Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr.
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Hemsworth
Chris Hemsworth
Thor Odinson
Chris Evans
Chris Evans
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Benedict Cumberbatch
Benedict Cumberbatch
Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Tom Holland
Tom Holland
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Chadwick Boseman
Chadwick Boseman
T'Challa / Black Panther
Don Cheadle
Don Cheadle
James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine
Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana
Gamora
Karen Gillan
Karen Gillan
Nebula
Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen
Wanda Maximoff
Paul Bettany
Paul Bettany
Vision
Anthony Mackie
Anthony Mackie
Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan
Sebastian Stan
James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier
Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston
Loki
Idris Elba
Idris Elba
Heimdall
Danai Gurira
Danai Gurira
Okoye
Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage
Eitri the Dwarf
Benedict Wong
Benedict Wong
Wong
Pom Klementieff
Pom Klementieff
Mantis
Dave Bautista
Dave Bautista
Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow
Virginia "Pepper" Potts
Benicio del Toro
Benicio del Toro
Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Josh Brolin
Josh Brolin
Thanos
Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Sean Gunn
Sean Gunn
On-Set Rocket
William Hurt
William Hurt
Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Letitia Wright
Letitia Wright
Shuri
Terry Notary
Terry Notary
Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
Ebony Maw
Carrie Coon
Carrie Coon
Proxima Midnight (voice)
Michael James Shaw
Michael James Shaw
Corvus Glaive
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Schoolbus Driver
Winston Duke
Winston Duke
M'Baku
Florence Kasumba
Florence Kasumba
Ayo
Kerry Condon
Kerry Condon
F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Monique Ganderton
Monique Ganderton
On-Set Proxima Midnight
Jacob Batalon
Jacob Batalon
Ned Leeds
Tiffany Espensen
Tiffany Espensen
Cindy Moon
Isabella Amara
Isabella Amara
Sally Avril
Ethan Dizon
Ethan Dizon
Brian 'Tiny' McKeever
Ariana Greenblatt
Ariana Greenblatt
Young Gamora
Ameenah Kaplan
Ameenah Kaplan
Gamora's Mother
Ross Marquand
Ross Marquand
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Michael Anthony Rogers
Michael Anthony Rogers
Secretary Ross' Aide
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Secretary Ross' Aide
Aaron Lazar
Aaron Lazar
Dr. Stephen Strange Double
Robert Pralgo
Robert Pralgo
Thanos Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon
Olaniyan Thurmon
Teenage Groot Reader
Blair Jasin
Blair Jasin
Street Pedestrian #1
Matthew Zuk
Matthew Zuk
Street Pedestrian #2
Laura Miller
Laura Miller
Scottish News (STV) Reporter
Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson
Nick Fury (uncredited)
Cobie Smulders
Cobie Smulders
Maria Hill (uncredited)
Harrison Osterfield
Harrison Osterfield
Boy on Bus
Gary Peebles
Gary Peebles
Kingsguard (uncredited)
Marija Abney
Marija Abney
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Zola Williams
Zola Williams
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Marie Mouroum
Marie Mouroum
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
James Siderits
James Siderits
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo
Bruce Banner / The Hulk
Precious Jenkins
Precious Jenkins
Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Original Music Composer
David Farmer
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
Beat Frutiger
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
Christopher Markus
Christopher Markus
Screenplay
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Screenplay
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Producer
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Sound Designer
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Design
James Gunn
James Gunn
Executive Producer
James Gunn
James Gunn
Additional Dialogue
Daniel Sudick
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Editor
Daniel Laurie
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Comic Book
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Executive Producer
Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo
Director
Joe Russo
Joe Russo
Director
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Charles Wood
Charles Wood
Production Design
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Assistant Costume Designer
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
JoAnn Perritano
JoAnn Perritano
Unit Production Manager
Danielle Legovich
Danielle Legovich
Visual Effects Producer
Alan Fine
Alan Fine
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
Foley
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Camera Operator
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Alexander St. Pierre
Alexander St. Pierre
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kent Harvey
Kent Harvey
Camera Operator
Charlie Dicus
Charlie Dicus
Set Costumer
Trent Opaloch
Trent Opaloch
Director of Photography
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt
Russell Bobbitt
Property Master
Erica Rice
Erica Rice
Assistant Costume Designer
Mike Lutz
Mike Lutz
Set Costumer
Vivian Baker
Vivian Baker
Makeup Designer
John Roesch
John Roesch
Foley
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Co-Producer
Eli Sasich
Eli Sasich
Script Coordinator
Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
Gaffer
Sarah Stuart
Sarah Stuart
Draughtsman
Jeff Murrell
Jeff Murrell
Gaffer
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher
