Joaquin Phoenix
Joaquin Phoenix
Arthur Fleck / Joker
Robert De Niro
Robert De Niro
Murray Franklin
Zazie Beetz
Zazie Beetz
Sophie Dumond
Frances Conroy
Frances Conroy
Penny Fleck
Brett Cullen
Brett Cullen
Thomas Wayne
Shea Whigham
Shea Whigham
Detective Burke
Bill Camp
Bill Camp
Detective Garrity
Glenn Fleshler
Glenn Fleshler
Randall
Leigh Gill
Leigh Gill
Gary
Josh Pais
Josh Pais
Hoyt Vaughn
Rocco Luna
Rocco Luna
GiGi Dumond
Marc Maron
Marc Maron
Gene Ufland
Sondra James
Sondra James
Dr. Sally
Murphy Guyer
Murphy Guyer
Barry O'Donnell
Douglas Hodge
Douglas Hodge
Alfred Pennyworth
Dante Pereira-Olson
Dante Pereira-Olson
Bruce Wayne
Carrie Louise Putrello
Carrie Louise Putrello
Martha Wayne
Sharon Washington
Sharon Washington
Social Worker
Hannah Gross
Hannah Gross
Young Penny
Frank Wood
Frank Wood
Dr. Stoner
Brian Tyree Henry
Brian Tyree Henry
Carl (Arkham Clerk)
April Grace
April Grace
Arkham Psychiatrist
Mick Szal
Mick Szal
Woman on Subway
Carl Lundstedt
Carl Lundstedt
Wall Street Three
Michael Benz
Michael Benz
Wall Street Three
Ben Warheit
Ben Warheit
Wall Street Three
Gary Gulman
Gary Gulman
Comedian
Sam Morril
Sam Morril
Open Mic Comic
Chris Redd
Chris Redd
Comedy Club Emcee
Mandela Bellamy
Mandela Bellamy
Mother on Bus
Demetrius Dotson II
Demetrius Dotson II
Boy on Bus
Greer Barnes
Greer Barnes
Haha's Clown
Ray Iannicelli
Ray Iannicelli
Haha's Clown
Bryan Callen
Bryan Callen
Haha's Stripper
Peter Benson
Peter Benson
Good Morning Host
Vito Gerbino
Vito Gerbino
Street Kid
Adam Quezada
Adam Quezada
Street Kid
Xavyer Ureña
Xavyer Ureña
Street Kid
Evan Rosado
Evan Rosado
Street Kid
Damian Emmanuel
Damian Emmanuel
Street Kid
Mike Troll
Mike Troll
Clown Protestor
Jane Fergus
Jane Fergus
IBN Anchorwoman
David Gibson
David Gibson
WBC News Anchor
Tony D. Head
Tony D. Head
WGC Anchorman
Jeff McCarthy
Jeff McCarthy
NCB Anchor
Kim Brockington
Kim Brockington
NCB Co-Anchor
Troy Roberts
Troy Roberts
NCB News Reporter
Lou Young
Lou Young
ANC News Reporter
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
Paramedic
Craig Austin
Craig Austin
Paramedic
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Aftermath Police Officer
Danny Schoch
Danny Schoch
Aftermath Police Officers
Keith Buterbaugh
Keith Buterbaugh
Band Leader
James Ciccone
James Ciccone
Murray Franklin Band
Rich Campbell
Rich Campbell
Murray Franklin Band
Roger Squitero
Roger Squitero
Murray Franklin Band
Steven Elson
Steven Elson
Murray Franklin Band
Graham Mabry
Graham Mabry
Murray Franklin Band
John Alldred
John Alldred
Murray Franklin Band
Alonzo Wright
Alonzo Wright
Murray Franklin Band
Jack Wilkins
Jack Wilkins
Murray Franklin Band
Richard Baratta
Richard Baratta
Murray Franklin Band
Jolie Chan
Jolie Chan
Street Worker
Mary Kate Malat
Mary Kate Malat
Murray Franklin Intern
Adrienne Lovette
Adrienne Lovette
Middle Aged Woman
Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux
Ethan Chase (uncredited)
Alissa Bourne
Alissa Bourne
Anna (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher
Jamaal Burcher
Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)
Dj Nino Carta
Dj Nino Carta
Orderly (uncredited)
John Cashin
John Cashin
Arkham Patient (uncredited)
Jason John Cicalese
Jason John Cicalese
Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Brendan Patrick Connor
Brendan Patrick Connor
Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Dennis Jay Funny
Dennis Jay Funny
Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Matthias Sebastiun Garry
Matthias Sebastiun Garry
Arkham Patient (uncredited)
James P. Harkins
James P. Harkins
Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)
Joseph Hernandez
Joseph Hernandez
Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Ben Heyman
Ben Heyman
Protestor (uncredited)
