Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher
General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill
Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker
Daisy Ridley
Daisy Ridley
Rey
Adam Driver
Adam Driver
Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
John Boyega
John Boyega
Finn
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels
Anthony Daniels
C-3PO
Naomi Ackie
Naomi Ackie
Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson
Domhnall Gleeson
General Hux
Richard E. Grant
Richard E. Grant
Allegiant General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o
Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Keri Russell
Keri Russell
Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo
Joonas Suotamo
Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran
Kelly Marie Tran
Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid
Ian McDiarmid
Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams
Billy Dee Williams
Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg
Greg Grunberg
Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson
Shirley Henderson
Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd
Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan
Beaumont Kin
Hassan Taj
Hassan Taj
R2-D2 performed by
Lee Towersey
Lee Towersey
R2-D2 performed by
Brian Herring
Brian Herring
BB-8 performed by
Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
BB-8 performed by
Richard Guiver
Richard Guiver
D-O Performed By
Lynn Robertson Bruce
Lynn Robertson Bruce
D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey
Claire Roi Harvey
Maz Kanata Performed by
Richard Coombs
Richard Coombs
Maz Kanata Performed by
Matt Denton
Matt Denton
Maz Kanata Performed by
Nick Kellington
Nick Kellington
Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon
Mandeep Dhillon
Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose
Alison Rose
Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence
Amanda Lawrence
Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie
Tanya Moodie
General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day
Simon Paisley Day
General Quinn
Geff Francis
Geff Francis
Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale
Amanda Hale
Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry
Amir El-Masry
Commander Trach
Aidan Cook
Aidan Cook
Boolie
Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
Boolie (voice)
Martin Wilde
Martin Wilde
Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
Lukaz Leong
Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
Joe Kennard
Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
Ashley Beck
Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller
Bryony Miller
First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
Cyril Nri
First Order Officer
Angela Christian
Angela Christian
First Order Officer
Indra Ové
Indra Ové
First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
Richard Bremmer
First Order Officer
Richard Durden
Richard Durden
First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
Andrew Havill
First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
Nasser Memarzia
First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
Patrick Kennedy
First Order Officer
Aaron Neil
Aaron Neil
Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
Joe Hewetson
Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
Raghad Chaar
Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
Mimi Ndiweni
Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton
Tom Wilton
Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah
Kiran Shah
Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson
Debra Wilson
Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin
Josef Altin
Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson
Vinette Robinson
Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn
Mike Quinn
Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
Bill Kipsang Rotich
Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank
Ann Firbank
Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent
Diana Kent
General Engell
Warwick Davis
Warwick Davis
Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis
Harrison Davis
Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes
Elliot Hawkes
Spice Runner
Philicia Saunders
Philicia Saunders
Tabala Zo
John Williams
John Williams
Oma Tres
Nigel Godrich
Nigel Godrich
FN-2802
Dhani Harrison
Dhani Harrison
FN-0878
J.D. Dillard
J.D. Dillard
FN-1226
Dave Hearn
Dave Hearn
FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall
Rochenda Sandall
Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac
Andreea Diac
Lander Pilot
Liam Cook
Liam Cook
Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson
Denis Lawson
Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy
Carolyn Hennesy
Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey
Paul Kasey
Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones
James Earl Jones
Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis
Andy Serkis
Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson
Josefine Irrera Jackson
Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
Cailey Fleming
Young Rey
Jodie Comer
Jodie Comer
Rey's Mother
Billy Howle
Billy Howle
Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen
Hayden Christensen
Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo
Olivia d'Abo
Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein
Ashley Eckstein
Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale
Jennifer Hale
Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson
Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness
Alec Guinness
Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)
Frank Oz
Frank Oz
Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin
Angelique Perrin
Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson
Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Han Solo (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Soldier (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
Gerald W. Abrams
Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole
Kadrolsha Ona Carole
Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin
Jeff Garlin
Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
Jimmy Star
Resistance Officer (uncredited)
George Lucas
George Lucas
Characters
John Williams
John Williams
Original Music Composer
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Rick Carter
Rick Carter
Production Design
Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
April Webster
April Webster
Casting
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Concept Artist
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Set Decoration
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Makeup Artist
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Screenplay
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Director
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Producer
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Story
Dan Mindel
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
Maryann Brandon
Maryann Brandon
Editor
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Casting
Callum Greene
Callum Greene
Executive Producer
Paul Inglis
Paul Inglis
Supervising Art Director
Michel Barrière
Michel Barrière
Compositing Supervisor
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Martin
Richard Martin
Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Rioux
Sébastien Rioux
Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Visual Effects Editor
Philippe Theroux
Philippe Theroux
CG Supervisor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
Sam Nicholson
Sam Nicholson
Animatronics Designer
Lisa Tomblin
Lisa Tomblin
Hair Designer
Colin Jackman
Colin Jackman
Conceptual Design
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Screenplay
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Story
Matthew Savage
Matthew Savage
Concept Artist
Alyssa Weisberg
Alyssa Weisberg
Casting
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
Story
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Derek Connolly
Derek Connolly
Story
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
First Assistant "B" Camera
Oli van der Vijver
Oli van der Vijver
Art Direction
Jason McGatlin
Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer
David Acord
David Acord
Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Art Direction
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Assistant
David Crossman
David Crossman
Costume Supervisor
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
Richard Bain
Richard Bain
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Roger Guyett
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
Nicoletta Mani
Script Supervisor
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Segura
Joseph Segura
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Capogreco
Jeff Capogreco
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lizzie Pritchard
Lizzie Pritchard
Script Supervisor
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Art Direction
Dave Hamilton-Green
Dave Hamilton-Green
Steadicam Operator
Calandra Meredith
Calandra Meredith
Key Costumer
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands
Second Unit Director of Photography
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
Tony Cole
Tony Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Varisco
Marc Varisco
Visual Effects Supervisor
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Script Supervisor
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
John Marzano
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Carleigh Herbert
Carleigh Herbert
Makeup Artist
David Vyle Levy
David Vyle Levy
Concept Artist
Laura Geucherian
Laura Geucherian
Digital Intermediate Producer
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stella Atkinson
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Makeup Artist
