Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt
Roy McBride
Tommy Lee Jones
Tommy Lee Jones
H. Clifford McBride
Ruth Negga
Ruth Negga
Helen Lantos
John Ortiz
John Ortiz
Lieutenant General Rivas
Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler
Eve
Donald Sutherland
Donald Sutherland
Thomas Pruitt
Greg Bryk
Greg Bryk
Chip Garnes
Loren Dean
Loren Dean
Donald Stanford
Kimberly Elise
Kimberly Elise
Lorraine Deavers
John Finn
John Finn
Brigadier General Stroud
LisaGay Hamilton
LisaGay Hamilton
Adjutant General Vogel
Donnie Keshawarz
Donnie Keshawarz
Captain Lawrence Tanner
Bobby Nish
Bobby Nish
Franklin Yoshida
Sean Blakemore
Sean Blakemore
Willie Levant
Freda Foh Shen
Freda Foh Shen
Captain Lu
Kayla Adams
Kayla Adams
Female Flight Attendant
Ravi Kapoor
Ravi Kapoor
Arjun Dhariwal
Elisa Perry
Elisa Perry
Woman in White Pants-Shirt
Daniel Sauli
Daniel Sauli
Sal
Kimmy Shields
Kimmy Shields
Sergeant Romano
Kunal Dudheker
Kunal Dudheker
Technician One
Alyson Reed
Alyson Reed
Janice Collins
Sasha Compère
Sasha Compère
Female Team Member
Justin Dray
Justin Dray
Male Team Member
Alexandria Rousset
Alexandria Rousset
Woman on Screen
Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne
Tanya Pincus
Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian
Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian
Spacecom Employee
Jacob Sandler
Jacob Sandler
Young Roy
Elizabeth Willaman
Elizabeth Willaman
Cepheus (voice)
Robert J. Yowell
Robert J. Yowell
Lunar Base Technician
Nicholas Walker
Nicholas Walker
Lunar Medic
Amanda Tudesco
Amanda Tudesco
Grace
Lisa Shows
Lisa Shows
Military Medic
Brynn Route
Brynn Route
Shunga Hologram
Valeri Ross
Valeri Ross
Moon TV Guest #1
Rochelle Rose
Rochelle Rose
BBC News Reporter
Eloy Perez
Eloy Perez
Lt. Nash
Melvin Payne Jr.
Melvin Payne Jr.
Russian Astronaut
Jean-Pierre Mouzon
Jean-Pierre Mouzon
American Astronaut
Jen Morillo
Jen Morillo
Hologram Dancer
Noelle Messier
Noelle Messier
Capt. Devries
Anne McDaniels
Anne McDaniels
Shunga Hologram
Kento Matsunami
Kento Matsunami
Hip Japanese Traveler
Mallory Low
Mallory Low
Spacecom Employee
Sheila M. Lockhart
Sheila M. Lockhart
Drug Addict
Donna Lee
Donna Lee
Hip Japanese Traveler
Halszka Kuza
Halszka Kuza
Dancer
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
Paramedic
Bayani Ison
Bayani Ison
Asian Male Host
Danny Hamouie
Danny Hamouie
Rory Flynn
Georgia James Gray
Georgia James Gray
Evelyn McBride
Eleanor Goodall
Eleanor Goodall
Ship Med Tech
Luis Richard Gomez
Luis Richard Gomez
Jim
Eliza Gerontakis
Eliza Gerontakis
The Singing Face
Vivian Fleming-Alvarez
Vivian Fleming-Alvarez
Mars Officer Daniels
James Dunn
James Dunn
Lunar Passenger
Lorell Bird Dorfman
Lorell Bird Dorfman
Earth Scientist
Lawrence Dex
Lawrence Dex
Robert
Bayardo De Murguia
Bayardo De Murguia
Hector Bustamante
Rodney Damon Collins
Rodney Damon Collins
Mechanic
Greg Byrk
Greg Byrk
Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt
Producer
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hank Corwin
Hank Corwin
Consulting Editor
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Aibel
Douglas Aibel
Casting
Christa Munro
Christa Munro
Supervising Art Director
Karen O'Hara
Karen O'Hara
Set Decoration
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Stunt Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Second Unit Director
Albert Wolsky
Albert Wolsky
Costume Designer
Darrell Hall
Darrell Hall
Music Editor
Kevin Constant
Kevin Constant
Art Direction
Dede Gardner
Dede Gardner
Producer
James Gray
James Gray
Screenplay
James Gray
James Gray
Director
James Gray
James Gray
Producer
Marc Butan
Marc Butan
Executive Producer
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Editor
Michael Schaefer
Michael Schaefer
Executive Producer
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Kevin Thompson
Kevin Thompson
Production Design
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Music Supervisor
Max Richter
Max Richter
Original Music Composer
Anthony Katagas
Anthony Katagas
Producer
