Will Smith
Will Smith

Del Spooner

Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan

Susan Calvin

Alan Tudyk
Alan Tudyk

Sonny

James Cromwell
James Cromwell

Dr. Alfred Lanning

Bruce Greenwood
Bruce Greenwood

Lawrence Robertson

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf

Farber

Chi McBride
Chi McBride

Lt. John Bergin

Jerry Wasserman
Jerry Wasserman

Baldez

Peter Shinkoda
Peter Shinkoda

Chin

Terry Chen
Terry Chen

Chin

David Haysom
David Haysom

NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Scott Heindl
Scott Heindl

NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Adrian Ricard
Adrian Ricard

Granny

Fiona Hogan
Fiona Hogan

V.I.K.I.

Sharon Wilkins
Sharon Wilkins

Asthmatic Woman

Craig March
Craig March

Detective

Darren Moore
Darren Moore

Homeless Man

Emily Tennant
Emily Tennant

Young Girl

Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight

Mob Woman

Aaron Douglas
Aaron Douglas

USR Attorney #1

Angela Moore
Angela Moore

Wife

Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy

Production

Casting

John Davis
John Davis

Production

Producer

William Hoy
William Hoy

Editing

Editor

Will Smith
Will Smith

Production

Executive Producer

Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos

Art

Production Design

Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami

Sound

Original Music Composer

Neil Travis
Neil Travis

Editing

Additional Editing

Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter

Production

Casting

Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs

Production

Casting

Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman

Writing

Screenplay

Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey

Production

Producer

Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey

Sound

Sound Designer

Anthony Romano
Anthony Romano

Production

Executive Producer

Michel Shane
Michel Shane

Production

Executive Producer

Laurence Mark
Laurence Mark

Production

Producer

Juel Bestrop
Juel Bestrop

Production

Casting

Simon Duggan
Simon Duggan

Camera

Director of Photography

Chris August
Chris August

Art

Art Direction

Lin MacDonald
Lin MacDonald

Art

Set Decoration

Jim Passon
Jim Passon

Editing

Color Timer

Stu Bernstein
Stu Bernstein

Sound

Foley

Armen Minasian
Armen Minasian

Editing

Editor

Alex Proyas
Alex Proyas

Directing

Director

Jeff Vintar
Jeff Vintar

Writing

Screenplay

Jeff Vintar
Jeff Vintar

Writing

Screenstory

Isaac Asimov
Isaac Asimov

Writing

Novel

Billy DaMota
Billy DaMota

Production

Casting Consultant

Helen Jarvis
Helen Jarvis

Art

Art Direction

Michael Webb
Michael Webb

Art

Set Decoration Buyer

Liz Keogh
Liz Keogh

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Design

Barbara Kelly
Barbara Kelly

Production

Unit Production Manager

James Lassiter
James Lassiter

Production

Executive Producer

Bill Terezakis
Bill Terezakis

Costume & Make-Up

Prosthetic Supervisor

David Betancourt
David Betancourt

Sound

Foley Mixer

Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion

Sound

Sound Recordist

Galen Goodpaster
Galen Goodpaster

Sound

First Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Massey
Paul Massey

Sound

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Murray
John Murray

Sound

Foley Supervisor

Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards

Sound

ADR Mixer

George Collins
George Collins

Crew

Video Assist Operator

Andrew R. Jones
Andrew R. Jones

Visual Effects

Animation Supervisor

Pierce Austin
Pierce Austin

Costume & Make-Up

Hairstylist

Patrick Esposito
Patrick Esposito

Crew

Post Production Supervisor

Blythe Cappello
Blythe Cappello

Production

Casting Associate

Kathy Edwards
Kathy Edwards

Production

First Assistant Accountant

Michael Haight
Michael Haight

Sound

ADR Supervisor

Phil Greig
Phil Greig

Editing

Digital Intermediate

Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon

Crew

Stunt Double

Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah

Crew

Stunt Coordinator

Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah

Directing

Second Unit Director

Rikki Gagne
Rikki Gagne

Crew

Stunts

Milena Zdravkovic
Milena Zdravkovic

Art

Conceptual Illustrator

Thom Wells
Thom Wells

Art

Construction Coordinator

Topher Dow
Topher Dow

Production

Producer

Stan Edmonds
Stan Edmonds

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Department Head

Richard Learoyd
Richard Learoyd

Editing

Editor

Matt Villa
Matt Villa

Editing

Associate Editor

Buck Sanders
Buck Sanders

Crew

Additional Music

Paul Barry
Paul Barry

Directing

Second Assistant Director

Sam Harris
Sam Harris

Directing

Assistant Director

Peter Cox
Peter Cox

Crew

Stunts

Jana MacDonald
Jana MacDonald

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Costume Designer

Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott

Art

Assistant Art Director

Steven R. McGlothen
Steven R. McGlothen

Production

Co-Producer

Dan Sissons
Dan Sissons

Art

Property Master

Jaydene Maryk
Jaydene Maryk

Art

Art Department Assistant

Tanya Howard
Tanya Howard

Costume & Make-Up

First Assistant Makeup Artist

David Crone
David Crone

Camera

Steadicam Operator

Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl

Sound

Sound Designer

Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Jay Wilkinson
Jay Wilkinson

Sound

Sound Effects Editor

Dave Kulczycki
Dave Kulczycki

Sound

Dialogue Editor

Blake R. Cornett
Blake R. Cornett

Sound

Second Assistant Sound

Clare Burgess
Clare Burgess

Visual Effects

Animation Coordinator

Bob Bedard
Bob Bedard

Crew

Chef

Dan Lemmon
Dan Lemmon

Crew

CG Supervisor

John A. Larsen
John A. Larsen

Sound

Supervising Sound Editor

Janette Hyland
Janette Hyland

Art

Lead Painter

Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook

Camera

Underwater Camera

Charlene Eberle Douglas
Charlene Eberle Douglas

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erik Nash
Erik Nash

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

John B. Keys
John B. Keys

Crew

Scenic Artist

Guy Williams
Guy Williams

Crew

CG Supervisor

John Adams
John Adams

Lighting

Gaffer

Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson

Sound

Music Editor

Harlow MacFarlane
Harlow MacFarlane

Crew

Makeup Effects

Angelina P. Cameron
Angelina P. Cameron

Costume & Make-Up

Hair Department Head

John Kilkenny
John Kilkenny

Production

Associate Producer

Toni Atterbury
Toni Atterbury

Crew

Unit Publicist

Ryan Stafford
Ryan Stafford

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Manager

Joe Letteri
Joe Letteri

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rob Vreugde
Rob Vreugde

Crew

Transportation Coordinator

Derek Casari
Derek Casari

Sound

ADR Engineer

Tohda Asuka
Tohda Asuka

Lighting

Lighting Artist

Ava Gerlitz
Ava Gerlitz

Camera

Still Photographer

Katalin Lippay
Katalin Lippay

Costume & Make-Up

Key Hair Stylist

Andre Brouwer
Andre Brouwer

Costume & Make-Up

Truck Costumer

Michael Leung
Michael Leung

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

John Nelson
John Nelson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Leah Ehman
Leah Ehman

Costume & Make-Up

Makeup Artist

Dan Foster
Dan Foster

Visual Effects

Digital Effects Producer

Greg Butler
Greg Butler

Crew

CG Supervisor

Franziska Keller
Franziska Keller

Art

Art Department Coordinator

Shelley Crawford
Shelley Crawford

Directing

Script Supervisor

Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins

Art

Painter

Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball

Editing

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Ralph Mendoza
Ralph Mendoza

Camera

Helicopter Camera

John Andrew Berton Jr.
John Andrew Berton Jr.

