George MacKay
George MacKay
Lance Corporal Schofield
Dean-Charles Chapman
Dean-Charles Chapman
Lance Corporal Blake
Mark Strong
Mark Strong
Captain Smith
Andrew Scott
Andrew Scott
Lieutenant Leslie
Richard Madden
Richard Madden
Lieutenant Blake
Claire Duburcq
Claire Duburcq
Lauri
Colin Firth
Colin Firth
General Erinmore
Benedict Cumberbatch
Benedict Cumberbatch
Colonel MacKenzie
Daniel Mays
Daniel Mays
Sergeant Sanders
Adrian Scarborough
Adrian Scarborough
Major Hepburn
Chris Walley
Chris Walley
Private Bullen
Nabhaan Rizwan
Nabhaan Rizwan
Sepoy Jondalar
Jamie Parker
Jamie Parker
Lieutenant Richards
Tommy French
Tommy French
Private Butler
Paul Tinto
Paul Tinto
NCO Baker
Billy Postlethwaite
Billy Postlethwaite
NCO Harvey
Richard McCabe
Richard McCabe
Colonel Collins
Justin Edwards
Justin Edwards
Captain Ivins
Jonny Lavelle
Jonny Lavelle
Orderly Byrne
Gabriel Akuwudike
Gabriel Akuwudike
Private Buchanan
Thomas Newman
Thomas Newman
Original Music Composer
Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Screenplay
Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Director
Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Producer
Roger Deakins
Roger Deakins
Director of Photography
Roger Deakins
Roger Deakins
Camera Operator
Dennis Gassner
Dennis Gassner
Production Design
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
Editor
Rahul Khanna
Rahul Khanna
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Casting
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Producer
Rod McLean
Rod McLean
Art Direction
Pippa Harris
Pippa Harris
Producer
Jacqueline Durran
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Design
Elaine Kusmishko
Elaine Kusmishko
Art Direction
Bertie Spiegelberg
Bertie Spiegelberg
Production Supervisor
François Duhamel
François Duhamel
Still Photographer
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Assistant
David Crossman
David Crossman
Costume Designer
Lee Sandales
Lee Sandales
Set Decoration
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Producer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicoletta Mani
Nicoletta Mani
Script Supervisor
Stephen Swain
Stephen Swain
Art Direction
Nick Akass
Nick Akass
Dressing Prop
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Elsley
Simon Elsley
Art Direction
John Marzano
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Tristan Versluis
Tristan Versluis
Prosthetic Designer
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leach
Rigging Gaffer
Oliver Tarney
Oliver Tarney
Supervising Sound Editor
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Costumer
Naomi Donne
Naomi Donne
Makeup Designer
Norma Webb
Norma Webb
Key Makeup Artist
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stella Atkinson
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Assistant Art Director
Guillaume Rocheron
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
Dialogue Editor
Lauren Camilleri
Lauren Camilleri
Visual Effects Editor
Amanda Trewin
Amanda Trewin
Costume Assistant
Peter Lee
Peter Lee
Prop Maker
Rachel Kennedy
Rachel Kennedy
Unit Publicist
Malcolm Roberts
Malcolm Roberts
Construction Manager
Greg Butler
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonas Jangvad
Jonas Jangvad
Color Assistant
Anthony Noble
Anthony Noble
Graphic Designer
Rebecca Cole
Rebecca Cole
Key Makeup Artist
Rebecca Cole
Rebecca Cole
Makeup & Hair
Mary Cooke
Mary Cooke
Makeup & Hair
Charles Bodycomb
Charles Bodycomb
Armorer
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Special Effects Supervisor
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Supervising Armorer
Michael Lerman
Michael Lerman
Producer
Michael Lerman
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
Sona Pak
Sona Pak
Visual Effects Producer
Darren Bailey
Darren Bailey
Libra Head Technician
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
Aoife Warren
Aoife Warren
Assistant Art Director
Krysty Wilson-Cairns
Krysty Wilson-Cairns
Screenplay
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Guido Cavaciuti
Guido Cavaciuti
Second Assistant Camera
Pearce Roemer
Pearce Roemer
First Assistant Editor
Laura Ng
Laura Ng
Standby Art Director
William Evans
William Evans
Costume Assistant
Sara Kramer
Sara Kramer
Makeup & Hair
Doone Forsyth
Doone Forsyth
Makeup & Hair
Rob Menzer
Rob Menzer
Sculptor
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
Mollie Gamo
Mollie Gamo
Casting Associate
Lucy Amos
Lucy Amos
Casting Assistant
Sarah Jane Marks
Sarah Jane Marks
Makeup Artist
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Rigging Grip
Daren Bailey
Daren Bailey
Marine Coordinator
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Makeup Artist
Alex Harper
Alex Harper
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dave Marriott
Dave Marriott
Electrician
Terry Robb
Terry Robb
Electrician
Dana Anusca
Dana Anusca
Draughtsman
Jamie Burrows
Jamie Burrows
Draughtsman
Cara Stevens
Cara Stevens
Key Costumer
Neil Ashton
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Andie Davies
Andie Davies
Visual Effects Editor
Iain Thomson
Iain Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
Laura Collins
Laura Collins
Set Dresser
Angus Hale
Angus Hale
Greensman
Alison Clements
Alison Clements
Draughtsman
Niki De Jong
Niki De Jong
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Anshad Abu
Anshad Abu
Lighting Artist
Eve Walker
Eve Walker
Costume Coordinator
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Costume Supervisor
Jim Cornish