Anthony Katagas
Anthony Katagas
Unit Production Manager
Yu Dong
Yu Dong
Executive Producer
Hoyte van Hoytema
Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
Nana Fischer
Nana Fischer
Makeup Department Head
Nana Fischer
Nana Fischer
Makeup & Hair
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
ADR Voice Casting
Jeffrey Chan
Jeffrey Chan
Executive Producer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Additional Music
Jeremy Kleiner
Jeremy Kleiner
Producer
Bradley Parker
Bradley Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah Contant
Sarah Contant
Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Set Designer
Samuel Le
Samuel Le
Stunt Coordinator
Richard Ziegler
Richard Ziegler
Music Editor
François Duhamel
François Duhamel
Still Photographer
George Drakoulias
George Drakoulias
Music Supervisor
Vicki L. Sawyer
Vicki L. Sawyer
Production Accountant
Chris Stenner
Chris Stenner
Animation Supervisor
Rodrigo Teixeira
Rodrigo Teixeira
Producer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
Galaxy San Juan
Galaxy San Juan
Key Makeup Artist
Anne Porter
Anne Porter
Set Designer
Chris Snyder
Chris Snyder
Construction Coordinator
Chris Moseley
Chris Moseley
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Warshaw
Gary Warshaw
Art Direction
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Croshaw
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Noelle King
Noelle King
Set Designer
Jeremy Cisneros
Jeremy Cisneros
Set Dresser
Susan Hall
Susan Hall
Assistant Costume Designer
Brad Semenoff
Brad Semenoff
Supervising Sound Editor
Allison Paul
Allison Paul
Visual Effects Producer
Allen Maris
Allen Maris
Visual Effects Supervisor
Allan Magled
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Script Supervisor
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Casting Associate
Olaf Wendt
Olaf Wendt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Tallman
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
Lourenço Sant'Anna
Lourenço Sant'Anna
Executive Producer
Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
Music Editor
Carla S. Nemec
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell
Art Department Coordinator
Jack Blanchard
Jack Blanchard
Set Decoration Buyer
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael FitzMaurice
Michael FitzMaurice
Aerial Director of Photography
Nils Frahm
Nils Frahm
Additional Music
Andrew Loschin
Andrew Loschin
Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Rocheron
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Stunt Coordinator
Eran Dinur
Eran Dinur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Akiko Matsumoto
Akiko Matsumoto
Makeup Artist
Amy Elise Roberts
Amy Elise Roberts
Costumer
Matthew Kemper
Matthew Kemper
Visual Effects Supervisor
Trinh Vu
Trinh Vu
Set Designer
Henry Russell Bergstein
Henry Russell Bergstein
Casting Associate
Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Wiseman
Martin Wiseman
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Gulla
Peter Gulla
Camera Operator
Rémy Normand
Rémy Normand
CG Supervisor
Heikki Kossi
Heikki Kossi
Foley Artist
Kris Peck
Kris Peck
Property Master
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
ADR Voice Casting
Kris Krosskove
Kris Krosskove
Camera Operator
Mike Dacko
Mike Dacko
Lead Animator
Mark Ulano
Mark Ulano
Production Sound Mixer
Rebecca West
Rebecca West
Visual Effects Producer
Ray Milazzo
Ray Milazzo
First Assistant Camera
Christopher Collis
Christopher Collis
Visual Effects Editor
Anders Langlands
Anders Langlands
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Courrieu
Chuck Courrieu
Set Dresser
Jeremiah Sweeney
Jeremiah Sweeney
Visual Effects Supervisor
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Chad R. Davis
Chad R. Davis
Set Dresser
Lee Haugen
Lee Haugen
Editor
Cesha Ventre
Cesha Ventre
Set Costumer
Barbara Holmes
Barbara Holmes
Visual Effects Editor
Herb Ault
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Keith B. Davis
