Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey
Joseph "Coop" Cooper
Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain
Murphy "Murph" Cooper
Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway
Dr. Amelia Brand
Michael Caine
Michael Caine
Professor John Brand
Casey Affleck
Casey Affleck
Tom Cooper
Mackenzie Foy
Mackenzie Foy
Young Murph Cooper
Timothée Chalamet
Timothée Chalamet
Young Tom Cooper
Bill Irwin
Bill Irwin
TARS (voice)
Matt Damon
Matt Damon
Dr. Mann
David Gyasi
David Gyasi
Dr. Romilly
Ellen Burstyn
Ellen Burstyn
Old Murph Cooper
John Lithgow
John Lithgow
Donald
Wes Bentley
Wes Bentley
Dr. Doyle
Topher Grace
Topher Grace
Getty
David Oyelowo
David Oyelowo
Principal
William Devane
William Devane
NASA Board Member
Josh Stewart
Josh Stewart
CASE (voice)
Collette Wolfe
Collette Wolfe
Ms. Kelly
Leah Cairns
Leah Cairns
Lois Cooper
Russ Fega
Russ Fega
Crew Chief
Lena Georgas
Lena Georgas
Nurse Practitioner
Jeff Hephner
Jeff Hephner
Doctor
Elyes Gabel
Elyes Gabel
Administrator
Brooke Smith
Brooke Smith
Nurse
Liam Dickinson
Liam Dickinson
Coop
Francis X. McCarthy
Francis X. McCarthy
Boots
Andrew Borba
Andrew Borba
Smith
Flora Nolan
Flora Nolan
Girl on Truck
William Patrick Brown
William Patrick Brown
NASA Employee (uncredited)
Cici Leah Campbell
Cici Leah Campbell
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Kristian Van der Heyden
Kristian Van der Heyden
Scientist (uncredited)
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz
NASA Inspector (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Joseph Oliveira
Astronaut (uncredited)
Ryan Irving
Ryan Irving
Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Alexander Michael Helisek
Alexander Michael Helisek
Construction Boss (uncredited)
Benjamin Hardy
Benjamin Hardy
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Griffen Fraser
Griffen Fraser
Boy on Truck
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Writer
Jonathan Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Writer
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Producer
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Casting
Lynda Obst
Lynda Obst
Producer
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
Editor
Ryan Arndt
Ryan Arndt
Special Effects Technician
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Costume Design
Richard Harvey
Richard Harvey
Conductor
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
David F. Klassen
David F. Klassen
Art Direction
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
Gregory Jein
Gregory Jein
Modeling
Casey Grant
Casey Grant
Production Manager
Gary Paller
Gary Paller
Special Effects
Gary Kosko
Gary Kosko
Art Direction
Sally Thornton
Sally Thornton
Set Designer
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
Executive Producer
Craig Abele
Craig Abele
Sculptor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Dialogue Editor
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Matt Almas
Matt Almas
Rigging Grip
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Stunts
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set Costumer
Gary Fettis
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Steve Burg
Steve Burg
Concept Artist
Hoyte van Hoytema
Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
Jordan Goldberg
Jordan Goldberg
Executive Producer
Paul Sonski
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
Unit Production Manager
Laura Rindner
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
Todd Rex
Todd Rex
Sculptor
Jeremy Gladen
Jeremy Gladen
Post Production Assistant
Tyler Ott
Tyler Ott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burns
Ken Burns
Thanks
Mitchell Kelly
Mitchell Kelly
Set Production Assistant
Alex Kuchera
Alex Kuchera
Grip
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
William Fletcher
William Fletcher
Assistant Editor
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Supervising Art Director
Charlie Campbell
Charlie Campbell
Construction Foreman
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Art Direction
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate
Eggert Ketilsson
Eggert Ketilsson
Art Direction
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Dayton Duncan
Dayton Duncan
Thanks
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Michael Primmer
Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
George Cottle
George Cottle