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
Nicola Belton
Nicola Belton
Textile Artist
Andy Stephens
Andy Stephens
Aerial Coordinator
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
Alice Hollingum
Alice Hollingum
Makeup Artist
Michael Chambers
Michael Chambers
Electrician
Randolph Watson
Randolph Watson
Concept Artist
Chris Francis
Chris Francis
Color Assistant
James Mann
James Mann
Visual Effects Editor
Metusalem Bjornsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Coordinator
János Jack
János Jack
Digital Imaging Technician
Joshua Gollish
Joshua Gollish
Digital Imaging Technician
Marc Rice
Marc Rice
Compositing Supervisor
Trushna Patel
Trushna Patel
VFX Editor
Will Newis
Will Newis
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Little
Richard Little
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Costumer
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Construction Foreman
Steve Westley
Steve Westley
Dressing Prop
Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
Greg Whitbrook
Greg Whitbrook
Electrician
Dean Southan
Dean Southan
Camera Trainee
Lizzie Osborne
Lizzie Osborne
Draughtsman
Will Ayres
Will Ayres
Props
Sarah Bicknell
Sarah Bicknell
Assistant Art Director
Peter Talbot
Peter Talbot
VFX Director of Photography
Bradley Dennis
Bradley Dennis
Epk Camera Operator
Bevan de Kock
Bevan de Kock
Greensman
Nunzia Lombardo
Nunzia Lombardo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kieron Stone
Kieron Stone
Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Jerome
Helen Jerome
Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe Assistant
Brenda Mckernan
Brenda Mckernan
Contact Lens Technician
Mariona Trias
Mariona Trias
Makeup & Hair
Anna Lubbock
Anna Lubbock
Makeup & Hair
Sylvia Atkins
Sylvia Atkins
Makeup & Hair
Andrew Whiteoak
Andrew Whiteoak
Makeup & Hair
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Makeup Artist
Grace McComisky
Grace McComisky
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Ed Stone
Ed Stone
Drone Operator
Scott Clooney
Scott Clooney
Electrician
Tony Higgins
Tony Higgins
Electrician
Matt Lumley
Matt Lumley
Electrician
Andrew Harris
Andrew Harris
First Assistant Camera
John Higgins
John Higgins
Gaffer
James Starr
James Starr
Rigging Grip
Colin Hazell
Colin Hazell
Techno Crane Operator
Tony Smith
Tony Smith
Armorer
Emma Dunleavy
Emma Dunleavy
Production Coordinator
Marcella Silveira
Marcella Silveira
VFX Production Coordinator
Emine Soydanyavas
Emine Soydanyavas
Art Department Coordinator
Danny Clark
Danny Clark
Assistant Art Director
Norman Walshe
Norman Walshe
Concept Artist
Kimberley Pope
Kimberley Pope
Conceptual Illustrator
Will Smith
Will Smith
Draughtsman
Olivia Watkins
Olivia Watkins
Draughtsman
Renato Cavallaro
Renato Cavallaro
Dressing Prop
Xavier Swinton Byrne
Xavier Swinton Byrne
Dressing Prop
Daniel Valentine
Daniel Valentine
Dressing Prop
Natasha Jones
Natasha Jones
Graphic Designer
Nathan Bacon
Nathan Bacon
Greensman
Daniel Gibson
Daniel Gibson
Greensman
Tor Richards
Tor Richards
Greensman
Matt Chisholm
Matt Chisholm
Props
Buddie Wilkinson
Buddie Wilkinson
Props
Timeyin Jones
Timeyin Jones
Props
Sophie Le Lievre
Sophie Le Lievre
Sculptor
Josh Jones
Josh Jones
Standby Carpenter
Ella Reid
Ella Reid
Costume Assistant
Samantha Choat
Samantha Choat
Costume Assistant
Lorna Cook
Lorna Cook
Costume Standby
Anthony Tuff
Anthony Tuff
Costumer
Sally James
Sally James
Key Costumer
Ondrej Hudecek
Ondrej Hudecek
3D Artist
Sreejith Venugopalan
Sreejith Venugopalan
Compositing Supervisor
Kush Dhir
Kush Dhir
Compositing Lead
Prashant Nair
Prashant Nair
Compositing Lead
Artem Sukach
Artem Sukach
Compositing Lead
Christopher Reiter
Christopher Reiter
Lighting Artist
Sageesh Kv
Sageesh Kv
Lighting Artist
Suraj Makhija
Suraj Makhija
Lighting Artist
Midhun Sajeevalal
Midhun Sajeevalal
Lighting Artist
Andrew Tulloch
Andrew Tulloch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar
VFX Editor
Lucas Caldas
Lucas Caldas
VFX Production Coordinator
Steve Ditchburn
Steve Ditchburn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rahul k Khanna
Rahul k Khanna
Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Mathew
Teresa Mathew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ali Pak
Ali Pak
Visual Effects Coordinator
Oliver Taylor
Oliver Taylor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Huong Vu
Huong Vu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ajay Roshan
Ajay Roshan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Noami Bourgeois
Noami Bourgeois
Visual Effects Editor
Barbara Lavia
Barbara Lavia
Visual Effects Editor
Ami Yamauchi
Ami Yamauchi
Visual Effects Producer
Ange Labbé-Dulude
Ange Labbé-Dulude
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nick Sargent
Nick Sargent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pier Lefebvre
Pier Lefebvre
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Slattery
James Slattery
Colorist
Molly MacCormack
Molly MacCormack
Color Assistant
John A. Maltby
John A. Maltby
Dailies Operator
Sacha Garrett
Sacha Garrett
Casting Assistant
Budget

$100,000,000.00

Revenue

$368,027,644.00

Production

  • Neal Street Productions
  • DreamWorks Pictures
  • New Republic Pictures
  • Amblin Partners
  • Universal Pictures
  • Moving Picture Company
  • Reliance Entertainment
  • Mogambo
  • The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)

Keywords

world war ibritish armyrace against timesoldiertrenches1910strench warfareno man's land

Similar Movies

Recommendations