Michael Lepre
Michael Lepre
Arkham Insane Patient (uncredited)
Marko Caka
Marko Caka
Gala Special Guest (uncredited)
Lana McLellan
Lana McLellan
Protester (uncredited)
Chuck Taber
Chuck Taber
Delivery Man (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
Jimmy Star
Clown Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Scott Silver
Scott Silver
Writer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Characters
Mark Friedberg
Mark Friedberg
Production Design
Lawrence Sher
Lawrence Sher
Director of Photography
Lawrence Sher
Lawrence Sher
Cinematography
Laura Ballinger
Laura Ballinger
Supervising Art Director
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Lisa Dennis
Lisa Dennis
Post Production Supervisor
Tod A. Maitland
Tod A. Maitland
Sound Mixer
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Music Supervisor
Timothy Healy
Timothy Healy
Lighting Technician
Richard Baratta
Richard Baratta
Executive Producer
Mark Bridges
Mark Bridges
Costume Design
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Producer
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Executive Producer
Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Producer
Todd Phillips
Todd Phillips
Director
Todd Phillips
Todd Phillips
Producer
Todd Phillips
Todd Phillips
Writer
David Webb
David Webb
Co-Producer
David Webb
David Webb
First Assistant Director
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Steadicam Operator
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
"A" Camera Operator
Dean A. Zupancic
Dean A. Zupancic
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carla Raij
Carla Raij
Unit Production Manager
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Hair Department Head
Peter Epstein
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Bill Finger
Bill Finger
Characters
Ryan Webb
Ryan Webb
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brice R. Parker
Brice R. Parker
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Atmajian
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
Jeff Groth
Jeff Groth
Editor
Kim Jennings
Kim Jennings
Storyboard Artist
Theo Sena
Theo Sena
Set Decoration Buyer
Kris Moran
Kris Moran
Set Decoration
Joseph Garner
Joseph Garner
Executive Producer
Nicki Ledermann
Nicki Ledermann
Makeup Department Head
G. A. Aguilar
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Coordinator
Niko Tavernise
Niko Tavernise
Still Photographer
Aaron L. Gilbert
Aaron L. Gilbert
Executive Producer
Airon Armstrong
Airon Armstrong
Stunt Double
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Original Music Composer
George Drakoulias
George Drakoulias
Music Supervisor
John Joseph Thomas
John Joseph Thomas
Sound Effects Editor
Jerry Popolis
Jerry Popolis
Hairstylist
Joel Weaver
Joel Weaver
Assistant Property Master
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Sandy Hamilton
Sandy Hamilton
Property Master
Jerry Robinson
Jerry Robinson
Characters
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Foley Editor
Jason Cloth
Jason Cloth
Co-Executive Producer
Sam Hutchins
Sam Hutchins
Location Manager
Jeff Brink
Jeff Brink
Special Effects Coordinator
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Assistant Art Director
Larry Kaplan
Larry Kaplan
Unit Publicist
Steve Ramsey
Steve Ramsey
Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Murphy
Sound Engineer
Renee Burke
Renee Burke
Script Supervisor
Kira Roessler
Kira Roessler
Supervising ADR Editor
Kira Roessler
Kira Roessler
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sunday Englis
Sunday Englis
Key Makeup Artist
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Sound Mix Technician
Carla White
Carla White
Makeup Artist
Darren Maynard
Darren Maynard
Sound Effects Editor