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hawes
Gary Hawes
Second Assistant Director
John Roesch
John Roesch
Foley
Tyler Miller
Tyler Miller
Transportation Captain
Kip Thorne
Kip Thorne
Executive Producer
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Stunts
Erik F. Hill
Erik F. Hill
Grip
Michael Li
Michael Li
Stunts
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Stunts
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Art Direction
Edward A. Duran
Edward A. Duran
Stunts
Richard King
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mandi Dillin
Mandi Dillin
Location Manager
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Supervisor
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Noelle King
Noelle King
Set Designer
Luis Tinoco
Luis Tinoco
Digital Compositor
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Ken J. Johnson
Ken J. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
James Paradis
James Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Pilot
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Butterworth
Jeffrey Butterworth
Special Effects
Martha Johnston
Martha Johnston
Set Designer
David Sanger
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Art Department Coordinator
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
Michelle Brattson
Michelle Brattson
Production Supervisor
Dan Engle
Dan Engle
Sculptor
Frank Ricotti
Frank Ricotti
Musician
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Stunts
Duncan Crawford
Duncan Crawford
Sculptor
Sahar Halabi
Sahar Halabi
Set Costumer
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Music Editor
Dustin Gardner
Dustin Gardner
Lighting Technician
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
Jackson Yu
Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
Gene Strange
Gene Strange
Production Accountant
Christopher Morente
Christopher Morente
Greensman
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Hairstylist
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Miller
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Paul J. Franklin
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Camera Technician
Andrew McEvoy
Andrew McEvoy
Animation
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Jose Zamora
Jose Zamora
Hairstylist
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Costume Supervisor
Craig Henderson
Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
Brian Walker
Brian Walker
Construction Coordinator
Paul Healy
Paul Healy
Set Decoration
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
Mato
Mato
Color Timer
Pete Polyakov
Pete Polyakov
VFX Artist
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Gaffer
Donald Likovich
Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
Pearl Louie
Pearl Louie
Makeup Artist
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
Joel Tobman
Joel Tobman
Art Department Coordinator
Travis Witkowski
Travis Witkowski
Assistant Art Director
Nathan Davey
Nathan Davey
Greensman
Steven Hanks
Steven Hanks
Greensman
Darryl Stogre
Darryl Stogre
Greensman
Mark Weissenfluh
Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
Ritchie Kremer
Ritchie Kremer
Property Master
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
CG Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Fabio Zangla
Sequence Supervisor
Seth Dubieniec
Seth Dubieniec
Sequence Supervisor
Evan Clover
Evan Clover
Animation
Trystan James
Trystan James
Animation
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
Lai Lok Chau
Lai Lok Chau
Animation
Dorian Knapp
Dorian Knapp
Animation
Gábor Kiss
Gábor Kiss
Animation
Crystal Hadcroft
Crystal Hadcroft
Visual Effects Editor
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Line Producer
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Line Producer
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Visual Effects Producer
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Line Producer
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Visual Effects Producer
Harold Skinner
Harold Skinner
Gaffer
Martin Keough
Martin Keough
Gaffer
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Set Costumer
Leigh Bell
Leigh Bell
Set Costumer
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Set Costumer
Bruce L. Brownstein
Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager
Kalle Peterson
Kalle Peterson
Compositor
Dixie Webster
Dixie Webster
Casting
