbert Adler

Production

Executive Producer

Michael Aguilar
Michael Aguilar

Production

Executive Producer

Cherylanne Martin
Cherylanne Martin

Production

Unit Production Manager

Cherylanne Martin
Cherylanne Martin

Production

Co-Producer

Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen

Directing

Assistant Director

Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen

Production

Co-Producer

Wayne Wahrman
Wayne Wahrman

Editing

Editor

Douglas A. Mowat
Douglas A. Mowat

Art

Set Decoration

Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman

Art

Assistant Art Director

Barney Burman
Barney Burman

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Kenny Alexander
Kenny Alexander

Crew

Stunts

Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski

Crew

Fight Choreographer

Alan Moore
Alan Moore

Writing

Characters

R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Matthew J. Birch
Matthew J. Birch

Production

Production Supervisor

Randy Bricker
Randy Bricker

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

Production

ADR Voice Casting

Jeff Cutter
Jeff Cutter

Camera

Still Photographer

Jeff Cutter
Jeff Cutter

Camera

Additional Photography

Jason Sweers
Jason Sweers

Art

Assistant Art Director

Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Casey O'Neill
Casey O'Neill

Crew

Stunt Double

Wolfram de Marco
Wolfram de Marco

Crew

Additional Music

Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty

Crew

Dialect Coach

Brian Crane
Brian Crane

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Gary Krause
Gary Krause

Sound

Music Editor

Robin Slater
Robin Slater

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Aaron Cohen
Aaron Cohen

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Steven Schwartz
Steven Schwartz

Art

Set Designer

Ve Neill
Ve Neill

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Charles Maynes
Charles Maynes

Sound

Sound Designer

Susan Germaine
Susan Germaine

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

Suzan Wexler
Suzan Wexler

Art

Assistant Art Director

Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson

Production

Casting Associate

John Roesch
John Roesch

Sound

Foley

Enfys Dickinson
Enfys Dickinson

Writing

Creative Producer

Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Ilyse A. Reutlinger

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Anthony Leonardi III
Anthony Leonardi III

Visual Effects

Creature Design

Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby

Crew

Stunts

John Joseph Thomas
John Joseph Thomas

Sound

Foley Supervisor

Jack English
Jack English

Lighting

Gaffer

Robert Q. Mathews
Robert Q. Mathews

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Supervisor

George Hull
George Hull

Art

Concept Artist

Daryl B. Kell
Daryl B. Kell

Sound

Music Editor

Patricio A. Libenson
Patricio A. Libenson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

David E. Campbell
David E. Campbell

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff
Gregg Rudloff

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti

Sound

Music Editor

Brooks Baldwin
Brooks Baldwin

Crew

Dialect Coach

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Art

Sculptor

Andrew M. Siegel
Andrew M. Siegel

Art

Assistant Property Master

Allen Hall
Allen Hall

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg

Sound

Foley

Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg

Sound

Foley Artist

Joe Ondrejko
Joe Ondrejko

Art

Construction Coordinator

Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Stan Tropp
Stan Tropp

Art

Set Designer

Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson

Sound

Sound Designer

John P. Fasal
John P. Fasal

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Meagher
Michael Meagher

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Molly Allen
Molly Allen

Production

Location Manager

Michael Justus
Michael Justus

Crew

Utility Stunts

Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.

Camera

Still Photographer

Craig Lietzke
Craig Lietzke

Crew

Picture Car Coordinator

Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno

Camera

Aerial Director of Photography

William J. Law III
William J. Law III

Art

Set Designer

Candace Neal
Candace Neal

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Neal Norton
Neal Norton

Camera

Second Unit Director of Photography

Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers

Editing

Digital Intermediate Producer

Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris

Art

Conceptual Design

Craig Hayes
Craig Hayes

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael L. Fink
Michael L. Fink

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael L. Fink
Michael L. Fink

Directing

Second Unit Director

Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson

Editing

Digital Intermediate Editor

Denise Davis
Denise Davis

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Judith Jennings
Judith Jennings