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Dialogue Editor
Jason Ruder
Jason Ruder
Supervising Music Editor
Frank Alfano
Frank Alfano
Stunts
Robert Pyzocha
Robert Pyzocha
Assistant Art Director
Will Scheck
Will Scheck
Greensman
Michael J. Prate
Michael J. Prate
Grip
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Key Grip
Meghan Currier
Meghan Currier
Music Coordinator
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Unsun Song
Unsun Song
Sound Mix Technician
Martin Lowry
Martin Lowry
Grip
Josh Lakatos
Josh Lakatos
Stunts
Mitchell Beck
Mitchell Beck
Key Hair Stylist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Jill Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Shayna Markowitz
Shayna Markowitz
Casting
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Assistant Art Director
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Costumer
Thomas Aquino
Thomas Aquino
Transportation Co-Captain
Tim Metivier
Tim Metivier
First Assistant "B" Camera
Patrice Cormier
Patrice Cormier
Visual Effects Producer
Jerry Yuen
Jerry Yuen
Utility Sound
Stephen Izzi
Stephen Izzi
Stunts
Jeff Mee
Jeff Mee
First Assistant Editor
Michael Dressel
Michael Dressel
Foley Supervisor
Richard Burden
Richard Burden
Stunts
Ray Neapolitan
Ray Neapolitan
Assistant Editor
Timothy Metzger
Timothy Metzger
Leadman
Lawrence Bell
Lawrence Bell
Tailor
Joan Altman
Joan Altman
Production Accountant
Henry Antonacchio
Henry Antonacchio
Head Carpenter
Michael Auszura
Michael Auszura
Assistant Art Director
Dan Decelle
Dan Decelle
Set Dresser
Roman Greller
Roman Greller
Set Dresser
Candis Heiland
Candis Heiland
Set Dresser
Erica Hohf
Erica Hohf
Assistant Art Director
Hugh Sicotte
Hugh Sicotte
Concept Artist
Joe Taglairino
Joe Taglairino
Set Dresser
Lauren Rockman
Lauren Rockman
Assistant Art Director
Connell Burke
Connell Burke
Lighting Technician
Jeremy Marks
Jeremy Marks
Second Assistant Director
Thomas J. Cabela
Thomas J. Cabela
Visual Effects Editor
Miccah Underwood
Miccah Underwood
Art Department Coordinator
Abby Walton
Abby Walton
Assistant Costume Designer
Tania Ribalow
Tania Ribalow
Key Makeup Artist
John Campbell
John Campbell
Lighting Technician
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
Todd Giresi
Todd Giresi
Best Boy Grip
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Daniel Kresco
Daniel Kresco
Scoring Mixer
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
Boom Operator
Cindy Bond
Cindy Bond
Digital Intermediate Producer
Aimee Dombo
Aimee Dombo
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Waldman
Daniel Waldman
Music Editor
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
Extras Casting
Edwin Rivera
Edwin Rivera
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Foley Mixer
Tony Pilkington
Tony Pilkington
Sound Engineer
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Sound Effects Editor
Nicholas Kay
Nicholas Kay
Digital Imaging Technician
Doug Facciponti
Doug Facciponti
Special Effects Supervisor
Benjamin J. Stern
Benjamin J. Stern
Assistant Location Manager
Wilson Rivas
Wilson Rivas
Craft Service
Sarah Guenther
Sarah Guenther
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kevin R.W. Murray
Kevin R.W. Murray
Foley Editor
Jason Saulog
Jason Saulog
Digital Intermediate Editor
Michael Scarola
Michael Scarola
Grip
Michael Scarola
Michael Scarola
Key Construction Grip
Mathew Giampa
Mathew Giampa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mariella Navarro
Mariella Navarro
Art Department Coordinator
Christy Guillermain
Christy Guillermain
Key Costumer
Anjay Nagpal
Anjay Nagpal
Co-Executive Producer
Joyce Hsieh
Joyce Hsieh
First Assistant Accountant
Susan Strine
Susan Strine
Assistant Accountant
Candice Alustiza-Lee
Candice Alustiza-Lee