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Chris Duffy
Chris Duffy
Rigging Grip
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Linda Barsotti
Linda Barsotti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Shanahan
Philip Shanahan
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Stunts
Bernie Hagadorn
Bernie Hagadorn
Rigging Grip
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Stunts
Sze Jia Eng
Sze Jia Eng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Postal
Paul Postal
Electrician
Paula Suhy
Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
Jose F. Barrios
Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
Neil Garland
Neil Garland
Special Effects Technician
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
John Isaacs
John Isaacs
Key Hair Stylist
Jill Christensen
Jill Christensen
Coordinating Producer
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
Aaron Toney
Aaron Toney
Stunts
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts
David E. Hall
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Laura Lee Connery
Laura Lee Connery
Stunt Coordinator
George Santo Pietro
George Santo Pietro
Dolly Grip
John Lee
John Lee
Associate Editor
Frank Reina
Frank Reina
Production Office Assistant
Don Domino
Don Domino
Rigging Grip
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Set Decoration
Gavin Greenaway
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Matt Cameron
Matt Cameron
Rotoscoping Artist
Oscar Gomez
Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
Herb Ault
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Tien Nguyen
Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Video Assist Operator
Leland Cox
Leland Cox
Score Engineer
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Ken Wills
Ken Wills
Property Master
Geoff Foster
Geoff Foster
Scoring Mixer
David Arch
David Arch
Musician
Laura Wong
Laura Wong
Costumer
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Unit Production Manager
Kevin Caira
Kevin Caira
Driver
Laide Agunbiade
Laide Agunbiade
Digital Compositor
Mike Larrabee
Mike Larrabee
Lead Painter
David Paris
David Paris
Pilot
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Production Controller
Linda Griffis
Linda Griffis
Assistant Accountant
Kevin A. Canamar
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
Carl Rydlund
Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Musician
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Assistant Accountant
Robert Ikeda
Robert Ikeda
Grip
Bruce Toy
Bruce Toy
Driver
Peter Clemence
Peter Clemence
Dolly Grip
Kimberly Lennox
Kimberly Lennox
Costumer
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Musician
Debbie Schwab
Debbie Schwab
Supervising Producer
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Post Production Coordinator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
Hugh McCallum
Hugh McCallum
Rigging Grip
Sammy Wu
Sammy Wu
Rotoscoping Artist
John Kuchera
John Kuchera
Key Grip
Tim Milligan
Tim Milligan
Dolly Grip
Michelle Faye
Michelle Faye
Still Photographer
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Katrina Carrasco
Katrina Carrasco
Post Production Assistant
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Sean Morrissey
Sean Morrissey
Stunts
Marie Fink
Marie Fink
Stunts
Amanda Paller
Amanda Paller
Special Effects
Egill Antonsson
Egill Antonsson
Lighting Technician
Don Dolan
Don Dolan
Special Effects
Jeff Therieau
Jeff Therieau
Rigging Grip
Jaume Creus
Jaume Creus
Digital Compositor
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Prosthetics
Tim Angulo
Tim Angulo
VFX Director of Photography
Megan Shank
Megan Shank
Third Assistant Director
Scott Corban Sikma
Scott Corban Sikma
Set Production Assistant
Mark Blaydes
Mark Blaydes
Set Medic
Kate Hennessy
Kate Hennessy
Set Production Assistant
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Matchmove Supervisor
Nick Liampetchakul
Nick Liampetchakul
Grip
Jerardo Gomez
Jerardo Gomez
Electrician
Kzar Torres
Kzar Torres
Thanks
Jim Hall
Jim Hall
Negative Cutter
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Faraz Hameed
Faraz Hameed
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mariluz Noto
Mariluz Noto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monica Østbø Østgård
Monica Østbø Østgård
Visual Effects Coordinator
Junaid Syed
Junaid Syed
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Color Assistant