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Traci Duran
Traci Duran
First Assistant Editor
Ray Ruotolo
Ray Ruotolo
Digital Intermediate Editor
Matt Wallach
Matt Wallach
Colorist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hair Department Head
Cynthia Mourou
Cynthia Mourou
Visual Effects Producer
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Key Rigging Grip
Stacy Bisel
Stacy Bisel
Additional Hairstylist
R. Adam Chambers
R. Adam Chambers
Gaffer
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
Co-Producer
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
First Assistant Director
Karen Teneyck
Karen Teneyck
Graphic Designer
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
Matthew Jerome
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
Loren Corl
Loren Corl
Key Grip
Sophie Mas
Sophie Mas
Executive Producer
Jake Dewitt
Jake Dewitt
Stunt Coordinator
Trey Harrell
Trey Harrell
CG Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
Matchmove Supervisor
Aidan Fraser
Aidan Fraser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Visual Effects Producer
Ethan Gross
Ethan Gross
Screenplay
Jason F. Voss
Jason F. Voss
Assistant Editor
Keith Sellers
Keith Sellers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christina Fong
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director
Julie Rea
Julie Rea
Key Hair Stylist
Laura Martín
Laura Martín
Matte Painter
Rio Noel Zumwalt
Rio Noel Zumwalt
Second Assistant Camera
Fante Zamora
Fante Zamora
Set Dresser
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Erik Coutts
Erik Coutts
Driver
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
CG Supervisor
Rich King
Rich King
Extras Casting
Krista Guggia
Krista Guggia
Key Costumer
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Matthew Holman
Matthew Holman
Additional Hairstylist
Andre Freimann
Andre Freimann
Set Dresser
Christi Cagle
Christi Cagle
Additional Hairstylist
Karen Riemenschneider
Karen Riemenschneider
Set Decoration Buyer
Emilien Lazaron
Emilien Lazaron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Annie Normandin
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Producer
Dominique Fernet
Dominique Fernet
Visual Effects Coordinator
Victor Del Castillo
Victor Del Castillo
Makeup Artist
Sarah McLauchlan
Sarah McLauchlan
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly McCarthy
Kelly McCarthy
Visual Effects Producer
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Assistant Art Director
Eric Schoellnast
Eric Schoellnast
CG Supervisor
Jonathan D. Martin
Jonathan D. Martin
Visual Effects Editor
Chay Johansson
Chay Johansson
Creature Technical Director
Cassie Lyons
Cassie Lyons
Makeup Artist
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Art Direction
Sun Lee
Sun Lee
Matte Painter
Lynnae Duley
Lynnae Duley
Additional Hairstylist
Dhamindra Jeevan
Dhamindra Jeevan
Matte Painter
Joseph O'Sullivan
Joseph O'Sullivan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Samuels
Sean Samuels
Concept Artist
Chris Howland
Chris Howland
Additional Production Sound Mixer
Alison Sadler
Alison Sadler
Assistant Art Director
Wendy Weaver
Wendy Weaver
Set Decoration Buyer
Sarah Brandes
Sarah Brandes
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nadim Zaidi
Nadim Zaidi
Matte Painter
Ben Grangereau
Ben Grangereau
Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus
Finnian Macmanus
Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala
Stephen Zavala
Concept Artist
Erica Kim
Erica Kim
Lighting Technician
Darren Christie
Darren Christie
Compositing Supervisor
Alexander Naud
Alexander Naud
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fred Duarte
Fred Duarte
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Drake
Ryan Drake
Casting Assistant
Oliver Winwood
Oliver Winwood
CG Supervisor
Kristen Correll
Kristen Correll
Camera Operator
Catherine Hébert
Catherine Hébert
CG Supervisor
Jedediah Smith
Jedediah Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jiwoong Kim
Jiwoong Kim
Visual Effects Supervisor
Emily Dominguez