Crew

Digital Effects Supervisor

Liza D. Espinas
Liza D. Espinas

Editing

First Assistant Editor

Mark Gamache
Mark Gamache

Art

Location Scout

Terence Chase
Terence Chase

Crew

Security

Errin Lally
Errin Lally

Production

Casting Coordinator

Bill Talbott
Bill Talbott

Crew

Score Engineer

Chris McClintock
Chris McClintock

Production

Post Production Coordinator

Andre Blair
Andre Blair

Crew

Stand In

Jeff Beattie
Jeff Beattie

Crew

Visual Effects Editor

Jill Allanson
Jill Allanson

Crew

Telecine Colorist

Mary Guilfoyle
Mary Guilfoyle

Production

Production Manager

Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh

Camera

Libra Head Technician

Cliff Cenerini
Cliff Cenerini

Lighting

Electrician

Michelle Baines
Michelle Baines

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Set Supervisor

Jeff MacFarlane
Jeff MacFarlane

Sound

Boom Operator

Antonio Germinario
Antonio Germinario

Art

Assistant Property Master

Michael Lee Baron
Michael Lee Baron

Production

Producer

Howard Lau
Howard Lau

Art

Conceptual Design

Jim Birkel
Jim Birkel

Art

Construction Foreman

Eldon Coney
Eldon Coney

Art

Leadman

Sheila Thomas
Sheila Thomas

Art

Painter

Melanie Cassidy
Melanie Cassidy

Art

Sculptor

Michael Elkan
Michael Elkan

Art

Set Designer

Doug Reid
Doug Reid

Camera

Grip

Summer Eves
Summer Eves

Costume & Make-Up

Seamstress

Tamaryn Lang
Tamaryn Lang

Costume & Make-Up

Set Costumer

Tim Dagley
Tim Dagley

Costume & Make-Up

Set Dressing Artist

Tor Baxter
Tor Baxter

Crew

Carpenter

Violet Barisoff
Violet Barisoff

Crew

Craft Service

Lawrence Albright
Lawrence Albright

Crew

Driver

Allison Beda
Allison Beda

Crew

Loader

Anet Hambarsumian
Anet Hambarsumian

Crew

Post-Production Manager

G.G. Heitmann Demers
G.G. Heitmann Demers

Visual Effects

2D Sequence Supervisor

Vincent Dela Luna
Vincent Dela Luna

Production

Key Set Production Assistant

Shane Cooper
Shane Cooper

Crew

Software Engineer

Mike Vézina
Mike Vézina

Crew

Special Effects Coordinator

Bill Ryder
Bill Ryder

Crew

Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Buxton
Robert Buxton

Crew

Transportation Captain

Shawn Henter
Shawn Henter

Crew

Transportation Co-Captain

Stephanie Kate Mitchell
Stephanie Kate Mitchell

Directing

Script Coordinator

Robert Hicks
Robert Hicks

Lighting

Best Boy Electric

Cam Esau
Cam Esau

Lighting

Lighting Technician

Rod Feldmeier
Rod Feldmeier

Lighting

Rigging Gaffer

George Raymond Carter
George Raymond Carter

Lighting

Rigging Grip

Al Nolan-Cohn
Al Nolan-Cohn

Production

Location Manager

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

Production

Production Accountant

Penny Rogers
Penny Rogers

Production

Production Coordinator

Eric Fox Hays
Eric Fox Hays

Production

Production Supervisor

James Kusan
James Kusan

Sound

Sound Mixer

Susie Kleis
Susie Kleis

Visual Effects

3D Supervisor

Ted Andre
Ted Andre

Visual Effects

Digital Compositors

Robert Boas
Robert Boas

Visual Effects

I/O Supervisor

Jerome Platteaux
Jerome Platteaux

Visual Effects

Visual Development

Neacol Booth
Neacol Booth

Visual Effects

Visual Effects

Sandra Almond
Sandra Almond

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Dale Fay
Dale Fay

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor

Valy Lungoccia
Valy Lungoccia

Crew

Motion Capture Artist

Lisa Spence
Lisa Spence

Crew

Digital Producer

Matt Willoughby-Price
Matt Willoughby-Price

Sound

Sound

Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt

Editing

Negative Cutter

Cathy Darby
Cathy Darby

Costume & Make-Up

Costumer

Marc Marcum
Marc Marcum

Writing

Story Editor

James McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore

Production

Casting Assistant

Dana Dubé
Dana Dubé

Crew

Animal Coordinator

Lisa Turner
Lisa Turner

Visual Effects

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Michael Franck
Michael Franck