Gunther Schatz
Gunther Schatz
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Morley
Chris Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Duke
Chuck Duke
Key Animation
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
Makeup & Hair
Francesca Crowder
Francesca Crowder
Key Hair Stylist
Tom Lalley
Tom Lalley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lee McNair
Lee McNair
Animation Supervisor
Tony Como
Tony Como
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carolyn Cousins
Carolyn Cousins
Key Hair Stylist
Matthew MacMurray
Matthew MacMurray
Animatronics Designer
Mark S. Wright
Mark S. Wright
Visual Effects Editor
Amanda Trewin
Amanda Trewin
Key Costumer
Jess Jansen
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Charles Lai
Charles Lai
Compositing Supervisor
Simon Marinof
Simon Marinof
Compositing Supervisor
Brett Schlaman
Brett Schlaman
3D Editor
Andrée Wallin
Andrée Wallin
Concept Artist
Samy Keilani
Samy Keilani
Art Direction
Neal Scanlan
Neal Scanlan
Creature Effects Technical Director
Jonathan Olley
Jonathan Olley
Still Photographer
Julien Lasbleiz
Julien Lasbleiz
Lighting Artist
Hosni Al Baqa
Hosni Al Baqa
Gaffer
Stephen Aplin
Stephen Aplin
Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Animation Supervisor
Gerard Diefenthal
Gerard Diefenthal
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Batten
Peter Batten
Camera Operator
Lee Narby
Lee Narby
Lighting Technician
Ben Cox
Ben Cox
Assistant Editor
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Casting Associate
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Special Effects Supervisor
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Production Design
Ashley Lamont
Ashley Lamont
Art Direction
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
Ryan Church
Ryan Church
Concept Artist
Karen Asano-Myers
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Hairdresser
Andrew Booth
Andrew Booth
CG Supervisor
Martin Allan Kloner
Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant "C" Camera
Dora Krolikowska
Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant "B" Camera
Lydia Fry
Lydia Fry
Art Direction
Liam Georgensen
Liam Georgensen
Art Direction
Blaise Panfalone
Blaise Panfalone
Visual Effects Producer
Birgit Dierken
Birgit Dierken
Camera Operator
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Sound Editor
Edward Randolph
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
Zeina Soufan
Zeina Soufan
Costume Supervisor
Malcolm Humphreys
Malcolm Humphreys
CG Supervisor
Anna Kießer
Anna Kießer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Analyn Cruz
Analyn Cruz
Hairstylist
David Marsh
David Marsh
Lighting Supervisor
Erik L. Brown
Erik L. Brown
First Assistant Camera
Scott Dace
Scott Dace
Senior Animator
Louise Bertrand
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodolfo Damaggio
Rodolfo Damaggio
Concept Artist
Angela Young
Angela Young
Casting Associate
Laura Wootton
Laura Wootton
Production Supervisor
Stefan Grube
Stefan Grube
Editor
Christopher Ahrens
Christopher Ahrens
CG Supervisor
Olivier Beaulieu
Olivier Beaulieu
Compositing Supervisor
Martine Losier
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano
Karina Mariano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Douglas Addy
Douglas Addy
Lighting Supervisor
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Makeup Artist
Nour Dardari
Nour Dardari
Associate Producer
Fliss Jaine
Fliss Jaine
Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Tappin
Stephen Tappin
Concept Artist
Chloe Grice
Chloe Grice
Makeup Artist
William Evans
William Evans
Costume Assistant
Kenneth Au
Kenneth Au
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Rejwan
Michelle Rejwan
Producer
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Executive Producer
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
Martina Vazzoler
Martina Vazzoler
Script Supervisor
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Catherine Lecavalier
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky
Yanick Wilisky
Visual Effects Producer
James Barham
James Barham
First Assistant Editor
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
Jeff Sutherland
Jeff Sutherland
Compositing Supervisor
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
David Maund
David Maund
Key Grip
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Amos
Lucy Amos
Casting Associate
David Wahlberg
David Wahlberg
Compositing Supervisor
Jane Tones
Jane Tones
Associate Editor
Robert Sealey
Robert Sealey
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Poynter
Matthew Poynter
Camera Operator
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Dolly Grip
Mike Farr
Mike Farr
Lighting Technician
Alicia Davies
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan
Lighting Technician
Adam Teeuw
Adam Teeuw
Production Manager
Luke Selway
Luke Selway
Second Assistant Camera
Oliver Roberts
Oliver Roberts
Art Direction
Alex Harper
Alex Harper