Emily Dominguez
Set Costumer
Christina Oh
Christina Oh
Associate Producer
John Casey
John Casey
Costume Supervisor
Gunn Espegard
Gunn Espegard
Makeup Artist
Clint G. Reagan
Clint G. Reagan
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Greg Fisher
Greg Fisher
Colorist
Andrew Carruthers
Andrew Carruthers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Andrusyszyn
Eric Andrusyszyn
2D Supervisor
Yariv Milchan
Yariv Milchan
Executive Producer
Paul Conway
Paul Conway
Executive Producer
Anthony Mosawi
Anthony Mosawi
Executive Producer
Ray Valerio
Ray Valerio
Rigging Grip
Ricky Carrillo
Ricky Carrillo
Rigging Gaffer
Robert Charles Mann
Robert Charles Mann
Additional Music
Kris E. Peck
Kris E. Peck
Property Master
Jessica Nelson
Jessica Nelson
Contact Lens Designer
Lena Glikson
Lena Glikson
Music Editor
Keiko Wedding
Keiko Wedding
Makeup Artist
Giovanni Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
Electrician
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Miles
Kevin Miles
Second Assistant Camera
Sharmila Ray
Sharmila Ray
Costume Assistant
Allie Venrick
Allie Venrick
Costumer
Sarah Wachel
Sarah Wachel
Set Costumer
Kacie Guggia
Kacie Guggia
Wardrobe Assistant
Russell Story
Russell Story
Concept Artist
Chelsey Morin
Chelsey Morin
Set Decorating Coordinator
Linda Herrera
Linda Herrera
Set Dresser
Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz
Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz
Animation Supervisor
Jonathan Swartz
Jonathan Swartz
CG Supervisor
Mani Trump
Mani Trump
Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
Matte Painter
Ben Zylberman
Ben Zylberman
Matte Painter
Alexandria Johnson
Alexandria Johnson
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Stephen Trepanier
Stephen Trepanier
Visual Effects Editor
Rosa Sanchez
Rosa Sanchez
Visual Effects Editor
Emilie Arcand
Emilie Arcand
Visual Effects Editor
Jackson Chow
Jackson Chow
Visual Effects Editor
Samantha Banack
Samantha Banack
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Visual Effects Producer
Heather Hennessey
Heather Hennessey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stephanie Brandolini
Stephanie Brandolini
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nunzia Lombardo
Nunzia Lombardo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Shania Gharagozlou
Shania Gharagozlou
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Amber Davy
Amber Davy
Visual Effects Production Manager
Scott Morris
Scott Morris
Additional Editing
Jared Simon
Jared Simon
Assistant Editor
Jonathan Thornhill
Jonathan Thornhill
Assistant Editor
Christopher Kusiak
Christopher Kusiak
Location Manager
Mark Valenzuela
Mark Valenzuela
Continuity
Sarah Medley
Sarah Medley
Production Accountant
Kin Yiu
Kin Yiu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Mathew
Teresa Mathew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roberto Pompili
Roberto Pompili
3D Artist
Kyra Lepp
Kyra Lepp
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack Nolan
Jack Nolan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexa Zakaib
Alexa Zakaib
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christy Runyon
Christy Runyon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda
Visual Effects Coordinator
Léane Taillon
Léane Taillon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kylee Fittipaldi
Kylee Fittipaldi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Milling
Benjamin Milling
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Menard
Vincent Menard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Angelique Cecere
Angelique Cecere
Visual Effects Coordinator
Budget

$87,500,000.00

Revenue

$132,807,427.00

Production

  • New Regency Productions
  • Keep Your Head
  • MadRiver Pictures
  • Plan B Entertainment
  • RT Features
  • Bona Film Group
  • TSG Entertainment

Keywords

moonloss of loved oneplanet marsastronautmoon colonysolar systemfather son relationshipnear futureplanet neptunespace walk

Similar Movies

Recommendations