Crew

Studio Teachers

Charles Kern
Charles Kern

Art

Painter

Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston

Sound

Sound Recordist

Ginger Damon
Ginger Damon

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Carla S. Nemec
Carla S. Nemec

Art

Art Department Coordinator

William Gideon
William Gideon

Art

Construction Foreman

Kirk Corwin
Kirk Corwin

Art

Property Master

Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander

Sound

Dialogue Editor

James Morioka
James Morioka

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente

Sound

ADR & Dubbing

Simon Allen
Simon Allen

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Mark Shoaf
Mark Shoaf

Crew

CG Supervisor

Greg Juby
Greg Juby

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Lingenfelser
David Lingenfelser

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Janet Yale
Janet Yale

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Jason Heapy
Jason Heapy

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Amy Hollywood Wixson
Amy Hollywood Wixson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Donna Langston
Donna Langston

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Tiffany Smith
Tiffany Smith

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Demetrius Leal
Demetrius Leal

Visual Effects

Visual Development

Timothy Roarke
Timothy Roarke

Camera

Camera Operator

Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Michael-Ryan Fletchall

Camera

Camera Operator

Mark La Bonge
Mark La Bonge

Camera

Camera Operator

Mark La Bonge
Mark La Bonge

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Seth Kotok
Seth Kotok

Camera

Additional Camera

Jarred Waldron
Jarred Waldron

Lighting

Gaffer

Juan Morse
Juan Morse

Lighting

Gaffer

Dennis J. Lootens
Dennis J. Lootens

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

Marina Marit
Marina Marit

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Nancy Smytka
Nancy Smytka

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Gordon Antell
Gordon Antell

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Bernice Culbertson
Bernice Culbertson

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Dan Marrow
Dan Marrow

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Kristin Dehnert
Kristin Dehnert

Production

Location Manager

Douglas S. McClintock II
Douglas S. McClintock II

Production

Location Manager

Paulette Osorio
Paulette Osorio

Crew

Unit Publicist

Jackie Brady Baugh
Jackie Brady Baugh

Production

Production Accountant

Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty

Sound

First Assistant Sound Editor

Joe Dorn
Joe Dorn

Sound

ADR Editor

Chuck Duke
Chuck Duke

Visual Effects

Animation

Howard R. Campbell
Howard R. Campbell

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Randy Goux
Randy Goux

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai

Sound

Orchestrator

Mary Jo Lang
Mary Jo Lang

Sound

Foley Mixer

Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Kent Demaine
Kent Demaine

Art

Creative Director

Ryan Hopkins
Ryan Hopkins

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Technical Director

Mike Massa
Mike Massa

Crew

Stunt Driver

Frank Toro
Frank Toro

Crew

Pyrotechnician

Mark Edwards
Mark Edwards

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Willie D. Burton
Willie D. Burton

Sound

Sound Mixer

J. Elizabeth Ingram
J. Elizabeth Ingram

Production

Assistant Production Coordinator

Paul Postal
Paul Postal

Lighting

Electrician

Ralph Bertelle
Ralph Bertelle

Production

Production Coordinator

Dena Berman
Dena Berman

Production

Casting Assistant

Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski

Crew

Craft Service

James Babineaux
James Babineaux

Lighting

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

John Cassella
John Cassella

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Nathan Abbot
Nathan Abbot

Visual Effects

I/O Supervisor

Greg Abbas
Greg Abbas

Production

Researcher

Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon

Production

Executive In Charge Of Production

Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy

Camera

First Assistant Camera

John S. Campbell
John S. Campbell

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Eric Putz
Eric Putz

Crew

Telecine Colorist

Yoshiya Yamada
Yoshiya Yamada

Visual Effects

Modeling

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Art

Lead Painter

Shane Mahan
Shane Mahan

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Supervisor

Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Elizabeth C. Camp
Elizabeth C. Camp