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Salvador Cachu
Salvador Cachu
Best Boy Grip
Diala Al Raie
Diala Al Raie
Production Supervisor
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Lighting Technician
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Art Direction
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Production Manager
Ted Lister
Ted Lister
Lead Animator
Stacy Bissell
Stacy Bissell
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin
Janet Lewin
Visual Effects Producer
Neil Ashton
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Ken Steel
Ken Steel
Animation Supervisor
Sian Davies
Sian Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Collins
Laura Collins
Set Dresser
Philip Marvin
Philip Marvin
Digital Intermediate Producer
Adam Brockbank
Adam Brockbank
Concept Artist
Claire Fleming
Claire Fleming
Art Direction
Darnie Galloway
Darnie Galloway
Art Department Coordinator
Alex Bender
Alex Bender
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Simon Northcott
Simon Northcott
Animatronics Designer
Lee Perkins
Lee Perkins
Lighting Technician
Eve Walker
Eve Walker
Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies
Phoebe Allies
Tailor
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Wardrobe Supervisor
Patrick Tubach
Patrick Tubach
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cecy Falls
Cecy Falls
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan
Daniel Tan
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman
James Yeoman
Visual Effects Production Manager
François Lambert
François Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniele Bigi
Daniele Bigi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Oh
Stephen Oh
Drone Cinematographer
John J. Galloway
John J. Galloway
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Snape
Dan Snape
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Wright
Matt Wright
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
First Assistant Director
Bron Barry
Bron Barry
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Concept Artist
Carter Lee Garrett
Carter Lee Garrett
Lighting Technician
Neil Damman
Neil Damman
Special Effects Technician
Natalie Abizadeh
Natalie Abizadeh
Makeup & Hair
Stephen Zavala
Stephen Zavala
Concept Artist
Ellie Ritchie
Ellie Ritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phil Saunders
Phil Saunders
Conceptual Design
Louise Dobson
Louise Dobson
Art Department Coordinator
Sam Bassett
Sam Bassett
Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske
Jan Maroske
Compositing Supervisor
Nihal Friedel
Nihal Friedel
CG Supervisor
Kiel Figgins
Kiel Figgins
Senior Animator
Ed Coy
Ed Coy
Senior Generalist
Brian Ducharme
Brian Ducharme
VFX Artist
Dan Garlick
Dan Garlick
Best Boy Grip
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Production Supervisor
Emmanuel Pelletier
Emmanuel Pelletier
CG Supervisor
Jon McCoy
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
Elliesse Cuniff
Elliesse Cuniff
Production Supervisor
Mark Simone
Mark Simone
Visual Effects Producer
María Garcés
María Garcés
Costume Assistant
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Construction Foreman
Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
Henry Christopher
Henry Christopher
Costumer
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Set Dresser
Alex Collings
Alex Collings
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sergius Nafa
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tarik Afifi
Tarik Afifi
First Assistant Director
Rob Stagg
Rob Stagg
Drone Cinematographer
Aidan Kelly
Aidan Kelly
Drone Pilot
Alun Knott
Alun Knott
Drone Operator
Benjamin Last
Benjamin Last
Conceptual Design
Dave Lee
Dave Lee
Colorist
William Steggle
William Steggle
Wardrobe Master
Yann Nicolas
Yann Nicolas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dave Sherman
Dave Sherman
Electrician
Chris Dickinson
Chris Dickinson
Lighting Technician
Doychin Margoevski
Doychin Margoevski
Colorist
Josh Milne
Josh Milne
Libra Head Technician
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Casting Assistant
Luke Corbyn
Luke Corbyn
Special Effects Technician
Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
VFX Director of Photography
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hannah Kons
Hannah Kons
Graphic Designer
Sam Farr
Sam Farr
Set Dresser
Chris Voy
Chris Voy
Visual Effects Art Director
Jason Wong
Jason Wong
VFX Artist
Beth Hyland
Beth Hyland
Contact Lens Technician
Samira Khan
Samira Khan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendon Heath
Brendon Heath
Key Hair Stylist
Audrey Deschênes
Audrey Deschênes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais
Marc St-Gelais
Visual Effects Coordinator
Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
Camera Operator
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Foyle
Mike Foyle
Drone Pilot
Loic Maheas
Loic Maheas
Drone Pilot
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Lighting Technician
Andres Claridge