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Compositor
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Musician
Boguslav Kostecki
Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
Tom Pigott Smith
Tom Pigott Smith
Musician
Mary Scully
Mary Scully
Musician
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
Todd Baillere
Todd Baillere
Negative Cutter
Czarina Russell
Czarina Russell
Music Consultant
Gretel Ng
Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nic Hodgkinson
Nic Hodgkinson
Digital Compositor
Allison Gardner
Allison Gardner
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stephanie McNally
Stephanie McNally
Score Engineer
Blake Winder
Blake Winder
Compositing Lead
Leticia Sandoval
Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
Curtis Corbitt
Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Property Master
Adam Mull
Adam Mull
Modeling
Robin Borman-Wizan
Robin Borman-Wizan
Key Costumer
Jess King
Jess King
Stunts
Agata Maliauka
Agata Maliauka
Art Direction
Amelia Doescher
Amelia Doescher
Lighting Technician
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
Carl Fairweather
Carl Fairweather
VFX Artist
Bret Lu
Bret Lu
Matte Painter
Brian Mussetter
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
Don Telles
Don Telles
Grip
Tulio Duenas
Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Timothy Trimmings
Timothy Trimmings
Visual Effects Coordinator
Diz Sharpe
Diz Sharpe
Stunts
Marsha Ivins
Marsha Ivins
Technical Advisor
Jonathan Clark
Jonathan Clark
Loader
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Rotoscoping Artist
Chris Cotterman
Chris Cotterman
Grip
Jonathan Gomez
Jonathan Gomez
Rigging Grip
Sullivan Richard
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Simon J. Williams
Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Editor
Mike Pickel
Mike Pickel
Video Assist Operator
Tom Callinicos
Tom Callinicos
On Set Dresser
Donald Jones
Donald Jones
Grip
Jeffrey Jasper
Jeffrey Jasper
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mary Mullan
Mary Mullan
Rotoscoping Artist
Shannon Deats
Shannon Deats
Best Boy Grip
Grant McPhee
Grant McPhee
Transportation Coordinator
Chuck Choi
Chuck Choi
Score Engineer
Brandon Flohr
Brandon Flohr
Grip
Brent Heyning
Brent Heyning
Props
Kim Goddard-Rains
Kim Goddard-Rains
Coordinating Producer
Inga Bjork Solnes
Inga Bjork Solnes
Coordinating Producer
Greg Harris
Greg Harris
Stunts
Michael Benton Adler
Michael Benton Adler
Thanks
Albert Nolasco
Albert Nolasco
Thanks
Allissoon Lockhart
Allissoon Lockhart
Additional Production Assistant
Dillon Neaman
Dillon Neaman
Additional Second Assistant Director
Emily Kwong
Emily Kwong
Art Department Coordinator
Jill Hahn
Jill Hahn
Assistant Accountant
Edward V. Pannozzo
Edward V. Pannozzo
Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner
Lisa Kisner
Assistant Accountant
Pamela DesVigne
Pamela DesVigne
Assistant Accountant
Brenda McClellan
Brenda McClellan
Assistant Accountant
Stefani Rockwell
Stefani Rockwell
Assistant Accountant
Vicki Platero
Vicki Platero
Assistant Accountant
Justin Harrold
Justin Harrold
Assistant Location Manager
Lori Russell
Lori Russell
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Glaser
Michael Glaser
Assistant Location Manager
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Assistant Location Manager
Silja Hauksdуttir
Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Location Manager
Marjorie Rudick
Marjorie Rudick
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kelly Wills
Kelly Wills
Assistant Property Master
Olafur Jуnasson
Olafur Jуnasson
Assistant Property Master
Evan Godfrey
Evan Godfrey
Executive Producer's Assistant
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Camera Production Assistant
John Thellend
John Thellend
Carpenter
Keith Church
Keith Church
Catering
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Catering
Gudmundur Kokkur
Gudmundur Kokkur
Catering
Nathaniel West
Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
Darrel D. Bricker
Darrel D. Bricker
Construction Foreman
Dawna Hammond
Dawna Hammond
Construction Foreman
Jim Bruder
Jim Bruder
Construction Foreman
Jody Schoffner
Jody Schoffner
Costumer
Lauren Pratto
Lauren Pratto
Costumer
Sophia Coronado
Sophia Coronado
Costumer
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Costumer
Laura Bagano
Laura Bagano
Craft Service
Avar Johannsson
Avar Johannsson
Dolly Grip
Cammie Caira
Cammie Caira