Crew

Set Production Assistant

Bobby Mara
Bobby Mara

Crew

Propmaker

Kelly Diehl
Kelly Diehl

Camera

Libra Head Technician

Joey Genitempo
Joey Genitempo

Art

Set Painter

Sarah Bourgeois
Sarah Bourgeois

Sound

Assistant Sound Editor

Harald Belker
Harald Belker

Art

Production Illustrator

Jamie Baxter
Jamie Baxter

Visual Effects

Matte Painter

Lance Mancuso
Lance Mancuso

Crew

Set Medic

Luciano Blotta
Luciano Blotta

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade

Art

Set Dresser

Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring

Art

Storyboard Artist

Mo Henry
Mo Henry

Editing

Negative Cutter

Darryl Humber
Darryl Humber

Camera

Dolly Grip

C. Alan Rawlins
C. Alan Rawlins

Camera

Key Grip

Chris Paizis
Chris Paizis

Visual Effects

Matchmove Supervisor

Rick Kelly
Rick Kelly

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Lindsey Gary
Lindsey Gary

Art

Art Department Assistant

Daragh Byrne
Daragh Byrne

Crew

Carpenter

Robert Lamkin
Robert Lamkin

Crew

Chef

Mark Valdez
Mark Valdez

Crew

Driver

Laraine Moniz
Laraine Moniz

Crew

Post Production Assistant

Rob McCabe
Rob McCabe

Crew

Stand In

Randy Burke
Randy Burke

Crew

Transportation Captain

Chad Moore
Chad Moore

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Dave Hussey
Dave Hussey

Editing

Color Timer

Haskell Friedman
Haskell Friedman

Lighting

Lighting Artist

Brian Brecht
Brian Brecht

Production

Production Manager

Rob Cunningham
Rob Cunningham

Sound

Boom Operator

Jared Rosen
Jared Rosen

Visual Effects

24 Frame Playback

John R.A. Benson
John R.A. Benson

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

James Reedy
James Reedy

Visual Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Matt Heimlich
Matt Heimlich

Visual Effects

Mechanical Designer

Valerie T. O'Brien
Valerie T. O'Brien

Costume & Make-Up

Key Costumer

Tracy Dixon
Tracy Dixon

Production

Extras Casting

Robert J. Reilly
Robert J. Reilly

Lighting

Key Rigging Grip

Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri

Crew

Stunts

Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf

Sound

ADR Mixer

Dovi Anderson
Dovi Anderson

Visual Effects

Lead Animator

Maria Battle Campbell
Maria Battle Campbell

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Riko Schatke
Riko Schatke

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Xiomara Comrie
Xiomara Comrie

Camera

Assistant Camera

Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Production

Head of Production

Donald Fly
Donald Fly

Production

General Manager

Deborah Thomas
Deborah Thomas

Camera

Data Wrangler

Vesper Burnett
Vesper Burnett

Production

Extras Casting Assistant

Taffy Schweickhardt
Taffy Schweickhardt

Production

Payroll Accountant

Michael P. Twombly
Michael P. Twombly

Production

Production Secretary

Rachel Swenson
Rachel Swenson

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Jeffrey Pollack
Jeffrey Pollack

Sound

Music Consultant

Kami Calevro
Kami Calevro

Production

Second Assistant Accountant

Jamie Rama
Jamie Rama

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Illustrator

Paul Luther Jackson
Paul Luther Jackson

Art

Swing

Pamela Elliott
Pamela Elliott

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Jim Charmatz
Jim Charmatz

Visual Effects

Character Designer

Bronwyn Shields
Bronwyn Shields

Editing

Assistant Editor

Kathy Liska
Kathy Liska

Production

Executive Assistant

Michael Lagnese
Michael Lagnese

Production

Key Set Production Assistant

Lee Hahn
Lee Hahn

Production

Production Assistant

Kane Brassington
Kane Brassington

Visual Effects

Rotoscoping Artist

April Kelley
April Kelley

Camera

Camera Loader

A Perfect Circle
A Perfect Circle

Sound

Music

Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$100,000,000.00

Revenue

$230,884,728.00

Keywords

angelconfessiondc comicsexorcismarchangel gabrielholy watersupernaturalsuperherobased on comicluciferdemonoccultaftercreditsstinger

Similar Movies

Recommendations