Andres Claridge
Second Assistant Camera
Woody Gregson
Woody Gregson
Second Assistant Camera
Jack Sands
Jack Sands
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Lillie
Daniel Lillie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John L. Wilson
John L. Wilson
Still Photographer
Katie Pattenden
Katie Pattenden
Hairdresser
Stewart Hamilton
Stewart Hamilton
First Assistant Director
Tamir Naber
Tamir Naber
First Assistant Director
Tomas Battersby
Tomas Battersby
Script Coordinator
Ashley McMorrow
Ashley McMorrow
Script Coordinator
Chloe Murphy
Chloe Murphy
Costume Assistant
Kieron Stone
Kieron Stone
Costume Assistant
Zina Mufleh
Zina Mufleh
Costume Assistant
Kasia Chojnowska
Kasia Chojnowska
Costumer
Libby Guy
Libby Guy
Textile Artist
Kate Lawson
Kate Lawson
Textile Artist
Roxana McIntyre
Roxana McIntyre
Textile Artist
Helen Jerome
Helen Jerome
Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe Assistant
Armando J. Sanchez
Armando J. Sanchez
Assistant Editor
Richard Flores Jr.
Richard Flores Jr.
Colorist
Adam Nazarenko
Adam Nazarenko
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ryan Faulkner
Ryan Faulkner
Stereoscopic Editor
Tim Berry
Tim Berry
Animatronics Designer
Javier Coronilla
Javier Coronilla
Animatronics Designer
Laura Sindall
Laura Sindall
Animatronics Designer
Jamie Campbell
Jamie Campbell
Special Effects Technician
Dagan Jurd
Dagan Jurd
Special Effects Technician
Fred Kello
Fred Kello
Special Effects Technician
Sean Kenrick
Sean Kenrick
Special Effects Technician
Henry Wolff
Henry Wolff
Special Effects Technician
Indrit Zabzuni
Indrit Zabzuni
3D Artist
Fabio Bonvicini
Fabio Bonvicini
CG Supervisor
Karin Cooper
Karin Cooper
CG Supervisor
Sean Amlaner
Sean Amlaner
Compositing Supervisor
Barry Kane
Barry Kane
CG Supervisor
James McPhail
James McPhail
Creature Technical Director
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Creature Technical Director
Amit George Kuruvilla
Amit George Kuruvilla
Digital Effects Supervisor
Wes Franklin
Wes Franklin
Lighting Supervisor
Thomas Müller
Thomas Müller
Lighting Supervisor
Adrien Lambert
Adrien Lambert
Senior Generalist
Yoshi Vu
Yoshi Vu
Senior Generalist
Colin Shen Min Lim
Colin Shen Min Lim
Visual Effects Editor
Cilie Kragegaard
Cilie Kragegaard
Visual Effects Producer
Maggie Leung
Maggie Leung
Visual Effects Producer
Kacy McDonald
Kacy McDonald
Visual Effects Producer
Kajsa Kurtén
Kajsa Kurtén
Visual Effects Producer
Aman Bhanot
Aman Bhanot
Key Animation
Erin Anderson
Erin Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon James Dickson
Brandon James Dickson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmine Hausler
Yasmine Hausler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Hensley
Ian Hensley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Howard
Jonathan Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Smith
Christian Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Turner
Kat Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alyssa Knittel
Alyssa Knittel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Howell
Caitlin Howell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Simons
Erica Simons
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tomas Battersby
Tomas Battersby
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Beres
Jonathan Beres
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Salwam
Daniel Salwam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Samantha Panganiban
Samantha Panganiban
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian Holligan
Brian Holligan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Visual Effects Production Manager
Varuna Darensbourg
Varuna Darensbourg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll
Claus Kogsbøll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti
Pietro Ponti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Cheshire
Bob Cheshire
Concept Artist
Adam Baines
Adam Baines
Concept Artist
Jake Lunt Davies
Jake Lunt Davies
Conceptual Design
Davison Carvalho
Davison Carvalho
Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking
Dominic Sikking
Graphic Designer
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Set Designer
Christopher Vincent
Christopher Vincent
Set Designer
Tyrone Isaacs
Tyrone Isaacs
Set Dresser
Tony Marks
Tony Marks
Supervising Carpenter
Lex Jorgen
Lex Jorgen
Production Supervisor
Lanette Marquardt
Lanette Marquardt
ADR Voice Casting
Sara Freedland
Sara Freedland
Casting Assistant
Jake Warnecke
Jake Warnecke
Casting Assistant
Backdrops

Posters
Budget

$250,000,000.00

Revenue

$1,074,144,248.00

Production

  • Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Bad Robot
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • British Film Commission

Keywords

space opera

Similar Movies

Recommendations

Star Wars Collection

Star Wars Collection

An epic space-opera theatrical film series, which depicts the adventures of various characters "a long time ago in a galaxy far, far away…."