Camera Operator
Nick Scarano
Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Jann K. Engel
Jann K. Engel
Art Direction
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Art Direction
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Set Costumer
Charles German
Charles German
Boom Operator
Kate Morath
Kate Morath
Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley
David M. Roberts
David M. Roberts
Boom Operator
Chase Paris
Chase Paris
Casting
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Casting
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
Editor
Russell R. Anderson
Russell R. Anderson
Leadman
Tricia Yoo
Tricia Yoo
Set Costumer
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Operator
Russell Earl
Russell Earl
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Art Direction
Theresa Greene
Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
John H. Samson
John H. Samson
Construction Coordinator
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Conor McCullagh
Conor McCullagh
Key Makeup Artist
Ronald Hersey
Ronald Hersey
Camera Operator
Nia Hansen
Nia Hansen
Sound Designer
David Richert
David Richert
Camera Operator
Dan Riffel
Dan Riffel
Gaffer
Jamie Lengyel
Jamie Lengyel
Production Manager
Sian Richards
Sian Richards
Makeup Designer
Christopher Raymond
Christopher Raymond
Camera Operator
Matt Aitken
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Supervisor
Deborah Rutherford
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Department Head
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Hair Department Head
Nick Dacey
Nick Dacey
Visual Effects Editor
David Butler
David Butler
Set Costumer
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Morley
Andrew Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Annie Hill
Annie Hill
Costume Supervisor
Branden Marks
Branden Marks
Set Costumer
Lori Grabowski
Lori Grabowski
Script Supervisor
Sean Ryan Jennings
Sean Ryan Jennings
Art Direction
Sean Ryan Jennings
Sean Ryan Jennings
VFX Artist
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Port
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kate Abraham
Kate Abraham
Set Costumer
Chris Castaldi
Chris Castaldi
First Assistant Director
Steve Orlando
Steve Orlando
Sound Effects Editor
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Creature Technical Director
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
Kevin Gilbert
Kevin Gilbert
Assistant Art Director
Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ellen Hoffmann
Ellen Hoffmann
Lead Animator
Sheena Wichary
Sheena Wichary
Costume Supervisor
Laura Steinman
Laura Steinman
Costume Supervisor
Tamar Shaham
Tamar Shaham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Castor
Mary Castor
Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Shelton
Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant Costume Designer
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Key Hair Stylist
Jason Tamez
Jason Tamez
Production Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
Rhys Ifan
Rhys Ifan
Assistant Art Director
Gourdal Sebastien
Gourdal Sebastien
CG Supervisor
Margaux Peach
Margaux Peach
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Marie Parker
Ashley Marie Parker
Set Costumer
Varun Hadkar
Varun Hadkar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Philip Cramer
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Director
Michael Crow
Michael Crow
Assistant Costume Designer
Matthew Lloyd
Matthew Lloyd
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samuel Perkins
Samuel Perkins
Visual Effects Editor
Jen Underdahl
Jen Underdahl
Visual Effects Producer
Dan DeLeeuw
Dan DeLeeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cassie Dixon
Cassie Dixon
First Assistant Editor
Serena Reichenbaugh
Serena Reichenbaugh
Sound Mixer
Todd O. Russell
Todd O. Russell
Boom Operator
John M. Pisani
John M. Pisani
Unit Publicist
Craig Anthony
Craig Anthony
Set Costumer
Aoife Warren
Aoife Warren
Draughtsman
Javier Arrieta
Javier Arrieta
Key Costumer
Eric Scott
Eric Scott
Visual Effects Producer
Laura Holeman
Laura Holeman
Digital Intermediate
Christopher Finley
Christopher Finley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yen Do
Yen Do
Set Costumer
Lee Maher
Lee Maher
Visual Effects Coordinator
Molly Doyle
Molly Doyle
Casting Assistant
Hannes Poser
Hannes Poser
CG Supervisor
Samson Neslund
Samson Neslund
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Houlihan
Kevin Houlihan
Assistant Art Director
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
Michael J. Coo
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
Fliss Jaine
Fliss Jaine
Art Department Coordinator
Ben Wiggs
Ben Wiggs
Animation Supervisor
Jim Starlin
Jim Starlin
Comic Book
Henry Wan
Henry Wan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng
Andrew Cheng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Aerial Camera Technician
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Aerial Camera
Michael Craig Ferguson
Michael Craig Ferguson
Drone Operator
Lara Lom
Lara Lom
Visual Effects Producer
Louie Northern
Louie Northern
Drone Operator
Robert Vardaros
Robert Vardaros
Boom Operator
Andy Park
Andy Park
Conceptual Illustrator
Jennifer Bash
Jennifer Bash
Assistant Art Director
Charles Crivier
Charles Crivier
Key Grip
Darin Devonshire
Darin Devonshire
Rigging Grip
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Assistant Art Director
Caroline Whitehill
Caroline Whitehill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katia Muscariello
Katia Muscariello
Visual Effects Coordinator
Asha Joseph
Asha Joseph
Visual Effects Producer
R michael Sasser
R michael Sasser
Rigging Grip