Crew

Aerial Coordinator

Alexander Garcia
Alexander Garcia

Editing

Assistant Editor

Gene Keigher
Gene Keigher

Lighting

Key Rigging Grip

Daryl Hartwell
Daryl Hartwell

Camera

Dolly Grip

James Doh
James Doh

Art

Storyboard Artist

Savino Peragine
Savino Peragine

Costume & Make-Up

Tailor

Evan Allen
Evan Allen

Production

Production Assistant

G. Scott Stewart
G. Scott Stewart

Art

Construction Buyer

Elisabeth Arko
Elisabeth Arko

Visual Effects

Senior Animator

Dave Ashcroft
Dave Ashcroft

Camera

Camera Trainee

Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson

Art

Graphic Designer

Douglas W. Beard
Douglas W. Beard

Crew

Special Effects Technician

Wilton Higgins
Wilton Higgins

Art

Swing

Greg Hewett
Greg Hewett

Sound

Sound Assistant

Tracey Poirier
Tracey Poirier

Directing

Second Second Assistant Director

Janice Swayze
Janice Swayze

Costume & Make-Up

Costume Coordinator

Nicholas Boughen
Nicholas Boughen

Visual Effects

CG Artist

Tamar Ouziel
Tamar Ouziel

Costume & Make-Up

Assistant Makeup Artist

Darren Robertson
Darren Robertson

Crew

Playback Coordinator

Dawn Fintor
Dawn Fintor

Sound

Foley Artist

Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor

Production

Production Executive

Scott Edelstein
Scott Edelstein

Camera

Data Wrangler

Ron Blecker
Ron Blecker

Crew

Technical Advisor

J. Norman Earle
J. Norman Earle

Camera

Best Boy Grip

Chera Bailey
Chera Bailey

Crew

Post Production Assistant

David R. Baron
David R. Baron

Directing

Third Assistant Director

Michelle Hendriksen
Michelle Hendriksen

Art

First Assistant Property Master

Lee Campbell
Lee Campbell

Art

Set Decorating Coordinator

Marc Hayes
Marc Hayes

Sound

ADR Recordist

Beck Carver
Beck Carver

Crew

Special Effects Assistant

Tom Core
Tom Core

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Claire Webb
Claire Webb

Crew

Stunt Driver

Sam Jones
Sam Jones

Camera

Second Assistant Camera

William Dwelly
William Dwelly

Visual Effects

Animation Technical Director

Jason Collier
Jason Collier

Production

Assistant Location Manager

Dustin Bouchard
Dustin Bouchard

Production

Location Production Assistant

Colette Jost
Colette Jost

Production

Assistant Accountant

Melanie Donohue
Melanie Donohue

Crew

Assistant Chef

Jean Lapointe
Jean Lapointe

Visual Effects

Compositing Lead

Sonja Burchard
Sonja Burchard

Visual Effects

Compositing Supervisor

Danny McNair
Danny McNair

Production

First Assistant Production Coordinator

Matt Bauer
Matt Bauer

Production

General Manager

Mick Gray
Mick Gray

Crew

Generator Operator

Jeff Swenty
Jeff Swenty

Production

Head of Production

Jill Anderson
Jill Anderson

Production

Payroll Accountant

Nazima Nagdee
Nazima Nagdee

Production

Production Assistant

Bruce Scott
Bruce Scott

Production

Production Driver

Karam Khan
Karam Khan

Production

Researcher

Anne Ritter
Anne Ritter

Visual Effects

Rotoscoping Artist

Spencer Hon Lui
Spencer Hon Lui

Production

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Larry Woodhouse
Larry Woodhouse

Crew

Security Coordinator

Jill Armstrong
Jill Armstrong

Production

Travel Coordinator

Paul Taylor
Paul Taylor

Camera

First Assistant Camera

Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$120,000,000.00

Revenue

$347,234,916.00

Keywords

suicideartificial intelligenceman vs machinechicago, usabased on novel or bookherofuturelawdystopiapolicemurderrobot3dhumanoid roboti, robot

Similar Movies

Recommendations