Casting Associate
Jordan Felix
Jordan Felix
Trainee Production Coordinator
Ryan Robert Howard
Ryan Robert Howard
Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Arnold
Michael Arnold
Choreographer
Ann Bartek
Ann Bartek
Assistant Art Director
Mason Chesler
Mason Chesler
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Coan
Anthony Coan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Carrie Wills
Carrie Wills
Camera Loader
David Michael Dabney
David Michael Dabney
Video Assist Operator
Al Padilla
Al Padilla
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Rotberg
Jonathan Rotberg
Lighting Technician
Jason Lanci
Jason Lanci
Rigging Gaffer
Carter Jones
Carter Jones
Grip
Daniel Wong
Daniel Wong
Grip
Timothy Montgomery
Timothy Montgomery
Grip
Lindsey C. Brush
Lindsey C. Brush
Assistant Costume Designer
Jennifer Bentley
Jennifer Bentley
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jesca Alfano
Jesca Alfano
Costume Coordinator
Danielle Landry
Danielle Landry
Costumer
Gabriel Rivera
Gabriel Rivera
Costumer
Kimberly Baird
Kimberly Baird
Costumer
Jennifer Harrington
Jennifer Harrington
Costumer
Yvette Helin
Yvette Helin
Tailor
Jessie Pellegrino
Jessie Pellegrino
Props
Olivia Mae Davis
Olivia Mae Davis
Props
Bobby Griffon
Bobby Griffon
Picture Car Coordinator
Lena Glikson
Lena Glikson
Music Editor
Leah Winkler
Leah Winkler
Production Office Coordinator
Michael Hall
Michael Hall
Production Office Assistant
Ben Gatollari
Ben Gatollari
Travel Coordinator
Will Limpert
Will Limpert
Production Secretary
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Payroll Accountant
Ramona Wong
Ramona Wong
Assistant Accountant
Ann Imai
Ann Imai
Assistant Accountant
Kathryn Mell
Kathryn Mell
Assistant Accountant
Evan Reed
Evan Reed
Assistant Accountant
Ke Ze Lui
Ke Ze Lui
Assistant Accountant
Suzette Baker
Suzette Baker
Assistant Accountant
Katherine Delaney
Katherine Delaney
Assistant Location Manager
Karen T. Salva
Karen T. Salva
Assistant Location Manager
Dan Welch
Dan Welch
Assistant Location Manager
Alec Bates
Alec Bates
Location Coordinator
Kevin Harrigan
Kevin Harrigan
Transportation Captain
Ashley Wellbrock
Ashley Wellbrock
Assistant Set Decoration
Shannon Nallan
Shannon Nallan
Set Decoration Buyer
Nara DeMuro
Nara DeMuro
Art Department Coordinator
Janine Pesce
Janine Pesce
Set Dresser
Joe Petruccio
Joe Petruccio
Set Dresser
John Schabel
John Schabel
Set Dresser
Chris Heike
Chris Heike
Set Dresser
Ted Altman
Ted Altman
Set Dresser
Mike Bloecker
Mike Bloecker
Carpenter
Robert Iversen
Robert Iversen
Carpenter
Mike Rich
Mike Rich
Carpenter
Spencer Lasky
Spencer Lasky
Shop Electric
Elizabeth Linn
Elizabeth Linn
Charge Scenic Artist
Juliana Hatkoff
Juliana Hatkoff
Producer's Assistant
Justine Conte
Justine Conte
Producer's Assistant
Matthew Claar
Matthew Claar
Casting Assistant
Faith Maciolek
Faith Maciolek
Extras Casting Assistant
Courtney Battles
Courtney Battles
Extras Casting Assistant
LeMicah Levert
LeMicah Levert
Post Production Assistant
Silvia Veronica Cadmilema
Silvia Veronica Cadmilema
Craft Service
Carolyn Shea
Carolyn Shea
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Carolina Jiménez
Carolina Jiménez
Layout
Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$55,000,000.00

Revenue

$1,074,251,311.00

Production

  • DC Entertainment
  • Warner Bros. Pictures
  • DC Comics
  • Joint Effort
  • Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Bron Studios
  • Creative Wealth Media Finance
  • DC Films
  • 22 & Indiana Pictures

Keywords

street gangdc comicsclownvillainsocietyjokerbased on comicmurdercriminal mastermindmental illnessanarchysubway traintv host1980smother son relationshiporigin storybrutal violencegotham city

Similar Movies

Recommendations