Mark Rossini
Mark Rossini
Third Assistant Director
Jackson Spidell
Jackson Spidell
Stunts
Jason Rainey
Jason Rainey
Ager/Dyer
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
Isona Rigau
Isona Rigau
Draughtsman
Salvatore Valone
Salvatore Valone
VFX Editor
Sanford Slepak
Sanford Slepak
Key Costumer
Jacob Riehle
Jacob Riehle
Foley Editor
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Drone Operator
Benji Dove
Benji Dove
Makeup Artist
Lulu Morgan
Lulu Morgan
Production Supervisor
Simon Downes
Simon Downes
Second Assistant Director
Scott Dwyer
Scott Dwyer
Pyrotechnician
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Aaron Colman-Hayes
3D Artist
Daniel Hargrave
Daniel Hargrave
Stunts
Brian Rosso
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
Sarah Stauffer
Sarah Stauffer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Loftin
Will Loftin
Boom Operator
Gildardo Tobon
Gildardo Tobon
Ager/Dyer
Javier Meroño
Javier Meroño
Visual Effects Technical Director
Greg Teegarden
Greg Teegarden
CG Supervisor
Sean Devine
Sean Devine
Dolly Grip
Josh Methven
Josh Methven
Creature Technical Director
Georgina Street
Georgina Street
Visual Effects Producer
Stefanie Blatt
Stefanie Blatt
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson
Oliver Ferguson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tony Murima
Tony Murima
Rigging Grip
Joseph Kendrick
Joseph Kendrick
Rigging Grip
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Conceptual Illustrator
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Lead Animator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
Marine Coordinator
Marla Neto Henshaw
Marla Neto Henshaw
Visual Effects Coordinator
German Lee Castillo
German Lee Castillo
Ager/Dyer
Jessica T. Stone
Jessica T. Stone
Digital Intermediate
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Creature Technical Director
Simon Fraser
Simon Fraser
Visual Effects Coordinator
Santosh Kumar Dey
Santosh Kumar Dey
Matchmove Supervisor
Erin Langford
Erin Langford
Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus
Agnes Toomus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jackson Sze
Jackson Sze
Conceptual Illustrator
Michelle Liu
Michelle Liu
Key Costumer
Fernando Zorrilla
Fernando Zorrilla
CG Supervisor
Luke Whitelock
Luke Whitelock
Assistant Art Director
Alex Bowens
Alex Bowens
Draughtsman
Tommy Janulis
Tommy Janulis
Property Master
Carolina Grisorio
Carolina Grisorio
Art Department Coordinator
Ross Coscia
Ross Coscia
Camera Operator
Chris Milani
Chris Milani
Best Boy Electric
Tiko Pavoni
Tiko Pavoni
Camera Operator
Henry Bridges
Henry Bridges
Drone Operator
Shane Detwiler
Shane Detwiler
Rigging Grip
Sam Haynes
Sam Haynes
Rigging Grip
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby
Rigging Grip
Nolan Jenkins
Nolan Jenkins
Rigging Grip
Steve Pittman
Steve Pittman
Rigging Grip
K.C. Roballo
K.C. Roballo
Rigging Grip
Adriana Del Valle
Adriana Del Valle
Casting Assistant
Sebastien Jutras
Sebastien Jutras
Ager/Dyer
Travis Scott Merrill
Travis Scott Merrill
Ager/Dyer
Mhairi Gibb
Mhairi Gibb
Costume Coordinator
Jason Blackman
Jason Blackman
Set Costumer
Kevin Boyett
Kevin Boyett
Set Costumer
Hajar Mainl
Hajar Mainl
Script Supervisor
Robin Buday
Robin Buday
First Assistant Editor
Erik Christensen
Erik Christensen
3D Modeller
Kevin Martel
Kevin Martel
Animation Supervisor
Steve Sauers
Steve Sauers
CG Supervisor
Yogesh Bhavsar
Yogesh Bhavsar
Creature Technical Director
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Creature Technical Director
Chay Johansson
Chay Johansson
Creature Technical Director
Matthias Zeller
Matthias Zeller
Creature Technical Director
Giedre Balseviciute
Giedre Balseviciute
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Delaney
Jake Delaney
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendan Grady
Brendan Grady
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik
Kotamraju Karthik
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelani Lim
Kelani Lim
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gareth Pearce
Gareth Pearce
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Thornton
Caitlin Thornton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Wenjia Zhao
Wenjia Zhao
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong
Alison Luong
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Farrar
Katherine Farrar
Visual Effects Producer
Swen Gillberg
Swen Gillberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Roek
Johnny Roek
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gareth Wingrove
Gareth Wingrove
Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Ray Harris
Nick Ray Harris
Boom Operator
Matt Aston
Matt Aston
Boom Operator
Benjamin Farthing
Benjamin Farthing
Boom Operator
Marcus Petruska
Marcus Petruska
Boom Operator
Harrison Osterfield
Harrison Osterfield
Actor's Assistant
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Executive Producer
Alex R Wagner
Alex R Wagner
Production Secretary
Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$300,000,000.00

Revenue

$2,046,239,637.00

Production

  • Marvel Studios

Keywords

magicsacrificesuperherobased on comicspacebattlefieldgenocidemagical objectsuper powerteamaftercreditsstingermarvel cinematic universecosmic

Similar Movies

Recommendations

The Avengers Collection

The Avengers Collection

A superhero film series produced by Marvel Studios based on the Marvel Comics superhero team of the same name, and part of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU). The series features an ensemble cast from the Marvel Cinematic Universe series films, as they join forces for the peacekeeping organization S.H.I.E.L.D. led by Nick Fury.