Driver
Richard Maginnis
Richard Maginnis
Driver
C.J. Hannis
C.J. Hannis
Driver
Andrew Thom
Andrew Thom
Electrician
Steven D. Castaneda
Steven D. Castaneda
Electrician
Thorir G. Agustsson
Thorir G. Agustsson
Electrician
Adriene Wyse
Adriene Wyse
Loader
Jan Gillan
Jan Gillan
First Assistant Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
Nolan B. Medrano
First Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Omoth
Jennifer Omoth
First Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla
Lena Schmigalla
First Assistant Accountant
Phillis Lehmer
Phillis Lehmer
Graphic Designer
Erica Thurlow
Erica Thurlow
Grip
Hallgrimur Oddsson
Hallgrimur Oddsson
Grip
James Viera
James Viera
Grip
Justin Moran-Duquette
Justin Moran-Duquette
Grip
Sean Frohardt
Sean Frohardt
Grip
Wilson Weaver
Wilson Weaver
Grip
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Grip
Deborah Kliewer
Deborah Kliewer
Hairstylist
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Key Costumer
Stacia Lang
Stacia Lang
Key Costumer
Atli Thor
Atli Thor
Key Grip
Raff Sarabia
Raff Sarabia
Lead Painter
Francis Padilla
Francis Padilla
Lighting Technician
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Lighting Technician
Joshua Whitford
Joshua Whitford
Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh
Landin Walsh
Lighting Technician
Stefan Wilking
Stefan Wilking
Lighting Technician
Vincent Varga
Vincent Varga
Lighting Technician
Árni Björn Helgason
Árni Björn Helgason
Line Producer
Keomanee Vilaythong
Keomanee Vilaythong
Location Manager
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Location Manager
Tammy Fox
Tammy Fox
Makeup Artist
Adam Gelbart
Adam Gelbart
Modeling
Andrea Ficele
Andrea Ficele
Negative Cutter
Steven Kajorinne
Steven Kajorinne
On Set Dresser
Jeremy Turley
Jeremy Turley
Painter
Chauntel Swann
Chauntel Swann
Painter
Bobbie Shay
Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
Christian Feldhaus
Christian Feldhaus
Production Accountant
Alex Solano
Alex Solano
Production Assistant
Brandon Stewart
Brandon Stewart
Production Assistant
Chris Raby
Chris Raby
Production Assistant
Emily Hoang
Emily Hoang
Production Assistant
Ron Landry
Ron Landry
Production Assistant
Ashley MacMillan
Ashley MacMillan
Production Assistant
Mark Laws
Mark Laws
Production Assistant
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Production Assistant
Stephen Kievit
Stephen Kievit
Production Assistant
Zach Clossin
Zach Clossin
Production Assistant
Finnur Karlsson
Finnur Karlsson
Production Assistant
Metusalem Bjornsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Assistant
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Production Assistant
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Assistant
Karla Torres
Karla Torres
Production Coordinator
Sonny Nguyen
Sonny Nguyen
Prop Maker
Richard S. Wilson
Richard S. Wilson
Second Assistant Accountant
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Second Second Assistant Director
Edwin Amell
Edwin Amell
Security Coordinator
Jack Crowells
Jack Crowells
Set Dresser
George Williams III
George Williams III
Set Production Assistant
Gianna Isabella
Gianna Isabella
Set Production Assistant
Hrefna Hagalin
Hrefna Hagalin
Set Production Assistant
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Set Production Assistant
Lindsey Fredieu
Lindsey Fredieu
Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum
Olivia McCallum
Set Production Assistant
Spencer Taylor
Spencer Taylor
Set Production Assistant
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Set Production Assistant
Dom Smart
Dom Smart
Special Effects
Rodney Dolan
Rodney Dolan
Special Effects
Todd Bilawchuk
Todd Bilawchuk
Special Effects
Stewart DePass
Stewart DePass
Special Effects
Matthew J. Downey
Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Assistant
Arthur Clever
Arthur Clever
Special Effects Technician
Darren McCormick
Darren McCormick
Special Effects Technician
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton
Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin
Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
Robin Reilly
Robin Reilly
Special Effects Technician
Ronald Epstein
Ronald Epstein
Special Effects Technician
Scott Roark
Scott Roark
Special Effects Technician
Terry Hambleton
Terry Hambleton
Special Effects Technician
David Jonasson
David Jonasson
Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater
Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
David B. Clark
David B. Clark
Standby Painter
Jason Z. Kemp
Jason Z. Kemp
Third Assistant Director
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Transportation Captain
Robert J. Morton
Robert J. Morton
Transportation Captain
Clyde R. Maliauka
Clyde R. Maliauka
Transportation Coordinator
Matt Hillyer
Matt Hillyer
Video Assist Operator
James Carlson
James Carlson
Additional Music
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Score Engineer
Benedict Cruft
Benedict Cruft
Musician
Andrew Pask
Andrew Pask
Musician
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Musician
Wood Andy
Wood Andy
Musician
Roger Sayer
Roger Sayer
Musician
Chas Smith
Chas Smith
Musician
Ann Marie Simpson
Ann Marie Simpson
Musician
Chris Craker
Chris Craker
Music Score Producer
Jacqueline Friedberg
Jacqueline Friedberg
Score Engineer
Murray Forward
Murray Forward
Boom Operator
David Lowry
David Lowry
Animation Supervisor
Benjamin Charles
Benjamin Charles
Color Assistant
Scott R. Anderson
Scott R. Anderson
Color Assistant
Colin P. Brown
Colin P. Brown
Colorist
Julia Reinhard
Julia Reinhard
Compositing Supervisor
Jon Chesson
Jon Chesson
Compositor
Thomas Banner
Thomas Banner
Compositor
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Garry Maddison
Garry Maddison
Digital Color Timer
Alessandro Zanforlin
Alessandro Zanforlin
Digital Compositor
Claudio Bassi
Claudio Bassi
Digital Compositor
Frank Petit
Frank Petit
Digital Compositor
Jim O'Hagan
Jim O'Hagan
Digital Compositor
Jonathan Bot
Jonathan Bot
Digital Compositor
Olivier Ryard
Olivier Ryard
Digital Compositor
Sebastian Schütt
Sebastian Schütt
Digital Compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Digital Compositor
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama
Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
Tom Whittington
Tom Whittington
Digital Compositor
Travis Porter
Travis Porter
Digital Compositor
Samual Dawes
Samual Dawes
Digital Compositor
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
Matchmove Supervisor
Katie Linahon
Katie Linahon
Production Coordinator
Leah Sargent
Leah Sargent
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Noordally
Aaron Noordally
Rotoscoping Artist
Andrea Chua
Andrea Chua
Rotoscoping Artist
Jerrod Tan
Jerrod Tan
Rotoscoping Artist
Kew Lin
Kew Lin
Rotoscoping Artist
Kross Wong
Kross Wong
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Rotoscoping Artist
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Rotoscoping Artist
Nicolas Millot
Nicolas Millot
Rotoscoping Artist
Riccardo Mascia
Riccardo Mascia
Rotoscoping Artist
Ruiting Wang
Ruiting Wang
Rotoscoping Artist
Sim Chuan Xiong
Sim Chuan Xiong
Rotoscoping Artist
Wayne Chan
Wayne Chan
Rotoscoping Artist
Brandon Seifert
Brandon Seifert
Senior Modeller
Chris Hawthorne
Chris Hawthorne
Senior Modeller
Adam Broderick
Adam Broderick
VFX Artist
David Schott
David Schott
VFX Artist
Eliot Speed
Eliot Speed
VFX Artist
Jon Capleton
Jon Capleton
VFX Artist
Kenzo Tee
Kenzo Tee
VFX Artist
Leigh Russell
Leigh Russell
VFX Artist
Robin Aristorenas
Robin Aristorenas
VFX Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown
Joe DeWalt Brown
Visual Effects
Joseph A. Zaki
Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects
Will Lucas
Will Lucas
Visual Effects
Jim Thibo
Jim Thibo
Visual Effects Camera
Kirsty Davies
Kirsty Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monifa Andrew
Monifa Andrew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark H. Weingartner
Mark H. Weingartner
VFX Director of Photography
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Maund
Daniel Maund
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Moraton
David Moraton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lee Tibbetts
Lee Tibbetts
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas J. Burton
Thomas J. Burton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosin Akinwoye
Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
Budget

$165,000,000.00

Revenue

$675,120,017.00

Production

  • Legendary Entertainment
  • Syncopy
  • Lynda Obst Productions

Keywords

artificial intelligencenasaspacecraftexpeditionfuturewormholespace travelfamineblack holedystopiarace against timequantum mechanicsspacerescuefamily relationshipsfarmhouserobotastronautscientistsingle fatherfarmerspace stationimaxfather daughter relationship

Similar Movies

Recommendations